الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر جنرل (ڈاکٹر)وی کے سنگھ (سبکدوش) نے اترپردیش کے غازی آباد میں ادھار سیوا کیندر کا افتتاح کیا
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ٹکنالوجی کے ساتھ لوگوں کو مضبوط بنانے کے نظریے کو آگے بڑھانے کی سمت میں یہ ایک اہم قدم
اترپردیش میں یہ 5واں اے ایس کے ہے،4 دیگر اے ایس کے کا افتتاح جلد ہی کیا جائے گا
ادھار اور ڈی بی ٹی کے استعمال سے سرکاری خزانوں میں 1.78 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کی بچت ہوئی: جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر
21 NOV 2021 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،21- نومبر 2021/ہنرمندی کے فروغ ، صنعت سازی اور الیکٹرانک اور اطلاعاتی ٹکنالوجی کے وزیر مملکت جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر اورسڑک نقل و حمل اور شاہراہ اور شہری ہوا بازی کے وزیر مملکت جنرل (ڈاکٹر) وی کے سنگھ (سبکدوش) نے مشترکہ طور سے آج اترپردیش کے غازی آباد میں پانچویں ادھار سیواکیندر (اے ایس کے) کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس اے ایس کے میں یومیہ ایک ہزقار صارفین کی درخواستوں کو سنبھالنے کی صلاحیت ہے۔
اس موقع پر جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر نے تمام لوگوں کو مبارک باد دی اور کہا کہ یہ سرکاری سہولت مرکز پوری طرح سے غازی آباد میں رہنے والوں کے لئے وقف ہے۔ انہوں نے شہر کے ساتھ اپنی پرانے جڑاؤ کے بارے میں ذکر کیا کیونکہ انہوں نے ایک طالب علم کے طور پر اپنی زندگی کے دو سال، ہنڈن ایئر بیس میں رہ کر بتائے تھے۔ ان کے والد ہندستانی فضائیہ میں ایک افسر تھے۔
انہوں نے ڈیجیٹل انڈیا پر وزیراعظم نریندرمودی کے نظریہ کے بارے میں بات کی۔ جناب مودی کا نظریہ ہندستان جیسے ترقی پذیر ملک میں ٹکنالوجی کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے تین وسیع نتائج دیتا ہے۔ یہ نتائج ہیں:
1۔شہریوں کی زندگی کو بدلنے کے لئے ٹکنالوجی
2۔معاشی مواقع کی توسیع کرنے کے لئے
3۔کچھ چنندہ ٹکنالوجیز میں حکمت عملی سے متعلق صلاحیتیں پیدا کرنے کے لئے۔
انہوں نے گزشتہ چھ برسوں میں ڈیجیٹل انڈیامہم کی حصولیابیوں پر روشنی ڈالتےہوئے اپنے خیالات رکھے۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ حکومت ہند کےذریعہ غریبوں اور ضرورت مندوں کی بہبود کے لئے جاری کئے گئے 100 پیسے اب ایک بٹن کے کلک پر ان کے کھاتوں میں پہنچ جاتے ہیں۔ یہ انہوں نے 80 کی دہائی میں ایک سابق وزیراعظم کے ذریعہ دیئے گئے بیان کے مخالف تھا، جس مین انہوں نے تسلیم کیا تھا کہ مرکزی حکومت کے ذریعہ جاری کئے گئے سو پیسوں میں سے صرف 15 پیسے ہی مستفدین تک پہنچتے ہیں۔
انہوں نے ملک میں تیار شدہ کوون پلیٹ فارم کی مثال بھی دی جس نے ہندستان میں سو کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں کی ٹیکہ کاری کی سہولت فراہم کی ہے اور اب انکے ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام کے لئے مختلف ممالک میں سب سے زیادہ مانگ والا پلیٹ فارم ہے۔
انہوں نے اس تبدیلی کی کامیابی کا سہرا ادھار کا استعمال کرکے براہ راست فائدہ کی منتقلی کے لئے ٹکنالوجی کے استعمال کی وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کےنظریے کو دیا جس نے نظام سے سبھی لیک ایج کو بند کردیا اور بدعنوانی کو روکا ہے۔
ادھار کے بارے میں انہوں نے بات کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ پی ایم –کسان ،پی ایم رہائشی اسکیم پی ایم جن آروگیہ اسکیم پہل ، منریگا ، قومی سماجی تحفظ ، امدادی پروگرام، پی ڈی ایس ( ادھار کے ذریعہ کی تصدیق ) کے ذریعہ مختلف سماجی بہبودی فائدوں کے لیک پروف تقسیم کے لئے ادھار کا استعمال کرنے کے لئے تقریباً 313 مرکز حکومت کی اسکیموں کو نوٹی فائی کیا گیا ہے۔
انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ یوآئی ڈی اے آئی شہریوں کے لئے ادھار خدمات کو آسان بناکر آگے بڑھ رہا ہے۔ اس سمت میں ہم آن لائن بنیاد پر اپڈیشن خدمات پر توجہ مرکوز کررہےہیں، جہاں صارف موبائل ایپ کا استعمال کرکے اپنے ادھار کو اپڈیٹ کرسکتےہیں اور یو آئی ڈی اے آئی کے سیلف سروس اپ ڈیٹ پورٹل پر بھی جاسکتےہیں۔
علاقائی دفتر لکھنؤمیں یو آئی ڈی اے آئی کےڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر جنرل ،جناب پرشانت کمار سنگھ نے کہا کہ گورکھپور، کانپور اور گریٹر نوائیڈہ کے لئے بھی نئے اے ایس کے شروع کرنے کا منصوبہ ہے اور رواں مالی سال کے دوران ہی اس کے مکمل ہونے کا امکان ہے۔
اس موقع پرعلاقائی دفتر لکھنؤ میں اے ڈی جی ، یو آئی ڈی اےا ٓئی جناب نتیش سنہا نے کہا کہ آگرہ، لکھنؤ، پریاگ راج اور میرٹھ کے بعد اترپردیش میں یہ پانچواں اادھار سیوا کیندر ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ گونڈا اور وارانسی میں اے ایس کے میں ڈرائرن شروع ہوگیا ہے اور جلد ہی مراد آباد میں ڈرائرن شروع ہوجائے گا۔
اترپردیش نے ادھار سیچوریشن سطح 90.66 (2021 کی تخمینہ آبادی سے متعلق )حاصل کرلی ہے۔
ادھار سےمتعلق خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لئے ،اترپردیش میں 10400 سے زیادہ ادھار کٹ کام کررہے ہیں (جس میں 2700 سے زیادہ سی ایس سی بی سی اور 3000 سے زیادہ آئی پی بی سی ایل ای سی کٹ شامل ہیں)۔ ان کٹوں نے پچھلے ایک مہینے کے دوران تقریباً 5.17 لاکھ نئے ادھار ان رول اور 22 لاکھ اپڈیٹ کئےہیں۔
غازی آباد ضلع میں ہی 145 ادھار کٹ کام کررہے ہیں (جس میں 21 سی ایس سی بی سی اور 38 آئی پی پی بی سی ای ایل سی کٹ شامل ہیں۔ ان کٹوں نے گزشتہ ایک مہینے کے دوران 9 ہزار نئے ادھار درج اور 33 ہزار اپ ڈیٹ کئے ہیں۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ ج
Uno-14001

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Aadhaar Seva Kendra inaugurated by Rajeev Chandrasekhar and General (Dr) V.K Singh (Retd) at Ghaziabad, U.P.
A step in taking forward PM Narendra Modi’s vision of empowering people with technology
This is the 5th ASK in UP, 4 more to be inaugurated soon
Rs 1.78 lac crore - savings made to public exchequer owing to use of Aadhaar and DBT : Rajeev Chandrasekhar
21 NOV 2021 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
Rajeev Chandrasekhar, Minister of State for Skill Development & Entrepreneurship and Electronics & Information Technology and General (Dr) V.K Singh (Retd), Minister of State for Road Transport & Highways and Civil Aviation jointly inaugurated the 5th Aadhaar Seva Kendra in UP at Ghaziabad today. The ASK has a capacity to handle request from 1000 residents per day.
On this occasion, Rajeev Chandrasekhar congratulated everyone and said that this public facility is dedicated purely to the residents of Ghaziabad. He mentioned about his old connect with the city as he spent 2 years of his life, as a student, staying at the Hindon airbase, since his father was an officer in the Indian Airforce.
He spoke about the vision of PM Narendra Modi on Digital India which lays out 3 broad outcomes for Technology to achieve in a developing country like India. These are :-
1. Technology to transform the lives of citizens
2. To expand Economic opportunities
3. To create strategic capabilities in certain technologies
He highlighted the achievements of the Digital India Campaign over the last 6 years and remarked that 100 paise released from the Government of India towards welfare of poor and needy, now reach into their accounts at the click of a button. This he contrasted with the statement given by a former PM back in the 80’s where he admitted that only 15 paise out of 100 paise released by the Central Government reaches the beneficiaries.
He also cited the example of indigenously developed CoWIN platform that has facilitated vaccination of over 100 crore people in India and is now the most sought after platform among various counties for managing their vaccination programme.
He credited the success of this transformation to the vision of PM Narendra Modi towards use of technology for Direct benefit transfer by making use of Aadhaar that has plugged all leakages from the system and prevented corruption.
Talking about Aadhaar, he said that around 313 central government schemes have been notified to use Aadhaar for leak-proof delivery of various social welfare benefits like PM-KISAN, PM Aawaas Yojana, PM Jan Arogya Yojana, PAHAL, MGNREGA, National Social Security Assistance Programme, PDS (in-kind benefits through Aadhaar authentication)etc.
He later added that the savings made to public exchequer owing to use of Aadhaar and DBT, primarily due to weeding out of fake and duplicate beneficiaries, have been estimated to be to the tune of Rupees 1.78 lakh crores (as on Mar 2020; as per DBT Mission, Cabinet Secretariat).
Speaking on the occasion General (Dr) V.K Singh (Retd) thanked government for starting the ASK in Ghaziabad. He said that this centre will make aadhaar related services for residents easy. Now people can update their aadhaar and also enroll for Aadhaar at the centre.
Shri Saurav Garg, CEO UIDAI said that UIDAI plans to operate 166 ASKs in 122 cities throughout India. So far establishment of 58 ASKs completed and started functioning. All the ASKs are air-conditioned, designed with adequate seating capacity and also Divyang friendly.
He emphasized that UIDAI is moving forward by making aadhaar services easier for citizens. In this direction we are focusing on online aadhaar updation services where residents can update their aadhaar using mobile app and also by visiting the self service update portal of UIDAI he added.
Deputy Director General UIDAI, Regional Office Lucknow, Shri Prasant Kumar Singh said that new ASKs are also planned for Gorakhpur, Kanpur & Greater Noida and likely to be completed during the current financial year itself.
Speaking on the occasion Shri Nitish Sinha, ADG, UIDAI RO Lucknow said this that this is the 5th Aadhaar Seva Kendra in UP after Agra, Lucknow, Prayagraj & Meerut. He further further said that dry run has started in ASKs at Gonda & Varanasi and very soon the dry run will start at Moradabad & Saharanpur.
UP has achieved Aadhaar saturation level of 90.66% (with respect to projected population of 2021).
To provide Aadhaar related services, 10,400+ Aadhaar kits are functional in UP (which includes 2700+ CSC BCs and 3000+ IPPB CELC Kits). These kits have carried approximately 5.17 Lakhs new Aadhaar enrolment and 22 Lakhs updates during last one month.
In Ghaziabad district itself, 145 Aadhaar kits are functional (which includes 21 CSC BCs and 38 IPPB CELC Kits). These kits have carried approximately 9 thousand new Aadhaar enrolment and 33 thousand updates during last one month.