Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 325
More than 85% eligible population inoculated with first dose of COVID-19 Vaccine
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 128.66 crore
More than 71 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
06 DEC 2021 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 128.66 Crore (128,66,56,967) today. More than 71 lakh (71,91,939) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
Union Health Minister, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya congratulated the country on inoculating more than 85% of the eligible population with first dose of COVID-19 Vaccine.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10384753
2nd Dose
9554870
FLWs
1st Dose
18381411
2nd Dose
16606683
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
469066678
2nd Dose
248175709
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
187286429
2nd Dose
127293598
Over 60 years
1st Dose
117207229
2nd Dose
82699607
Cumulative 1st dose administered
802326500
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
484330467
Total
1286656967
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 6thDecember, 2021 (325thDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
135
2nd Dose
6650
FLWs
1st Dose
177
2nd Dose
14247
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1502849
2nd Dose
3625479
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
359990
2nd Dose
978406
Over 60 years
1st Dose
203665
2nd Dose
500341
1st Dose Administered in Total
2066816
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5125123
Total
7191939
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال – 325واں دن
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 کی پہلی ڈوز کے ساتھ 85فیصد سے زیادہ آبادی کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 کے ٹیکے لگانے کی مجموعی تعداد128.66 کروڑ سے زیادہ ہوگئی
آج شام 7:00بجے تک 71 لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسین خوراک دی گئی
06 DEC 2021 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں آج کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد125.65کروڑ (125,65,96,957)سےتجاوز کرگئی۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک71لاکھ سے زیادہ(71,91,939)ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔ حتمی رپورٹ دیر رات گئے ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
صحت کے مرکزی وزیر منسکھ مانڈویا نے 85 فیصد سے زیادہ مجاز آبادی کو کووڈ-19 کی پہلی خوراک لگائے جانے پر ملک کو مبارک باد دی ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج کی حصولیابیاں حسب ذیل ہیں، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپ کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیاگیا ہے۔
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10384753
دوسری خوراک
9554870
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18381411
دوسری خوراک
16606683
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
469066678
دوسری خوراک
248175709
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
187286429
دوسری خوراک
127293598
60 برس سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
117207229
دوسری خوراک
82699607
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
802326500
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
484330467
میزان
1286656967
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج کی حصولیابیاں حسب ذیل ہیں، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپ کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیاگیا ہے۔
(بتاریخ:/06 دسمبر2021 (325 واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
135
دوسری خوراک
6650
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
177
دوسری خوراک
14247
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
1502849
دوسری خوراک
3625479
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
359990
دوسری خوراک
978406
60 برس سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
203665
دوسری خوراک
500341
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
2066816
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
5125123
میزان
7191939
ملک میں آبادی کے کمزور ترین طبقوں کو کووڈ-19 سے محفوظ رکھنے کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل ایک وسیلہ ہے۔جس کا اعلی ترین سطح پر مسلسل جائزہ لیاجاتا ہے اور نگرانی کی جاتی ہے۔