பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
கடந்த 75 ஆண்டுகள் உரிமைகளின் வருடங்களாக இருந்தன, அடுத்த 75 ஆண்டுகள் பொறுப்புகளின் வருடங்களாக இருக்கும்
21 NOV 2021 3:55PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் 75 ஆண்டுகால சுதந்திரப் பயணத்தைக் குறிக்கும் வகையில், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் “விடுதலையின் அமிர்த மகோத்ஸவத்தை இந்தியா கொண்டாடுகிறது.
இந்தப் பாதையில் முன்னோக்கி நகர்ந்து, அடுத்த 75 ஆண்டுகளில் வளர்ச்சியின் அனைத்து துறைகளிலும் முன்னணியில் இருக்கும் புதிய இந்தியா, வலிமையான இந்தியாவை கனவு காண்போம்.
வரவிருக்கும் 75 ஆண்டுகளில், நாளைய குடிமக்களான இன்றைய குழந்தைகளின் பங்களிப்பும் முக்கியப் பங்கு வகிக்கும்; அவர்களின் தேசத்துக்காக உறுதிமொழி எடுக்க #ChildrenOfNewIndia-வை ஊக்குவிப்போம்.
அடுத்த 75 வருடங்களுக்காக வேலை செய்ய ஆரம்பிப்போம். நமது இலக்குகளை நாட்டின் சேவையுடன் இணைத்து, கோடிக்கணக்கான இந்தியர்களின் வாழ்வில் சாதகமான மாற்றங்களைக் கொண்டு வருவோம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1773722

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Union WCD Minister Smt. Smriti Irani Encourages Children To Take A Pledge To Contribute Towards Making New India A Strong & Developed Nation
21 NOV 2021 3:55PM by PIB Delhi
India is celebrating “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi to mark India’s glorious journey of 75 Years of Independence.As part of the celebrations, the Ministry of Women & Child Development celebrated the week from 14th November to 21st November, 2021 by hosting various activities and events for holistic development of women and children.The objective of these activities was to utilize the week for generation of awareness about child rights and stimulate the collective thought process of the community at large in this direction.
Moving forward with the vision and mission of building a New India, the Ministry of Women and Child Development envisions a Strong India taking lead in all fields of the development for the next 75 years where contribution of today’s children and tomorrow’s citizen will play a vital role. The Union Minister for Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Irani, in a tweet message encouraged all children to take a pledge for their Nation. In the tweet, the Union WCD Minister said “Dear #ChildrenOfNewIndia,Next 75 years of our Nation belong to you. Take a pledge to contribute towards a strong & developed nation. Your dreams are ours to support & help fulfil and we will continue to do our duty. Let’s together build a New India!”