Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says, Government is working to make CPGRAMS more inclusive and accessible for all including differently-abled citizens
08 DEC 2021 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said thatthe government has engaged Common Service Centre (CSC) to make CPGRAMS more inclusive and accessible for all including differently-abled citizens.
In a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today, the Minister said, Centralised Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) is a continuously evolving platform which strives to add new features as per latest available technology to make it more efficient and user-friendly for all.
DrJitendra Singh informed that a total of 1, 28, 74,337 grievances have been filed under CPGRAMS platforms in last 10 years of which 1, 19, 90,434 have been disposed of. Similarly, a total of 67677 appeals were filled in CPGRAMS since introduction of appeal facility in CPGRAMS in January 2021.
The Minister informed that CPGRAMS have been integrated with several other Grievance portals. PMO PG portal, President Secretariat PG portal, Cabinet Secretariat PG portal and Grievance portals of Department of Pension and pensioners Welfare, Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises and Securities and Exchange Board of India are integrated with CPGRAMS at the backend. CPGRAMS has also linked through the web API with the Grievance Portals of the States of Assam, Bihar, Goa, Himachal Pradesh, Haryana, Jharkhand, Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Meghalaya, Punjab, Rajasthan, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh.

ਪਰਸੋਨਲ,ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਸੀਪੀਜੀਆਰਏਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਨੂੰ ਦਿਵਯਾਂਗ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅਧਿਕ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚਯੋਗ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ: ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ
08 DEC 2021 4:37PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ (ਸੁਤੰਤਰ ਚਾਰਜ)ਪ੍ਰਿਥਵੀ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ (ਸੁਤੰਤਰ ਚਾਰਜ)ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ; ਪਰਸੋਨਲ, ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨਾਂ; ਪਰਮਾਣੂ ਊਰਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਲਾੜ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਸੀਪੀਜੀਆਰਏਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਨੂੰ ਦਿਵਯਾਂਗ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅਧਿਕ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚਯੋਗ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੌਮਨ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਸੈਂਟਰ (ਸੀਐੱਸਸੀ) ਲਗਾਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਅੱਜ ਲੋਕਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰ੍ਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ (ਸੀਪੀਜੀਆਰਏਐੱਮਐੱਸ) ਇੱਕ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਮੰਚ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਅਧਿਕ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਅਤੇ ਸਭ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਣ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੇ 10 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੀਪੀਜੀਆਰਏਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਕੁੱਲ 1,28,74,337 ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 1,19,90,434 ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ, ਜਨਵਰੀ 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਸੀਪੀਜੀਆਰਏਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਪੀਲ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੋਂ ਸੀਪੀਜੀਆਰਏਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 67,677 ਅਪੀਲਾਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਸੀਪੀਜੀਆਰਏਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਨੂੰ ਕਈ ਹੋਰ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਪੋਰਟਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਪੀਐੱਮਓ ਪੀਜੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ ਪੀਜੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ, ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ ਪੀਜੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨਰਾਂ ਭਲਾਈ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਸੁਖਮ ਲਘੁ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਧ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭੂਤੀ ਤੇ ਵਿਨਿਯਮ ਬੋਰਡ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਸੀਪੀਜੀਆਰਏਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਹਨ। ਸੀਪੀਜੀਆਰਏਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਨੇ ਵੈੱਬ ਏਪੀਆਈ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਅਸਾਮ, ਬਿਹਾਰ, ਗੋਆ, ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ, ਝਾਰਖੰਡ, ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ, ਕੇਰਲ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮੇਘਾਲਯ, ਪੰਜਾਬ, ਰਾਜਸ਼ਥਾਨ, ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਪੋਰਟਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਜੋੜਿਆ ਹੈ।