Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 127.61 Cr
More than 1.04 Cr doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.35%
8,895 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload stands at 99,155
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.80%) less than 1% for last 21 days
05 DEC 2021 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 1,04,18,707 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 127.61 Cr (1,27,61,83,065) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,32,44,514 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,84,549
2nd Dose
95,45,333
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,80,785
2nd Dose
1,65,84,784
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
46,67,10,695
2nd Dose
24,30,98,736
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,67,14,877
2nd Dose
12,59,05,615
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,68,80,846
2nd Dose
8,19,76,845
Total
1,27,61,83,065
The recovery of 6,918 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,40,60,774.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.35%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 161 consecutive days now.
8,895 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload presently stands at 99,155. Active cases constitute 0.29% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
12,26,064 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 64.72 Cr (64,72,52,850) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.80% remains less than 1% for the last 21 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.73%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 62 days and below 3% for 97 consecutive days now.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ਼ ਦਾ ਅੰਕੜਾ 127.61 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ1.04 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ
ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਵਧ ਕੇ 98.35% ‘ਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚੀ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 8,895 ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲੇ 99,155 ਹਨ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 21ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ (0.80%) 1% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਬਣੀ ਹੈ
05 DEC 2021 9:51AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਟ 1,04,18,707 ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲੱਗਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ਼ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 127.61 ਕਰੋੜ (1,27,61,83,065) ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚੀ। ਇਹ ਉਪਲੱਬਧੀ 1,32,44,514 ਸ਼ੈਸਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ।
ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,84,549
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
95,45,333
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,80,785
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,65,84,784
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
46,67,10,695
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
24,30,98,736
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18,67,14,877
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,59,05,615
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,68,80,846
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
8,19,76,845
ਕੁੱਲ
1,27,61,83,065
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 6,918 ਰੋਗੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਰੋਗੀਆਂ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੋਂ) ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵੱਧ ਕੇ 3,40,60,774ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਵਧ ਕੇ 98.35% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
Chart, bar chart
ਪਿਛਲੇ 161ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 50,000 ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਨਵੇਂ ਦੈਨਿਕ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗਾਤਮਕ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 8,895 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ।
Chart, histogram
ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 99,155 ਹੈ। ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦਾ 0.29% ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਹੈ।
Chart, line chart
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਵਾਧੇ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 12,26,064 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ, ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 64.72 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (64,72,52,850) ਜਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਪਾਸੇ ਜਿੱਥੇ, ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਉੱਥੇ ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 0.80% ਹੈ ਜੋ ਬੀਤੇ 21 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 1% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਹੈ। ਦੈਨਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਅੱਜ 0.73% ਹੈ। ਦੈਨਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 62ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 2% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਬਣੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 97ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 3% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਬਣੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ।
Chart, line chart, histogram