Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
"Main Bhi Digital 3.0" campaign aimed at digital onboarding of Street Vendors who are provided loans under PM SVANidhi Scheme
09 DEC 2021 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
Digital onboarding and training of Street Vendors (SVs) is an integral part of PM Street Vendor’s AtmaNirbharNidhi (PM SVANidhi) Scheme.Lending Institutions (LIs) have been instructed to issue a durable QR Code & UPI ID at the time of disbursement and train the beneficiaries in conduct of digital transactions.
In order to give further impetus to the digital onboarding and training of beneficiaries, Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) and Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeitY) jointly launched ‘Main Bhi Digital 3.0’from September 9 to November 30, 2021, to complement the efforts of LIs in adoption of digital transactions by the PM SVANidhi beneficiaries.
"Main Bhi Digital 3.0" campaign is aimed at digital onboarding of Street Vendors (SVs)who have already been provided loans under PM SVANidhi Scheme.
An Integrated IT Platform has been developed for implementation of this Scheme. The application process is fully online. SVs can apply for loan directly through PM SVANidhiPortal. The application can also be submitted at Municipal Offices and Common Service Centres (CSCs). In addition, the SVs can approach municipal functionaries or representatives of Lending Institutions to apply through PM SVANidhi mobile App.
PM SVANidhi Scheme is available to all street vendors across the country, including those from Dahod tribal area, who are engaged in vending in urban areas on or before March 24, 2020. InDahod Municipality of Gujarat, out of 868 beneficiaries of the scheme, 337 are from Scheduled Tribes Category.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, Shri Kaushal Kishore, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

আবাসনএবংশহরাঞ্চলেরদারিদ্র্যদূরীকরণমন্ত্রক
পিএম স্বনিধি প্রকল্পে যেসব রাস্তার হকার ঋণ পেয়েছেন তাঁদের ডিজিটাল লেনদেনে অভ্যস্থ করে তুলতে “ম্যাঁয় ভি ডিজিটাল ৩.০” কর্মসূচি
09 DEC 2021 2:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৯ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
পিএম স্ট্রিট ভেন্ডার আত্মনির্ভর নিধি (পিএম স্বনিধি)প্রকল্পে রাস্তার হকারদের ডিজিটাল পদ্ধতি ব্যবহার করতে উৎসাহিত করা এবং এর জন্য প্রয়োজনীয় প্রশিক্ষণ দান একটি অবিচ্ছেদ্য অঙ্গ। ঋণদাতা সংস্থাগুলিকে পিএম স্বনিধি প্রকল্পে সুবিধাভোগীদের ডিজিটাল পদ্ধতিতে লেনদেনের জন্য প্রয়োজনীয় প্রশিক্ষণ দেওয়ার নির্দেশ দেওয়া হয়েছে। এছাড়াও ঋণপ্রদানকারী সংস্থাগুলিকে প্রকল্পে সুবিধাভোগীদের জন্য দীর্ঘদিন ব্যবহারোপযোগী কিউআর কোড এবং ইউপিআই আইডি দিতে হবে।
সুবিধাভোগীরা যাতে ডিজিটাল পদ্ধতি ব্যবহারে সাচ্ছন্দ্য বোধ করেন তারজন্য আবাসন ও নগরোন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক এবং বৈদ্যুতিন ও তথ্যপ্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রক যৌথভাবে “ম্যাঁয় ভি ডিজিটাল ৩.০” কর্মসূচির সূচনা করেছে। পিএম স্বনিধি প্রকল্পের সুবিধাভোগীরা এই অভিযানে ৯ সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে ৩০ নভেম্বরের মধ্যে অনলাইনে আর্থিক লেনদেনের বিষয়ে প্রশিক্ষিত হয়েছেন। এরজন্য একটি সুসংহত তথ্যপ্রযুক্তি প্ল্যাটফর্ম গড়ে তোলা হয়েছে। এই প্ল্যাটফর্মে সুবিধাভোগীরা ঋণের জন্য অনলাইনে আবেদন করতে পারবেন। পুরসভার দপ্তর অথবা কমন সার্ভিস সেন্টারগুলিতে অনলাইনের মাধ্যমে ঋণের আবেদন জমা দেওয়া যাবে। এছাড়াও মোবাইলে পিএম স্বনিধি অ্যাপের মাধ্যমেও সুবিধাভোগী এবং ঋণ প্রদানকারী সংস্থাগুলির প্রতিনিধিরা ঋণের বিষয়ে প্রয়োজনীয় কাজ করতে পারবেন।
দেশের সর্বত্র পিএম স্বনিধি প্রকল্পের মাধ্যমে রাস্তার হকাররা ঋণ নিতে পারেন। এই প্রকল্পে দাহোদ উপজাতি অঞ্চলের হকাররাও রয়েছেন। গুজরাটের দাহোদ পুরসভায় পিএম স্বনিধি প্রকল্পের ৮৬৮ জন সুবিধাভোগীদের মধ্যে ৩৩৭ জন তপশীলি উপজাতি গোষ্টিভুক্ত।
লোকসভায় আজ এক প্রশ্নের লিখিত জবাবে এই তথ্য জানিয়েছেন আবাসন ও নগরোন্নয়ন প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী কৌশল কিশোর।