Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 292
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 107.59 crore
More than 27 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
03 NOV 2021 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 107.59Crore (1,07,59,28,359) today. More than 27 lakh (27,74,896) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10379464
2nd Dose
9248817
FLWs
1st Dose
18372222
2nd Dose
15995212
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
422499223
2nd Dose
147588531
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
175864875
2nd Dose
98079512
Over 60 years
1st Dose
110330354
2nd Dose
67570149
Cumulative 1st dose administered
737446138
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
338482221
Total
1075928359
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 3rd November, 2021 (292ndDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
74
2nd Dose
6501
FLWs
1st Dose
173
2nd Dose
14771
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
742970
2nd Dose
1159790
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
194071
2nd Dose
354533
Over 60 years
1st Dose
117230
2nd Dose
184783
1st Dose Administered in Total
1054518
2nd Dose Administered in Total
1720378
Total
2774896
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال –292واں دن
کبھارت کی مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 107.59 کروڑ سے تجاؤز
آج شام 7 بجے تک27لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
03 NOV 2021 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،03؍نومبر :بھارت نے آج کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کیلئے ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 107.59 کروڑ (1,07,59,28,359) کا سنگ میل طے کر لیا ہے۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک 27 لاکھ سے زیادہ (27,74,896) ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ آج دیر رات حتمی رپورٹ ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں مزید اضافہ ہونے کا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
طبی کارکنا
پہلی ڈوز
10379464
دوسری ڈوز
9248817
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی ڈوز
18372222
دوسری ڈوز
15995212
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
422499223
دوسری ڈوز
147588531
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
175864875
دوسری ڈوز
98079512
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
110330354
دوسری ڈوز
67570149
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
737446138
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
338482221
مجموعی تعداد
1075928359
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج کی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
مؤرخہ 3 نومبر 2021 (292واں دن)
طبی کارکنا
پہلی ڈوز
74
دوسری ڈوز
6501
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی ڈوز
173
دوسری ڈوز
14771
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
742970
دوسری ڈوز
1159790
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
194071
دوسری ڈوز
354533
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی ڈوز
117230
دوسری ڈوز
184783
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
1054518
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
1720378
مجموعی تعداد
2774896
ملک میں آبادی کے سب سے زیادہ حساس اور کمزور گروپوں کو کووڈ-19 سے تحفظ فراہم کرنے کی غرض سے ایک وسیلے کے طور پر ٹیکہ کاری مہم جاری ہے اور اس کا مستقل طور پر جائزہ اور اعلیٰ ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جا رہی ہے۔