Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says, over 54 lakh grievances out of 57 lakh disposed of in the last three years
02 DEC 2021 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said that the total number of Public Grievances filed on the online Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) in last three years is 57, 25,443 out of which 54, 65,826 grievances have been disposed of.
In a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today, the Minister informed that some of the general grievances categories are allegations of corruption/mal practices, land related problems, environment issues/animal welfare/forest conservation, harassment/atrocities, police, railway etc.
Under the CPGRAMS version 7.0 implemented in 14 top grievance receiving Ministries since September 2019, Ministry specific grievance categories have been introduced so that citizens can choose the category and sub category in which the grievance is to be filed. CPGRAMS provides feedback option to the citizen after his/ her grievance is disposed of. If the citizen is not satisfied with the resolution and rates the disposal as ‘Poor’, the option to file an appeal to the next higher authority is enabled in CPGRAMS. A total of 4, 90,044 citizens gave feedback during last three years and 66396 appeals have been filed of which 52242 appeals have been disposed of.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
पिछले तीन वर्षों में 57 लाख में से 54 लाख से अधिक शिकायतों का निस्तारण किया गया - केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह
02 DEC 2021 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी; राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) पृथ्वी विज्ञान; राज्य मंत्री प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत, पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा और अंतरिक्ष, डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा कि पिछले तीन वर्षों में ऑनलाइन केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस)पर दायर की गई जन शिकायतों की कुल संख्या 57,25,443 है, जिसमें 54,65,826 शिकायतों का निस्तारण किया गया।
आज राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने बताया कि कुछ सामान्य शिकायत श्रेणियां भ्रष्टाचार/दुर्व्यवहार, भूमि संबंधी समस्याओं, पर्यावरण मुद्दों/पशु कल्याण/वन संरक्षण, उत्पीड़न/अत्याचार, पुलिस, रेलवे आदि हैं।
सितंबर 2019 से 14 शीर्ष शिकायत प्राप्त करने वाले मंत्रालयों में लागू सीपीजीआरएएमएस संस्करण 7.0 के तहत, मंत्रालय विशिष्ट शिकायत श्रेणियां पेश की गई हैं ताकि नागरिक उस श्रेणी और उप श्रेणी का चयन कर सकें जिसमें शिकायत दर्ज की जानी है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस नागरिक को उसकी शिकायत के निपटारे के बाद फीडबैक विकल्प प्रदान करता है। यदि नागरिक संकल्प से संतुष्ट नहीं है और निपटान को 'खराब' के रूप में रेट करता है, तो अगले उच्च प्राधिकारी को अपील दायर करने का विकल्प सीपीजीआरएएमएस में सक्षम है। पिछले तीन वर्षों के दौरान कुल 4,90,044 नागरिकों ने फीडबैक दिया और 66,396 अपीलें दायर की गईं, जिनमें से 52,242 अपीलों का निपटारा किया जा चुका है।