வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற வறுமை ஒழிப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தெருவோர வியாபாரிகளுக்கு பயிற்சி அளிக்கும் டிஜிட்டல் இயக்கம்
09 DEC 2021 2:36PM by PIB Chennai
தெருவோர வியாபாரிகளுக்கான பிரதமரின் ஸ்வாநிதித் திட்டத்தின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த பகுதியாக பயனாளிகள் டிஜிட்டல் பரிவர்த்தனையை மேற்கொள்வதற்கான பயிற்சி அளிக்கும் இயக்கம் தொடங்கி வைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
பிரதமர் ஸ்வாநிதி திட்டத்தின் கீழ் கடன் பெறும் தெருவோர வியாபாரிகள் டிஜிட்டல் பரிவர்த்தனையை மேற்கொள்ள கடன் கொடுக்கும் போது, கடன் தரும் நிறுவனங்கள் க்யூஆர் கோட் மற்றும் யுபிஐ ஐடி-யை வழங்கி, அவர்களுக்கு பயிற்சி அளிக்க வேண்டும் என்று அறிவுறுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
டிஜிட்டல் பரிவர்த்தனையை மேலும் ஊக்குவிக்கும் வகையில் மத்திய வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற விவகார அமைச்சகம், மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம் இணைந்து ‘மெயின் பி டிஜிட்டல் 3.0’ இயக்கத்தை செப்டம்பர் 9 முதல் நவம்பர் 30 வரை மேற்கொண்டது.
மக்களவையில் இன்று மத்திய வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற விவகாரத்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு கவுசல் கிஷோர் எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் இவ்வாறு கூறியுள்ளார்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1779683

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
"Main Bhi Digital 3.0" campaign aimed at digital onboarding of Street Vendors who are provided loans under PM SVANidhi Scheme
09 DEC 2021 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
Digital onboarding and training of Street Vendors (SVs) is an integral part of PM Street Vendor’s AtmaNirbharNidhi (PM SVANidhi) Scheme.Lending Institutions (LIs) have been instructed to issue a durable QR Code & UPI ID at the time of disbursement and train the beneficiaries in conduct of digital transactions.
In order to give further impetus to the digital onboarding and training of beneficiaries, Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) and Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeitY) jointly launched ‘Main Bhi Digital 3.0’from September 9 to November 30, 2021, to complement the efforts of LIs in adoption of digital transactions by the PM SVANidhi beneficiaries.
"Main Bhi Digital 3.0" campaign is aimed at digital onboarding of Street Vendors (SVs)who have already been provided loans under PM SVANidhi Scheme.
An Integrated IT Platform has been developed for implementation of this Scheme. The application process is fully online. SVs can apply for loan directly through PM SVANidhiPortal. The application can also be submitted at Municipal Offices and Common Service Centres (CSCs). In addition, the SVs can approach municipal functionaries or representatives of Lending Institutions to apply through PM SVANidhi mobile App.
PM SVANidhi Scheme is available to all street vendors across the country, including those from Dahod tribal area, who are engaged in vending in urban areas on or before March 24, 2020. InDahod Municipality of Gujarat, out of 868 beneficiaries of the scheme, 337 are from Scheduled Tribes Category.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, Shri Kaushal Kishore, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.