Ministry of Education
Bhasha Sangam mobile app
08 DEC 2021 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
Bhasha Sangam is a mobile app, developed in both Android and iOS platforms, to give users familiarity with common expressions of daily conversation in Scheduled Indian languages. The app has 100+ sentences, designed on different themes that allow people to learn basic conversation in 22 Indian languages, test themselves and generate online certificates. The app aims to foster the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat by enabling people across India to learn different languages of different states of India and come closer to their culture.
The information was given by the Minister of State for Education, Dr. Subhas Sarkar in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

وزارتِ تعلیم
بھاشا سنگم موبائل ایپ
08 DEC 2021 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،08 ، 2021/ تعلیم کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر سبھاش سرکار نے راجیہ سبھا میں آج ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ بھاشا سنگم ایک موبائل ایپ ہے جسے صارفین کے لیے درج فہرست بھارتی زبانوں میں روزانہ کی عام بات چیت میں استعمال کرنے کے مقصد سے اینڈرائیڈ اور آئی او ایس دونوں پلیٹ فارموں کے لیے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ اس ایپ میں 100 سے زیادہ جملے ہیں، جنہیں مختلف موضوعات کے تحت تشکیل دیا گیا ہے، جس سے لوگ 22 بھارتی زبانوں میں بنیادی بات چیت سیکھتے ہیں، اپنی زبان دانی کی جانچ کرتے ہیں اور آن لائن سرٹیفکیٹ حاصل کرتے ہیں۔ اس ایپ کا مقصد پورے بھارت میں لوگوں کو اس لائق بنا کر کہ وہ بھارت کی مختلف ریاستوں کی مختلف زبانیں سیکھیں اور ایک دوسرے کی ثقافت کے قریب آ جائیں۔