Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
MSME Minister to visit Gujarat tomorrow
03 DEC 2021 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for MSMEs Shri Narayan Rane will inaugurate the new building of MSME Development Institute in Ahmedabad, Gujarat tomorrow. He will also give away the Innovators/Start Up Awards at EDII. The Minister will release the Global Entrepreneurship Monitor Report, a handbook on ‘Loom to Mall’ and inaugurate the virtual International Conference on MSME Competitiveness. Shri Rane will later inaugurate a Library and Administrative Block of EDII, besides visit the MSME exhibition there.
The Minister will inaugurate the MSME exhibition ‘Engimatch’ at Gandhinagar, and address the Media there.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாளை குஜராத் செல்கிறார் குறு,சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்துறை அமைச்சர்
03 DEC 2021 6:29PM by PIB Chennai
குஜராத் மாநிலம் அகமதாபாத்தில் நாளை குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் மோம்பாட்டு மையத்தின் புதிய கட்டிடத்தை, இத்துறைக்கான மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு நாராயண் ராணே தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
புதுமை கண்டுபிடிப்பாளர்கள் மற்றும் தொடக்க நிறுவனங்களுக்கான விருதுகளையும் அவர் வழங்குகிறார். உலகளாவிய தொழில்முனைவு கண்காணிப்பு அறிக்கை, ‘தறி முதல் வணிக வளாகம் வரை’ என்ற கையேடு ஆகியவற்றையும் மத்திய அமைச்சர் வெளியிடுகிறார்.
குறு,சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் கண்காட்சியை பார்வையிடுவதோடு, நூலகம் மற்றும் அலுவலக கட்டிடத்தையும் திரு ராணே தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.