ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്‌സിനേഷനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 132.93 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
12 DEC 2021 9:36AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഡിസംബർ 12, 2021
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 89,56,784 ഡോസ് വാക്സിനുകൾ നൽകിയതോടെ, ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 132.93 കോടി (1,32,93,84,230) കടന്നു. 1,38,52,959 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 8,464 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 3,41,22,795 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.36% - 2020 മാർച്ച് മുതൽ ഏറ്റവും ഉയർന്ന നിരക്ക്.
കേന്ദ്ര-സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരുകളുടെയും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളുടെയും കൂട്ടായ ശ്രമഫലമായി, തുടർച്ചയായി 45 ാം ദിവസവും പുതിയ പ്രതിദിന രോഗബാധിതരുടെ എണ്ണം 15,000-ത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 7,774 പേർക്കാണ്.
നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 92,281 പേരാണ്. നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.27 ശതമാനമാണ് - മാർച്ച് 2020 മുതലുള്ള ഏറ്റവും കുറഞ്ഞ കണക്ക്.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 11,89,459 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. ആകെ 65.58 കോടിയിലേറെ (65,58,16,759) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകൾ വർധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോൾ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 0.70 ശതമാനമാണ് – 28 ദിവസമായി 1% ത്തിൽ താഴെ. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 0.65% ശതമാനമാണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 69 ദിവസമായി ഇത് 2 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയും, 104 ദിവസമായി 3 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയുമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 132.93 Cr
More than 89 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.36% is highest since March 2020
7,774 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (92,281) is lowest in 560 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.70%) less than 1% for last 28 days
12 DEC 2021 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 89,56,784 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 132.93 Cr (1,32,93,84,230) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,38,52,959 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,85,601
2nd Dose
95,98,690
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,82,963
2nd Dose
1,66,89,050
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
47,78,63,375
2nd Dose
26,94,08,769
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,94,30,622
2nd Dose
13,32,79,520
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,84,52,114
2nd Dose
8,58,93,526
Total
1,32,93,84,230
The recovery of 8,464 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,41,22,795.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.36%, highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 15,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 45 days now.
7,774 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload presently at 92,281 is lowest in 560 days. Active cases constitute 0.27% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,89,459 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 65.58 Cr (65,58,16,759) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.70% remains less than 1% for the last 28 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.65%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 69 days and below 3% for 104 consecutive days now.