स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अपडेट- 314वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 120 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक स्तर के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 74 लाख से ज्यादा खुराक दी गईं
25 NOV 2021 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 120 करोड़ (120,17,25,296) के ऐतिहासिक स्तर को पार कर गया है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 74 लाख (74,59,819) से ज्यादा खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट के देर रात तक आने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण के आंकड़े में वृद्धि होने की उम्मीद है।
अलग अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का कुल कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की कुल खुराक का कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10383021
दूसरी खुराक
9446508
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18377462
दूसरी खुराक
16404907
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
450246855
दूसरी खुराक
207390815
45-59 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
182677772
दूसरी खुराक
115754422
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
114403535
दूसरी खुराक
76639999
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
776088645
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
425636651
कुल
1201725296
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों को टीके लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
तिथि: 25 नवंबर, 2021 (314वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
143
दूसरी खुराक
8977
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
224
दूसरी खुराक
19310
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
1590921
दूसरी खुराक
3589582
45-59वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
401697
दूसरी खुराक
1054788
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
253530
दूसरी खुराक
540647
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
2246515
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
5213304
कुल
7459819
देश में सबसे असुरक्षित जनसमूहों की कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर निरंतर समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 314
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 120 crore landmark milestone
More than 74 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
25 NOV 2021 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 120 Crore landmark milestone (120,17,25,296) today. More than 74 lakh (74,59,819) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10383021
2nd Dose
9446508
FLWs
1st Dose
18377462
2nd Dose
16404907
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
450246855
2nd Dose
207390815
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
182677772
2nd Dose
115754422
Over 60 years
1st Dose
114403535
2nd Dose
76639999
Cumulative 1st dose administered
776088645
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
425636651
Total
1201725296
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 25th November, 2021 (314th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
143
2nd Dose
8977
FLWs
1st Dose
224
2nd Dose
19310
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1590921
2nd Dose
3589582
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
401697
2nd Dose
1054788
Over 60 years
1st Dose
253530
2nd Dose
540647
1st Dose Administered in Total
2246515
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5213304
Total
7459819
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.