Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 314
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 120 crore landmark milestone
More than 74 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
25 NOV 2021 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 120 Crore landmark milestone (120,17,25,296) today. More than 74 lakh (74,59,819) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10383021
2nd Dose
9446508
FLWs
1st Dose
18377462
2nd Dose
16404907
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
450246855
2nd Dose
207390815
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
182677772
2nd Dose
115754422
Over 60 years
1st Dose
114403535
2nd Dose
76639999
Cumulative 1st dose administered
776088645
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
425636651
Total
1201725296
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 25th November, 2021 (314th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
143
2nd Dose
8977
FLWs
1st Dose
224
2nd Dose
19310
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1590921
2nd Dose
3589582
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
401697
2nd Dose
1054788
Over 60 years
1st Dose
253530
2nd Dose
540647
1st Dose Administered in Total
2246515
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5213304
Total
7459819
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয়
কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন অপদেৎ - ৩১৪শুবা নুমিৎ
ভারতকী অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন কভরেজ কোতি ১২০গী লেন্দমার্ক মাইলস্তোন লানখ্রে
ঙসি নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ ফাওবদা ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৭৪ হেন্না কাপখি
25 NOV 2021 8:01PM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন কভরেজ ঙসি কোতি ১২০গী (১২০,১৭,২৫,২৯৬) লেন্দমার্ক মাইলস্তোন লানখ্রে৷ ঙসি নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ ফাওবদা,ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৭৪ হেন্না(৭৪,৫৯,৮১৯ ) কাপখ্রে৷ নুমিদাং অথেংবদা নুমিৎ অদুগী ফাইনেল ওইবা রিপোর্তশিং পীশিল্লকপদা নোংমগী ভেক্সিনেসন তেল্লী অসি হেনগৎলক্লবা য়াই
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা বেজ তৌদুনা কাপখিবা ভেক্সিন দোজকী অপুনবা কভরেজ অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
অপুনবা ভেক্সিন দোজ কভরেজ
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১০৩৮৩০২১
অনিশুবা দোজ
৯৪৪৬৫০৮
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৮৩৭৭৪৬২
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৬৪০৪৯০৭
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
৪৫০২৪৬৮৫৫
অনিশুবা দোজ
২০৭৩৯০৮১৫
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৮২৬৭৭৭৭২
অনিশুবা দোজ
১১৫৭৫৪৪২২
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১১৪৪০৩৫৩৫
অনিশুবা দোজ
৭৬৬৩৯৯৯৯
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৭৭৬০৮৮৬৪৫
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৪২৫৬৩৬৬৫১
অপুনবা
১২০১৭২৫২৯৬
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা কাপখিবা ঙসিগী ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইসতা ফংলিবা এচিবমেন্ত অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
তাং: ২০২১ নবেম্বর ২৫ (৩১৪শুবা নুমিৎ)
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৪৩
অনিশুবা দোজ
৮৯৭৭
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
২২৪
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৯৩১০
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৫৯০৯২১
অনিশুবা দোজ
৩৫৮৯৫৮২
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
৪০১৬৯৭
অনিশুবা দোজ
১০৫৪৭৮৮
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
২৫৩৫৩০
অনিশুবা দোজ
৫৪০৬৪৭
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
২২৪৬৫১৫
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৫২১৩৩০৪
অপুনবা
৭৪৫৯৮১৯
লৈবাক অসিদা লৈরিবা খ্বাইদগী ফিভম শোক্নিংঙাই ওইরিবা মীওই কাংলুপশিংবু কোবিদ-১৯দগী ঙাকথোক্নবগী খুৎলাই অমা ওইনা শিজিন্নরিবা ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইস অসি অৱাংবা থাক্তা চাং নাইনা লেপ্প-লৈতনা য়েংশিল্লি৷