Ministry of Defence
6th EDITION OF INDO FRANCE JOINT MILITARY EXERCISE “EX SHAKTI 2021” CULMINATES IN FRANCE
26 NOV 2021 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
6th Edition of biennial Indo - France military exercise “Ex SHAKTI- 2021” culminated on 25 November 2021 after twelve days of intense joint military training, exhibiting their combat power and dominance over the extremist groups in simulated Counter Insurgency / Counter Terrorism environment. The exercise provided opportunity to both the contingents to train in Counter Terrorism operations in joint environment under United Nations charter.
The exercise was conducted in two phases involving combat conditioning and tactical training of Counter Terrorism operations culminating with validation of training in semi urban environment. Both the contingents shared their best operational practices and experiences. The troops of both the Armies developed bonhomie by not only involving in tactical exercises but also rubbing shoulders in sports and cultural activities.
Both the contingents expressed immense satisfaction on the outcome of the exercise, in terms of the standards achieved during the conduct. The exercise proved to be another remarkable milestone towards the pledge of terrorism free world. The exercise has certainly added another dimension to ever enhancing military diplomacy between both the participating countries.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய-பிரான்ஸ் கூட்டு ராணுவப் பயிற்சியின் 6-வது பதிப்பு "எக்ஸ் சக்தி 2021" பிரான்சில் நிறைவுற்றது
26 NOV 2021 1:20PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய-பிரான்ஸ் கூட்டு ராணுவப் பயிற்சியின் ஆறாவது பதிப்பான “எக்ஸ் சக்தி 2021”, 12 நாட்கள் தீவிர பயிற்சிக்கு பின்னர் 25 நவம்பர் 2021 அன்று பிரான்சில் நிறைவுற்றது.
கூட்டுத் திட்டமிடல், செயல்பாடுகளின் பரஸ்பர புரிதல் மற்றும் ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் சபையின் சாசனத்தின் கீழ் பயங்கரவாத எதிர்ப்புச் சூழலில் கூட்டாகச் செயல்படுவதற்குத் தேவையான ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அம்சங்களை அடையாளம் காண்பது ஆகியவற்றில் பயிற்சியின் போது கவனம் செலுத்துப்பட்டது.
களப் பயிற்சி, கடினப் பணிச் சூழல்கள், எதிர்ப்பு நடவடிக்கைகள் உள்ளிட்டவற்றில் பயிற்சியாளர்கள் ஈடுபடுத்தப்பட்டார்கள். இரண்டு கட்டங்களாக நடத்தப்பட்ட பயிற்சியின் போது இரு தரப்பு வீரர்களும் தங்களது சிறந்த செயல்முறைகள் மற்றும் அனுபவங்களை பகிர்ந்து கொண்டனர்.
இரு நாட்டு படைகளின் பயிற்சிகளில் ஈடுபட்டதோடு மட்டுமல்லாமல் விளையாட்டு மற்றும் கலாச்சார நடவடிக்கைகளிலும் இணைந்து ஈடுபட்டு நட்புறவை வளர்த்தனர்.
பயிற்சி குறித்து இரு குழுக்களும் மிகுந்த திருப்தியை வெளிப்படுத்தின. பயங்கரவாதம் இல்லாத உலகத்திற்கான உறுதிமொழியை நோக்கிய மற்றொரு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க மைல்கல்லாக இந்த பயிற்சி விளங்கியது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1775269