Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Initiative to Increase the Agricutural Production for Contribution of Overall Economic Development, Project by North Eastern Council Under Ministry of Doner.
07 DEC 2021 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
This project farm Mechanisation, Sikkim, implementing by the Food Security & Agriculture Development Department, Govt. of Sikkim in Gangtok. This project’s approved cost Rs. 504.05 lakhs. The North Eastern Council’s share are Rs. 453.65 lakhs and the state’s share is Rs.50.40 lakhs. This project’s location is East, West and North South Districts of Sikkim.
The objective is to increase the output per man and animal, thereby ensuring timeless operation, minimize the cost of the different unit of operations involved in agricultural production, raise farm incomes and contribute to overall economic development.
The comparative higher output of operation by the power tillers as compared to bullock reduces the operational time and achieves timeliness in operation. This significantly reduces the seasonal fallows and thereby substantially increases their cropping intensity, employment and income.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
مجموعی اقتصادی ترقی کے تعاون کے لئے زرعی پیداوار میں اضافے کے اقدامات ، شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت کے تحت شمال مشرقی کونسل کا پروجیکٹ
07 DEC 2021 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
یہ پروجیکٹ گینگٹاک میں سکم سرکار کے ، سب کے لئے خوراک کی یقین دہانی اور زراعت کی ترقی کے محکمے کی طرف سے چلایا جارہا ہے۔ اس پروجیکٹ کی منظوری 504.05 لاکھ روپے کے ساتھ دی گئی ہے ۔شمال مشرقی کونسل کا حصہ اس پروجیکٹ میں 453.65 لاکھ روپے ہے اور ریاست کا حصہ اس پروجیکٹ میں 50.40 لاکھ ہے۔اس پروجیکٹ کی جائے وقوع سکم کے مشرقی مغربی،شمالی اور جنوبی اضلاع ہیں۔
اس پروجیکٹ کا مقصد فی شخص اور فی جانور کی پیداوار میں اضافہ کرنا اور مختلف یونٹوں کی لاگت کو کم کرنا ہے۔نیز زرعی آمدنی میں اضافہ کرنا اور مجموعی اقتصادی ترقی میں تعاون دینا ہے۔
بیل گاڑ ی میں لگنے والے ہل کے مقابلے بجلی سے چلنے والے ہل کے سبب کام کاج کے وقت میں کمی آگئی اور یہ کام وقت پر ہونے لگا۔اس کی وجہ سے فصل میں اضافہ ہوا نیز روزگار اور آمدنی میں بھی اضافہ ہوا۔