மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
சைபர் சுரக்ஷித் பாரத் முன்முயற்சியின் கீழ் 24-வது சிஐஎஸ்ஓ டீப் டைவ் பயிற்சி திட்டத்தை மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்கிறது
25 NOV 2021 12:36PM by PIB Chennai
இணையப் பாதுகாப்பைப் பற்றிய விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் இந்தியாவில் உள்ள அரசு நிறுவனங்களில் வலுவான இணையச் சூழலை உருவாக்குவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு, மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் தேசிய மின் ஆளுமைப் பிரிவு, ஆறு நாள்டீப் டைவ்பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தை நடத்துகிறது.
மத்திய மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகள், பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள், வங்கிகள் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளின் தலைமை தகவல் பாதுகாப்பு அதிகாரிகளுக்கான (சிஎஸ்ஐஓ) மற்றும் முன்னணி தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அதிகாரிகளுக்காக இந்த பயிற்சி நடத்தப்படுகிறது.
ஐஎஸ்எம்எஸ் தரநிலைகள், கைபேசி பாதுகாப்பு, இந்தியாவில் உள்ள இணையப் பாதுகாப்புத் தயாரிப்புகள், தரவுப் பாதுகாப்பு, அடையாளப் பாதுகாப்பு, குறியாக்கவியல் போன்ற தலைப்புகளில் கவனம் செலுத்தும் இப்பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தில் அரசு மற்றும் தனியார் துறையைச் சேர்ந்த வல்லுநர்கள் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர்.
2021 நவம்பர் 22 அன்று நடைபெற்ற திறன் வளர்ப்புத் திட்டத்தின் தொடக்க அமர்வில் மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் தேசிய மின் ஆளுமைப் பிரிவின் இணைச் செயலாளர் திரு அமிதேஷ் குமார் சின்ஹா, நாடு அதன் இணையப் பாதுகாப்பை எவ்வாறு தொடர்ந்து மேம்படுத்தி வருகிறது என்பது பற்றிய தனது கருத்துக்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டார்.
மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட சைபர் தரவரிசைக்காக தொழில்நுட்ப பங்குதாரர்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்த அவர், “2020-ம் ஆண்டிற்கான இணைய பாதுகாப்பு தரவரிசை பட்டியலில் 182 நாடுகளில் முதல் 10 இடங்களில் இந்தியா உள்ளது. 2018-ம் ஆண்டில் 47-வது இடத்திலிருந்து, 2020-ம் ஆண்டில் 10-வது இடத்திற்கு முன்னேறியுள்ளது. இந்தியாவில் இணையத் தயார்நிலையைப் பொறுத்தமட்டில் இது குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சாதனையாகும்," என்றார்.
டிஜிட்டல் பொருளாதாரத்தை நோக்கி தேசம் பெரும் முன்னேற்றம் அடைய உதவும் உறுதியான சைபர் சூழலியலின் முக்கியத்துவத்தையும் அவசியத்தையும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1774952

Ministry of Electronics & IT
MeitY organises 24th CISO Deep Dive Training program under Cyber Surakshit Bharat initiative
25 NOV 2021 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
Aimed at creating awareness around cyber security and develop an empowered and strong cyber ecosystem in Government organisations in India, the National e-Governance Division under the Ministry of Electronics and IT is conducting a six-day Deep Dive Training program for Chief Information Security Officers (CISOs) and frontline IT officials from various Ministries & Departments, Government & Semi-Government organisations from Central and State Governments, PSUs, banks, among others.
Experts from both Government and private sector are attending the training program focused on topics like ISMS Standards, Mobile Security, Cyber Security products in India, data security, identity protection, cryptography, etc.
At the inaugural session of the capacity building program on 22.11.2021, Shri Amitesh Kumar Sinha, IRAS, Joint Secretary, e-Governance, MeitY, shared his views about India’s transforming cyber landscape and how the country has been consistently improving its global cyber security ranking. Congratulating the technical stakeholders for improved cyber ranking, he said, “India is ranked among top 10 countries, out of 182, in cyber security posture for the year 2020, jumping from the 47th position in the year 2018 to 10th position in 2020. This is a significant achievement with respect to the cyber preparedness in India.” He also reiterated the importance and need to have a cyber resilient ecosystem that would help the nation take great strides towards the digital economy.
Shri Satya Narayan Meena, Director, Capacity Building, NeGD and Ms. Tulika Pandey, Director, Cyber Security Division, MeitY expressed their pleasure on the idea of the participants taking back with them vital knowledge about cyber security.
The Deep Dive Training program under the Cyber Surakshit Bharat initiative is aimed to prepare the CISOs and frontline IT officials to face challenges of cyber security and handle cyber crisis. This type of training empowers them to secure their organisations from cyber threats and for smooth delivery of e-Gov services and functioning of production units. NeGD has been consistently organising such workshops with the primary goal of promoting a safe digital space among citizens.
The Cyber Surakshit Bharat initiative was launched in January 2018 by the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY). It is the first public-private partnership of its kind that leverages the expertise of the IT industry in cyber security along with MeitY’s organisations such as CDAC, CERT-In, NIC and STQC as the knowledge partners in this training program.