Ministry of Defence
Women Applicants for NDA Examination
13 DEC 2021 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
NDA (II) – 2021. Total Number of applications received – 5,75,856.Total number of applications received from female candidates – 1,77,654. Necessary infrastructure and facilities for training of female candidates are in place.
Medical standards have been notified in the UPSC notification. Physical standards will be finalized before commencement of training.
There was no restriction on the number of female applicants who could apply for 2021 National Defence Academy Examination.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Dr Amar Patnaik in Rajya Sabha today.

وزارت دفاع
این ڈی اے کے امتحان کے لیے خواتین امیدوار
13 DEC 2021 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
رکشا راجیہ منتری جناب اجے بھٹ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ڈاکٹر امر پٹنائک کے ایک سوال کا تحریری جواب دیتے ہوئے درج ذیل معلومات فراہم کیں:
این ڈی اے (II) – 2021۔ موصول ہونے والی درخواستوں کی کل تعداد – 575856۔ خواتین امیدواروں کی جانب سے موصول ہونے والی درخواستوں کی کل تعداد – 177654۔ خواتین امیدواروں کی ٹریننگ کے لیے ضروری انفراسٹرکچر موجود ہیں۔
طبی پیمانوں سے متعلق معلومات یو پی ایس سی کی نوٹیفکیشن کے ذریعے فراہم کی جا چکی ہیں۔ فزیکل پیمانوں کے بارے میں حتمی فیصلہ ٹریننگ کی شروعات کے وقت لیا جائے گا۔
نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی کے امتحان 2021 میں اپلائی کرنے کے لیے خواتین امیدواروں کی تعداد پر کوئی پابندی نہیں لگائی گئی تھی۔