சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 129.54 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
08 DEC 2021 9:57AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 73,62,000 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 129.54 கோடியைக் (1,29,54,19,975) கடந்தது. 1,35,05,139 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்த சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 9,525 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,40,89,137ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
இதைத் தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 98.36 சதவீதமாக உள்ளதுஇது கடந்த மார்ச் 2020க்கு பிறகு அதிக அளவாகும். .
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளால், தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு தொடர்ந்து 41 நாட்களாக 15,000-க்கும் கீழ் உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 8,439 பேருக்குப் புதிதாக தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிற்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 93,733 ஆக உள்ளது; கடந்த 555 நாட்களில் இது மிகக் குறைந்த அளவாகும்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 12,13,130 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை சுமார் 65.06 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (65,06,60,144) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திரத் தொற்று உறுதி கடந்த 24 நாட்களில் 1 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக நீடித்து, தற்போது 0.74 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று விகிதம் 0.70 சதவீதமாக பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து 65 நாட்களாக 2 சதவீதத்திற்குக் கீழே 100 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் உள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1779096

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds129.54 Cr
More than73 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.36%
8,439 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(93,733) is lowest in 555 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.76%) less than 1% for last 24 days
08 DEC 2021 9:57AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 73,62,000 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 129.54 Cr (1,29,54,19,975) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,35,05,139sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,84,977
2nd Dose
95,63,730
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,81,800
2nd Dose
1,66,23,661
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
47,10,59,550
2nd Dose
25,23,53,394
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,77,74,682
2nd Dose
12,84,68,102
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,74,85,990
2nd Dose
8,33,24,089
Total
1,29,54,19,975
The recovery of 9,525 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,40,89,137.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.36%,highest since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 15,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 41days now.
8,439 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload presently at 93,733 is lowest in 555 days. Active cases constitute 0.27% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 12,13,130 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 65.06 Cr (65,06,60,144) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.76% remains less than 1% for the last 24 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.70%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 65 days and below 3% for 100 consecutive days now.