சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
புற்றுநோய், நீரிழிவு, இருதய நோய்கள், பக்கவாதம் தடுப்பு மற்றும் கட்டுப்பாட்டுக்கான தேசிய திட்டம் குறித்த சமீபத்திய தகவல்கள்
14 DEC 2021 2:18PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மாநிலங்களவையில் உறுப்பினரின் கேள்விக்கு இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதிலளித்த மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலம் இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் பாரதி பிரவீன் பவார் கீழ்காணும் தகவல்களை அளித்தார்.
தேசிய சுகாதார இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக 2010-ல் தொடங்கப்பட்ட புற்றுநோய், நீரிழிவு, இருதய நோய்கள், பக்கவாதம் தடுப்பு மற்றும் கட்டுப்பாட்டுக்கான தேசிய திட்டத்தின் கீழ், மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம் மாநிலங்களுக்கு தொழில்நுட்ப மற்றும் நிதி உதவிகளை வழங்குகிறது.
மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் இருந்து பெறப்பட்ட முன்மொழிவுகளின் அடிப்படையில் மற்றும் நிதி வளங்களுக்கு உட்பட்டு இவை வழங்கப்படுகின்றன. உள்கட்டமைப்பு, மனித வள மேம்பாடு, சுகாதார மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தடுப்புக்கான விழிப்புணர்வு உருவாக்கம், ஆரம்பகால நோயறிதல், மேலாண்மை மற்றும் தொற்று அல்லாத நோய்களுக்கு சிகிச்சைக்கான சுகாதார வசதிகளை பரிந்துரைப்பதில் இந்த திட்டம் கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது.
2021-22-ம் ஆண்டில் தேசிய சுகாதார இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் தொற்று அல்லாத நோய்களுக்கான திட்டத்தில் மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்ட மொத்த நிதி ரூ. 56118.07 லட்சம் ஆகும்.
புற்றுநோய், நீரிழிவு, இருதய நோய்கள்பக்கவாதம் தடுப்பு மற்றும் கட்டுப்பாட்டுக்கான தேசிய திட்டத்தின் கீழ், மாவட்ட அளவில் 677 சிகிச்சை மையங்கள், 187 மாவட்ட இதய சிகிச்சை பிரிவுகள், 266 மாவட்ட பகல்நேர பராமரிப்பு மையங்கள் மற்றும் சமூக சுகாதார மைய அளவில் 5392 சிகிச்சை மையங்கள் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1781273

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on National Programme for Prevention and Control of Cancer, Diabetes, Cardiovascular Diseases and Stroke (NPCDCS)
14 DEC 2021 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
Under the National Programme for Prevention and Control of Cancer, Diabetes, Cardiovascular Diseases and Stroke (NPCDCS) launched in 2010 as part of National Health Mission (NHM), the Union Ministry of Health & Family Welfare provides technical and financial support to the States/UTs based on the proposals received from the States/UTs and subject to the resource envelope. The programme focuses on strengthening infrastructure, human resource development, health promotion & awareness generation for prevention, early diagnosis, management and referral to an appropriate level of healthcare facility for treatment of the Non-Communicable Diseases (NCDs).
The total fund provided to States/UTs, in NPCDCS Program under Flexible Pool for Non-Communicable Diseases programme (NCD) under NHM during 2021-22 is Rs. 56118.07 Lakhs.
Under NPCDCS, 677 NCD clinics at District level, 187 District Cardiac Care Units, 266 District Day Care Centres and 5392 NCD clinics at Community Health Centre level has been set up to ensure the treatment of common NCDs.
A population-based initiative for prevention, control and screening for common Non-Communicable Diseases (NCDs) i.e. diabetes, hypertension and common cancers has been rolled out in the country under NHM and also as a part of Comprehensive Primary Health Care. Under the initiative, persons more than 30 years of age are targeted for their screening for the common NCDs. Screening of these common NCDs is an integral part of service delivery under Ayushman Bharat – Health and Wellness Centres.
Preventive aspect of Cancer is strengthened under Comprehensive Primary Health Care through Ayushman Bharat Health Wellness Centre scheme, by promotion of wellness activities and targeted communication at the community level. Other initiatives for increasing public awareness about Cancer and for promotion of healthy lifestyle includes observation of National Cancer Awareness Day, World Cancer Day and use of print, electronic and social media for continued community awareness. Furthermore, healthy eating is also promoted through FSSAI. Fit India movement is implemented by Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, and various Yoga related activities are carried out by Ministry of AYUSH. In addition, NPCDCS gives financial support under NHM for awareness generation (IEC) activities for Cancer to be undertaken by the States/UTs as per their Programme Implementation Plans (PIPs).
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.