অসামরিকবিমানপরিবহণমন্ত্রক
কৃষি উড়ান ২.০ কর্মসূচিতে পার্বত্য এলাকা, উত্তর-পূর্বের রাজ্য ও আদিবাসী এলাকাগুলি থেকে পচনশীল খাদ্যপণ্য পরিবহণে গুরুত্ব
এই কর্মসূচিতে উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চল, পার্বত্য ও আদিবাসী এলাকার আরও ৫০টি বিমানবন্দরকে নিয়ে আসতে অগ্রাধিকার
02 DEC 2021 2:35PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
কৃষি উড়ান ২.০ কর্মসূচিতে পচনশীল খাদ্যপণ্য পার্বত্য এলাকা, উত্তর-পূর্বের রাজ্য ও আদিবাসী এলাকাগুলি থেকে পরিবহণে গুরুত্ব দেওয়া হচ্ছে। এই কর্মসূচির উদ্দেশ্যই হল মসৃণ, ব্যয়সাশ্রয়ী ও নির্দিষ্ট সময়সীমার মধ্যে সব ধরনের কৃষিজ পণ্য পরিবহন। বিভিন্ন ধরনের কৃষিজ পণ্য যেমন উদ্যানজাত ফসল, মাছ, গৃহপালিত পশু থেকে উৎপাদিত সামগ্রী ও প্রক্রিয়াজাত পণ্যের বিমানে পরিবহণ বাড়ানো। কৃষিজ পণ্যের মূল্য শৃঙ্খল আরও দীর্ঘস্থায়ী ও নমনীয় করে তুলতে কেন্দ্র ও রাজ্য সরকারগুলির বিভিন্ন কর্মসূচির মধ্যে সমন্বয় বাড়ানোর পাশাপাশি মূল্য শৃঙ্খল ব্যবস্থায় বেসরকারি ক্ষেত্রের সম্পদ সদ্ব্যবহারে প্রতিযোগিতা বাড়ানোর লক্ষ্যে একাধিক ব্যবস্থা গ্রহণ করা হয়েছে। এই লক্ষ্যে কৃষিজ সামগ্রীর উৎস স্থল ও গন্তব্যের মধ্যে বিমান যোগাযোগ ব্যবস্থা আরও বৃদ্ধি; বিমানে পণ্য পরিবহণের পরিকাঠামো ও পরিষেবার মান বাড়ানো; উত্তর-পূর্ব, আদিবাসী ও পার্বত্য জেলাগুলির জৈব তথা প্রাকৃতিক পণ্য বিমানে পরিবহণের ওপর আরও বেশি গুরুত্ব; রপ্তানি সরবরাহ শৃঙ্খলে বিভিন্ন ধরনের গাছ ও গবাদি পশু পরিবহণের ক্ষেত্রে নিয়ন্ত্রণমূলক ব্যবস্থা গ্রহণ করা তথা ডিজিটাইজেশনের মাধ্যমে সংশ্লিষ্ট সব পক্ষের সঙ্গে কাগজবিহীন ও স্পর্শবিহীন লেনদেন পদ্ধতির প্রসার ঘটানো।
তবে, সরকার কৃষি উড়ান ২.০ কর্মসূচির জন্য এখনও কোনও বাজেট বরাদ্দ করেনি। প্রাথমিকভাবে এই কর্মসূচিতে ২৫টি বিমানবন্দরের ওপর গুরুত্ব দেওয়া হয়েছে যেখান থেকে কৃষিজ পণ্য আরও দ্রুত পরিবহণ সম্ভব। ভারতের বিমানবন্দর কর্তৃপক্ষের আরও ২৮টি বিমানবন্দরকে এই কর্মসূচিতে নিয়ে আসা হয়েছে। এর মধ্যে কলকাতা বিমানবন্দরও রয়েছে।
উল্লেখ করা যেতে পারে, কৃষিজ পণ্য পরিবহণে কৃষকদের সহায়তার জন্য ২০২০-র আগস্ট মাসে একাধিক আন্তর্জাতিক ও জাতীয় রুটে কৃষি উড়ান কর্মসূচির সূচনা হয়। কৃষকদের উৎপাদিত ফসলের ন্যায্য মূল্য সুনিশ্চিত করার জন্যই এই কর্মসূচি গ্রহণ করা হয়েছে। এখন কৃষি উড়ান কর্মসূচির পরিধি আরও বাড়ানো হয়েছে এবং এর ফলে দেশের আরও অনেক জেলা ও বিমানবন্দর কর্মসূচির আওতায় এসেছে। প্রকৃতপক্ষে কৃষি উড়ান একটি চালু কর্মসূচি। এই কর্মসূচিতে দেশের বিভিন্ন স্থান থেকে কৃষিজ পণ্য গন্তব্যে পৌঁছে দেওয়া হয়। সংশ্লিষ্ট সব পক্ষের সঙ্গে নির্দিষ্ট সময় অন্তর এই কর্মসূচির পর্যালোচনা করা হয় এবং সেই অনুযায়ী প্রয়োজনীয় সংশোধনমূলক ব্যবস্থাও নেওয়া হয়।
লোকসভায় আজ এক লিখিত প্রশ্নের জবাবে এই তথ্য দেন অসামরিক বিমান পরিবহণ প্রতিমন্ত্রী জেনারেল (অবসরপ্রাপ্ত) ডঃ ভি কে সিং।

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Krishi UDAN 2.0 focuses on transporting perishable food products from the hilly areas, northeastern states and tribal areas
The scheme focuses on more 50 airports of NER, Hilly and Tribal region of the country
Aim of Krishi UDAN 2.0 is to ensure seamless, cost-effective, time-bound air transportation and associated logistics for all Agri-produce
02 DEC 2021 2:35PM by PIB Delhi
Krishi UDAN 2.0 primarily focuses on transporting perishable food products from the hilly areas, northeastern states and tribal areas. The scheme aims to ensure seamless, cost-effective, time-bound air transportation and associated logistics for all Agri-produce originating especially from Northeast, hilly and tribal regions of the country. The objectives are to increase the share of air in the modal mix for transportation of Agri-produce, which includes horticulture, fishery, livestock & processed products. To achieve better convergence on various components catering to the development of sustainable and resilient Agri-produce value chains across various schemes of the Central and State Governments and their associated agencies as well as the resources committed by the private sector to improvesupply chain competitiveness by
1. Providing more air connectivity (national and international) between origin-destination airports aimed at bringing in improved logistics efficiency.
2. Improving infrastructure and performance in processing of air cargo by all stakeholders, including Agri-produce, horticulture, fisheries, livestock products at airports and off-airport facilities, by regulatory participating governmental agencies (PGAs).
3. Imparting special focus to air freight of organic and natural produce of NER, Tribal and Hilly Districts.
4. Achieving better and timely mapping of Agri-produce production/ supply centres with domestic demand clusters and international markets in sync with the marketing strategies.
5. Promoting adoption of plant and animal quarantine and other regulatory requirements (at airport) in the export supply chains end-to-end.
6. Enabling paperless and contactless interface with all stakeholders through digitization and digitalization via integration with existing e-platforms and their creation as required.
Government has not sanctioned any budget for the Scheme so far. Primarily the scheme was focusing on 25 airports of NER, Hilly and Tribal region namely Agartala, Agatti, Barapani, Dehradun, Dibrugarh, Dimapur, Gaggai, Imphal, Jammu, Jorhat, Kullu (Bhuntar), Leh, Lengpui, Lilabari, Pakyong, Pantnagar, Pithoragarh, Port Blair, Raipur, Ranchi, Rupsi, Shimla, Silchar, Srinagar and Tezu. Subsequently, other 28 Airports of Airports Authority of India(AAI), namely, Adampur (Jalandhar), Agra, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bareilly, Bhuj, Chandigarh, Coimbatore, Goa, Corakhpur, Hindon, Indore, Jaisalmer, Jamnagar, Jodhpur, Kanpur (Chakeri), Kolkata, Nasik, Pathankot, Patna, Prayagraj, Pune, Rajkot, Tezpur, Trichy, Trivandrnm, Varanasi and Yisakhapatnam have been included in the Scheme.
Krishi UDAN Scheme was launched in August 2020, on international and national routes to assist farmers in transporting agricultural products so that it improves their value realisation. The scope of the Krishi Udaan Scheme was expanded by including more districts/airports across the country with an aim to extend benefit to the farmers. The Krishi UDAN is ongoing Scheme and agriculture products have been transported from the various destinations in the country. The Scheme is reviewed from time to time in consultation with stakeholders and appropriate course corrections, are made accordingly.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry Of Civil Aviation (Gen.(Dr) V. K. Singh (Retd) in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.