Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 121.94 Cr
More than 82.86 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.34%
8,774 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload stands at 1,05,691
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.85%) less than 1% for last 14 days
28 NOV 2021 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 82,86,058 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 121.94 Cr (1,21,94,71,134) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,26,30,392 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,83,416
2nd Dose
94,66,553
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,78,183
2nd Dose
1,64,47,200
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
45,43,97,807
2nd Dose
21,56,66,951
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,36,80,077
2nd Dose
11,81,33,066
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,50,32,531
2nd Dose
7,78,85,350
Total
1,21,94,71,134
The recovery of 9,481 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,39,98,278.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.34%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 154 consecutive days now.
8,774 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presently stands at 1,05,691. Active cases presently constitute 0.31% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
10,91,236 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 63.94 Cr (63,94,27,262) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.85% remains less than 1% for the last 14 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.80%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 55 days and below 3% for 90 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد121.94 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 82.86 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
شفایابی کی شرح سردست98.34 فیصد پر بنی ہوئی ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 8,774 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد1,05,691 ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح (0.85 فیصد) ہے، جو پچھلے 14 دنوں سےایک فیصد سے کم ہے
28 NOV 2021 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،28 نومبر، 2021/
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 82,86,058 ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 121.94 کروڑ (1,21,94,71,134) تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ اس کامیابی کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے ملک بھر میں 1,26,30,392 سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,83,416
دوسری خوراک
94,66,553
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,78,183
دوسری خوراک
1,64,47,200
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
45,43,97,807
دوسری خوراک
21,56,66,951
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
18,36,80,077
دوسری خوراک
11,81,33,066
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
11,50,32,531
دوسری خوراک
7,78,85,350
مجموعی تعداد
1,21,94,71,134
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 9,481 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) 3,39,98,278 ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کے نتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح 98.34 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں،مسلسل 154دنوں سے یومیہ نئے کیس درج ہونے کا رجحان 50,000سے بھی کم ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 8,774 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعدادفی الحال1,05,691ہے ۔سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.31 فیصد ہیں، اور یہ مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے سب سے کم ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج ہورہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 10,91,236 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر تقریباً 63.94 کروڑ (63,94,27,262) نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 0.85 فیصد ہوگئی ہے،جو گذشتہ14دنوں سےایک فیصد سے بھی کم رہ گئی ہے۔اسی طرح ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح فی الحال 0.80فیصد ہے۔ یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح پچھلے55 دنوں سے2فیصد سے بھی نیچے آگئی ہے اورلگاتار 90 دنوں سے یہ شرح 3 فیصد سے نیچے درج ہورہی ہے۔