ஜவுளித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
1714 இந்திய கைத்தறி பொருட்கள் பதிவு பெற்றுள்ளன, தமிழ்நாட்டில் இருந்து 179
03 DEC 2021 3:50PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மாநிலங்களவையில் உறுப்பினர்களின் கேள்விகளுக்கு இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதிலளித்த ஜவுளி இணை அமைச்சர் திருமதி தர்ஷனா ஜர்தோஷி கீழ்காணும் தகவல்களை அளித்தார்.
உயர் தரமான, குறைபாடுகளே இல்லாத மற்றும் சுற்றுச்சூழலுக்கு உகந்த முக்கிய கைத்தறி தயாரிப்புகளின் சந்தைப்படுத்தல் மற்றும் விளம்பரப்படுத்துதலுக்காக இந்திய கைத்தறி பிராண்ட் (ஐஎச்பி) தொடங்கப்பட்டது.
இதில் 31.10.2021 அன்று வரை 1714 பதிவுகள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. தமிழ்நாட்டில் இருந்து 179 பொருட்கள் பதிவு பெற்றுள்ளன. ஐஎச்பி தயாரிப்புகள் பெரும்பாலும் தனியார் நிறுவனங்களால் விற்கப்படுகின்றன. 31.10.2021 நிலவரப்படி இந்த முகமைகளால் 1102.69 கோடி ரூபாய் விற்பனை பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
கைத்தறிப் துணிகள் உள்ளிட்ட ஐஎச்பி பொருட்களின் மின்-சந்தைப்படுத்தலுக்காக 23 மின்-வணிக நிறுவனங்கள் ஈடுபடுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. 31.10.2021 நிலவரப்படி இந்த தளங்களால் ரூ 134.35 கோடி விற்பனை பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1777655

Ministry of Textiles
About 1714 India Handloom Brand Products Registered,
23 e-commerce entities engagedto promote e-marketing of handloom products including IHB products,
Total sales of Rs. 134.35 crore reported by e-commerce portals
03 DEC 2021 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
The India Handloom Brand (IHB) was launched for branding and promotion of high quality, niche handloom products with zero defects and zero effect on environment. 1714 registrations have been issued as on 31.10.2021 & the State-wise registration figures is at Annexure-I. IHB products are largely sold by the private enterprises & reporting of sale figures by these handloom enterprises is voluntary in nature. Sales of Rs. 1102.69 crore has been reported by these agencies as on 31.10.2021.
In order to promote e-marketing of handloom products including IHB products, 23 e-commerce entities have been engaged. Total sales of Rs. 134.35 crore have been reported by these e-commerce portals as on 31.10.2021. IHB registered holders are also facilitated for participation in domestic and international marketing expos/events for brand promotion.
Annexure-I
State-wise registration of IHB Products
Andhra Pradesh
99
Assam
15
Bihar
169
Chhattisgarh
117
Delhi
30
Gujarat
14
Haryana
54
Himachal Pradesh
45
Jammu & Kashmir
33
Jharkhand
33
Karnataka
18
Kerala
170
Madhya Pradesh
167
Maharashtra
68
Manipur
3
Odisha
31
Rajasthan
68
Tamil Nadu
179
Telangana
189
Tripura
2
Uttar Pradesh
104
West Bengal
106
TOTAL
1714
This information was given by the Minister of State for Textiles Smt. DarshanaJardoshin a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.