स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अपडेट- 292वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 107.59 करोड़ के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 27 लाख से ज्यादा खुराक दी गईं
03 NOV 2021 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 107.59 करोड़ (1,07,59,28,359) को पार कर गया है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 27 लाख (27,74,896) से ज्यादा खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट के देर रात तक आने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण के आंकड़े में वृद्धि होने की उम्मीद है।
अलग अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का कुल कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की कुल खुराक का कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10379464
दूसरी खुराक
9248817
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18372222
दूसरी खुराक
15995212
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
422499223
दूसरी खुराक
147588531
45-59 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
175864875
दूसरी खुराक
98079512
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
110330354
दूसरी खुराक
67570149
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
737446138
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
338482221
कुल
1075928359
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों को टीके लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
तिथि: 3 नवंबर, 2021 (292वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
74
दूसरी खुराक
6501
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
173
दूसरी खुराक
14771
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
742970
दूसरी खुराक
1159790
45-59वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
194071
दूसरी खुराक
354533
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
117230
दूसरी खुराक
184783
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
1054518
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
1720378
कुल
2774896
देश में सबसे असुरक्षित जनसमूहों की कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर निरंतर समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 292
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 107.59 crore
More than 27 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
03 NOV 2021 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 107.59Crore (1,07,59,28,359) today. More than 27 lakh (27,74,896) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10379464
2nd Dose
9248817
FLWs
1st Dose
18372222
2nd Dose
15995212
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
422499223
2nd Dose
147588531
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
175864875
2nd Dose
98079512
Over 60 years
1st Dose
110330354
2nd Dose
67570149
Cumulative 1st dose administered
737446138
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
338482221
Total
1075928359
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 3rd November, 2021 (292ndDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
74
2nd Dose
6501
FLWs
1st Dose
173
2nd Dose
14771
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
742970
2nd Dose
1159790
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
194071
2nd Dose
354533
Over 60 years
1st Dose
117230
2nd Dose
184783
1st Dose Administered in Total
1054518
2nd Dose Administered in Total
1720378
Total
2774896
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.