சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகளின் பணமயமாக்கல்
02 DEC 2021 3:58PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதிலளித்த மத்திய சாலை போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் அமைச்சர் திரு நிதின் கட்கரி கீழ்காணும் தகவல்களை அளித்தார்.
உள்கட்டமைப்பு முதலீட்டு அறக்கட்டளை பயன்முறையின் கீழ் நடப்பு நிதியாண்டில் 390 கி.மீ நீள சாலைகளை இந்திய தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை ஆணையம் பணமயமாக்கியுள்ளது. ரூ 7350 கோடி சலுகை மதிப்பு மற்றும் ரூ 495 கோடி மூலதன செலவினங்களுடன் இது செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கூடுதலாக 450 கிமீ நீளத்திற்கான சாலைகள் 3 பகுதிகளாக சுங்க கட்டண முறையில் ஏலம் எடுக்கப்பட்டது. மேலும், மொத்தம் 4,912 கி.மீ நீளம் கொண்ட 86 சாலைகள் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இது தவிர, 2022-23-ம் ஆண்டில் 5,500 கி.மீ சாலைகளை பணமயமாக்கவும், 2023-24-ம் ஆண்டில் 7,300 கி.மீ சாலைகளை பணமயமாக்கவும், 2024-25-ம் ஆண்டில் 8,900 கி.மீ சாலைகளை பணமயமாக்கவும் இந்திய தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை ஆணையம் திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1777244

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
MONETISATION OF NATIONAL HIGHWAYS(NHs)
02 DEC 2021 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
During current Financial Year, National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) has monetized 390 km under Infrastructure Investment Trust (InvIT) Mode with a concession value of Rs.7350 Crore & CAPEX of Rs. 495 Crore. An additional length of 450 km has also been bid out through Toll Operate Transfer (TOT) mode in 3 bundles.
However, reserve price is not to be disclosed as per the Government's decision.
Further, 86 stretches with aggregate length of around 4,912 km have been identified. The priority, mode of monetization, expected upfront realization amount and capital cost involved, shall be determined in accordance with the Government norms, on the basis of project viability and market appetite prevalent at the time of bidding.
In addition, NHAI has identified the following lengths of NHs stretches for monetization during F.Y. 2023 to F.Y. 2025:
Financial Year
Length (in Km)
2022-23
5,500
2023-24
7,300
2024-25
8,900
User fee is levied in accordance with the NH Fee Rules. Concessionaire only collects the fee in accordance with the fee notification.
This information was given by Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.