Ministry of Rural Development
MoU with Flipkart Under National Rural Livelihood Mission
01 DEC 2021 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
A Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) is entered on November 2nd, 2021 between Ministry of Rural Development and Flipkart Internet Pvt. Ltd. to allow the Self Help Groups (SHGs) producers including the artisans, weavers and craftsmen to access national markets through the Flipkart Samarth programme.
The key features of MoU are as follows:
SHG members and Clusters (geographical grouping of SHGs) will be provided training support for on-boarding products.
Waiver of all commission charges for selling on the platform for a period of 6 months.
Cataloguing support for a maximum of 100 products per seller.
Other benefits like support for warehousing and account management etc.
The Ministry in collaboration with Government e-Marketplace (GeM) has created “Saras Collection” as a Store Front in GeM for marketing of SHG products.
The States of Assam, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Odisha, Punjab, Rajasthan, Uttarakhand, Uttar Pradesh & West Bengal have supported SHGs in registering on the GeM portal.
Jharkhand has supported SHGs to register on Amazon and Flipkart while Kerala and Maharashtra have supported SHGs to register on Amazon.
The four States of Assam, Bihar, Kerala and Madhya Pradesh have developed e-commerce platforms to support SHGs; the details are provided below.
S.No
State
Name of Site
1
Assam
Asomi
2
Bihar
Jeevika Shop
3
Kerala
Kudumbashree Bazaar
4
Madhya Pradesh
Madhya Pradesh Aajeevika Mart
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Rural Development Ms Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti in a written reply in Lok Sabha yesterday.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
نیشنل لائولی ہڈ مشن کے تحت فلپ کارٹ کے ساتھ مفاہمت نامہ
01 DEC 2021 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی یکم دسمبر ،2021
لمیٹڈ سیلف ہیلپ گروپ (ایس ایچ جی )پروڈیوسروں بشمول دستکاروں، بُنکروں اور کاریگروں کو فلپ کارٹ سمرتھ پروگرام کے ذریعے قومی بازاروں تک رسائی کی اجازت دینے کے لیے دیہی ترقی کی وزارت اور فلپ کارٹ انٹرنیٹ پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کے درمیان 2 نومبر 2021 کو ایک مفاہمت نامہ (ایم او یو) پر دستخط کئے گئے۔
ایم او یو کی اہم خصوصیات درج ذیل ہیں:
ایس ایچ جی ممبران اور کلسٹرز(ایچ ایچ جی کی جغرافیائی گروپ بندی) کو آن بورڈنگ مصنوعات کے لیے تربیتی معاونت فراہم کی جائے گی۔
چھ ماہ کی مدت کے لیے پلیٹ فارم پر فروخت کے لیے تمام کمیشن چارجز کی چھوٹ۔
فی فروش زیادہ سے زیادہ 100 مصنوعات کے لیے کیٹلاگنگ سپورٹ۔
دیگر فوائد جیسے گودام اور اکاؤنٹ کے انتظام کے لیے تعاون وغیرہ۔
وزارت نے گورنمنٹ ای-مارکیٹ پلیس (جی ای ایم) کے تعاون سے ایس ایچ جی مصنوعات کی مارکیٹنگ کے لیے جی ای ایم میں اسٹور فرنٹ کے طور پر "سراس کلیکشن" تشکیل دیا ہے۔
آسام، بہار، چھتیس گڑھ، گجرات، ہماچل پردیش، جھارکھنڈ، کرناٹک، کیرالہ، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹرا، اڈیشہ، پنجاب، راجستھان، اتراکھنڈ، اتر پردیش اور مغربی بنگال کی ریاستوں ایس ایچ جی کو جی ای ایم پورٹل پر رجسٹر کرنے میں مدد کی ہے۔
جھارکھنڈ نے ایمیزون اور فلپ کارٹ پر رجسٹر کرنے کے لیے ایس ایچ جی کی حمایت کی ہے جبکہ کیرالہ اور مہاراشٹر نے ایس ایچ جی کو ایمیزون پر رجسٹر کرنے کے لیے تعاون کیا ہے۔
آسام، بہار، کیرالہ اور مدھیہ پردیش کی چار ریاستوں نے ایس ایچ جی کی مدد کے لیے ای کامرس پلیٹ فارم تیار کیے ہیں۔
تفصیلات ذیل میں فراہم کی جاتی ہیں:
نمبر شمار
ریاست
سائٹ کا نام
1
آسام
آسومی
2
بہار
جیویکا شاپ
3
کیرالہ
کدمبشری بازار
4
مدھیہ پردیش
مدھیہ پردیش آجیویکا مارٹ
یہ معلومات دیہی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ سادھوی نرنجن جیوتی نے کل لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔