Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Construction of Outdoor Stadium at Chayangtajo in East Kameng District, Arunachal Pradesh
09 DEC 2021 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
In order to develop and promote sports in the region and also to encourage and promote the highly talented youths of the area to rise not only in the national but also in the international level as well, North Eastern Council, Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER) have sanctioned a project for construction of Outdoor Stadium at Chayangtajo in East Kameng District, Arunachal Pradesh.
Construction of Outdoor Stadium at Chayangtajo in East Kameng District, Arunachal Pradesh 2 Construction of Outdoor Stadium at Chayangtajo in East Kameng District, Arunachal Pradesh 1
The project was sanctioned in 2015 for a project cost of Rs. 392.34 Lakhs, out of which NEC share was 90% of the project cost and remaining 10% was borne by the State Government. The project was implemented by the Directorate of Sports and Youth Affairs, Government of Arunachal Pradesh.

पूर्वोत्‍तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय
अरुणाचल प्रदेश के पूर्वी कामेंग जिला के चायान्ग्ताजो में आउटडोर स्टेडियम का निर्माण
09 DEC 2021 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र में खेलों को विकसित करने और बढ़ावा देने के लिए और इस क्षेत्र के अत्यधिक प्रतिभाशाली युवाओं को न केवल राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर बल्कि अंतरराष्ट्रीय स्तर पर भी आगे बढ़ने के लिए प्रोत्साहन प्रदान करने और बढ़ावा देने के लिए, पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय(डोनर मंत्रालय) के अंतर्गत आने वाले उत्तर पूर्वी परिषदने अरुणाचल प्रदेश के पूर्वी कामेंग जिले के चायान्ग्ताजो में आउटडोर स्टेडियम का निर्माण करने वाली एक परियोजना को मंजूरी प्रदान की है।
Construction of Outdoor Stadium at Chayangtajo in East Kameng District, Arunachal Pradesh 2Construction of Outdoor Stadium at Chayangtajo in East Kameng District, Arunachal Pradesh 1
इस परियोजना को 2015 में 392.34 लाख रुपये की परियोजना लागत से स्वीकृति प्रदान की गई थी, जिसमें परियोजना लागत का 90 प्रतिशत हिस्सा एनईसी को वहन करनाथा जबकि शेष 10 प्रतिशत राज्य सरकार द्वारा वहन किया जाना था।इस परियोजना को खेल एवं युवा कार्य निदेशालय,अरुणाचल प्रदेश सरकार द्वारा कार्यान्वित किया गया था।