சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 121.94 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
28 NOV 2021 9:41AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 82,86,058 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்தக் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 121.94 கோடியைக் (1,21,94,71,134) கடந்தது. 1,26,30,392 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்தச் சாதனைப் படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 9,481 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,39,98,278 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
இதைத் தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 98.34 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளால், தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு தொடர்ந்து 154 நாட்களாக 50,000-க்கும் கீழ் உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 8,774 பேருக்குப் புதிதாகத் தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிற்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 1,05,691 ஆக உள்ளது; நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த விகிதம் தற்போது 0.31 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது; 2020 மார்ச் மாதத்திற்குப்பின் இது குறைந்த அளவு.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 10,91,236 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை சுமார் 63.94 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (63,94,27,262) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திரத் தொற்று உறுதி கடந்த 14 நாட்களில் 1 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக நீடித்து, தற்போது 0.85 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று விகிதம் 0.80 சதவீதமாக பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து 90 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் கீழே 55 நாட்களாக 2 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் உள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1775748

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 121.94 Cr
More than 82.86 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.34%
8,774 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload stands at 1,05,691
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.85%) less than 1% for last 14 days
28 NOV 2021 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 82,86,058 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 121.94 Cr (1,21,94,71,134) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,26,30,392 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,83,416
2nd Dose
94,66,553
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,78,183
2nd Dose
1,64,47,200
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
45,43,97,807
2nd Dose
21,56,66,951
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,36,80,077
2nd Dose
11,81,33,066
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,50,32,531
2nd Dose
7,78,85,350
Total
1,21,94,71,134
The recovery of 9,481 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,39,98,278.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.34%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 154 consecutive days now.
8,774 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presently stands at 1,05,691. Active cases presently constitute 0.31% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
10,91,236 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 63.94 Cr (63,94,27,262) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.85% remains less than 1% for the last 14 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.80%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 55 days and below 3% for 90 consecutive days now.