Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Construction of Outdoor Stadium at Chayangtajo in East Kameng District, Arunachal Pradesh
09 DEC 2021 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
In order to develop and promote sports in the region and also to encourage and promote the highly talented youths of the area to rise not only in the national but also in the international level as well, North Eastern Council, Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER) have sanctioned a project for construction of Outdoor Stadium at Chayangtajo in East Kameng District, Arunachal Pradesh.
Construction of Outdoor Stadium at Chayangtajo in East Kameng District, Arunachal Pradesh 2 Construction of Outdoor Stadium at Chayangtajo in East Kameng District, Arunachal Pradesh 1
The project was sanctioned in 2015 for a project cost of Rs. 392.34 Lakhs, out of which NEC share was 90% of the project cost and remaining 10% was borne by the State Government. The project was implemented by the Directorate of Sports and Youth Affairs, Government of Arunachal Pradesh.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
اروناچل پردیش کے مشرقی کیمنگ ضلعے میں چیانگ تاجو میں آؤٹ ڈور اسٹیڈیم کی تعمیر
09 DEC 2021 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،09 دسمبر، 2021 /خطے میں کھیلوں کی ترقی اور فروغ دینے اور علاقے کے انتہائی ہونہار نوجوانوں کو نہ صرف قومی بلکہ بین الاقوامی سطح پر ان کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی کی وزارت (ایم ڈی او این ای آر) کے تحت شمال مشرقی کونسل نے اروناچل پردیش کے مشرقی کامینگ ضلعے میں چیانگ تاجو میں آؤٹ ڈور اسٹیڈیم کی تعمیر کے لیے ایک پروجیٹ کو منظوری دی ہے۔
Construction of Outdoor Stadium at Chayangtajo in East Kameng District, Arunachal Pradesh 2 Construction of Outdoor Stadium at Chayangtajo in East Kameng District, Arunachal Pradesh 1
392.34 لاکھ روپے کی پروجیکٹ لاگت سے 2015 میں اس پروجیکٹ کی منظوری دی گئی تھی جن میں سے 90 فیصد حصہ این ای سی اور بقیہ 10 فیصد ریاستی حکومت نے برداشت کیا۔ اروناچل حکومت میں کھیلوں اور امور نوجوان کے ڈائریکٹوریٹ کی جانب سے اس پروجیکٹ پر عمل درآمد کیا گیا۔