குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் துறைக்கு வழங்கப்படும் ஆதரவு
02 DEC 2021 2:01PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதிலளித்த மத்திய சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் அமைச்சர் திரு நாரயண் ராணே கீழ்காணும் தகவல்களை அளித்தார்.
2021 ஜூன் 4 தேதியிட்ட அதன் இயக்குநர்கள் கூட்டத்தில், இந்திய அரசின் “சிறு, குறு, நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களின் செயல்திறனை உயர்த்துதல் மற்றும் விரிவுப்படுத்துதல்” திட்டத்திற்கு உதவுவதற்காக $500 மில்லியன் ( 3750 கோடி) கடனுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாக சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் அமைச்சகத்திடம் உலக வங்கி தெரிவித்துள்ளது.
இத்திட்டம் கொவிட் -19 பெருந்தொற்றால் பெரிதும் பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறைக்கு புத்துயிர் அளிப்பதற்கான ஒரு முயற்சியாகும். அமைச்சரவையின் ஒப்புதலுக்காக இத்திட்டம் காத்திருக்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1777170

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Support to MSME Sector
02 DEC 2021 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
The World Bank has communicated to the Ministry of MSME that, in its Board meeting dated 4th June 2021, it has approved a loan of US $500 million (₹ 3750 Cr) to assist Government of India’s programme “Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance (RAMP)”, which is an initiative to revitalize the MSME sector that has been heavily impacted by the COVID -19 pandemic.
RAMP is a part of the MSME Competitiveness – A Post COVID Resilience and Recovery Programme (MCRRP). State-wise investments and approvals for RAMP programme have not been made since Cabinet approval for RAMP is awaited.
As per the World Bank Programme Appraisal Document for the RAMP programme, over 40 percent of MSMEs lack access to formal sources of finance. The proposed programme (RAMP) supports various interventions in COVID Resilience and Recovery initiatives of the Government. The program aims at improving market access, access to credit, strengthening Institutions and governance at the Central and State level. The programme will support the ongoing support programmes of the Government, focusing on competitive aspect of MSMEs.
This information was given by Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.