आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 लसीकरण दिवस -308
देशातील एकूण लसीकरणात 115.73 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा पार
आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत 46 लाखांहून अधिक लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
19 NOV 2021 10:21PM by PIB Mumbai
कोविड-19 लसीकरण मोहिमेत भारताने आज 115.73 कोटी मात्रांचा (115,73,24,921) टप्पा गाठला आहे. आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत 46 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक (46,31,286) मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. आज रात्री उशिरापर्यंत अंतिम आकडेवारी आल्यानंतर लसीकरणाचे आकडे वाढण्याची शक्यता आहे.
प्राधान्य गटातील लोकसंख्येच्या वर्गीकरणानुसार, लसींच्या आजवर दिलेल्या मात्रांची आकडेवारी पुढीलप्रमाणे :
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10381988
2nd Dose
9388501
FLWs
1st Dose
18375550
2nd Dose
16284548
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
440182450
2nd Dose
186518652
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
180132123
2nd Dose
109681603
Over 60 years
1st Dose
112842835
2nd Dose
73536671
Cumulative 1st dose administered
761914946
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
395409975
Total
1157324921
Date: 19th November, 2021 (308th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
137
2nd Dose
7948
FLWs
1st Dose
164
2nd Dose
12268
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1039077
2nd Dose
2208265
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
251095
2nd Dose
635800
Over 60 years
1st Dose
153843
2nd Dose
322689
1st Dose Administered in Total
1444316
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3186970
Total
4631286
कोविड संसर्गाचा अधिक धोका असलेल्या व्यक्तींचे संरक्षण करण्यासाठी लसीकरण एक प्रभावी साधन असून, लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या प्रगतीवर सर्वोच्च स्तरावरून देखरेख ठेवली जात आहे.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 308
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 115.73 crore
More than 46 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
19 NOV 2021 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 115.73 Crore (115,73,24,921) today. More than 46 lakh (46,31,286) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10381988
2nd Dose
9388501
FLWs
1st Dose
18375550
2nd Dose
16284548
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
440182450
2nd Dose
186518652
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
180132123
2nd Dose
109681603
Over 60 years
1st Dose
112842835
2nd Dose
73536671
Cumulative 1st dose administered
761914946
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
395409975
Total
1157324921
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 19th November, 2021 (308th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
137
2nd Dose
7948
FLWs
1st Dose
164
2nd Dose
12268
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1039077
2nd Dose
2208265
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
251095
2nd Dose
635800
Over 60 years
1st Dose
153843
2nd Dose
322689
1st Dose Administered in Total
1444316
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3186970
Total
4631286
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.