Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 308
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 115.73 crore
More than 46 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
19 NOV 2021 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 115.73 Crore (115,73,24,921) today. More than 46 lakh (46,31,286) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10381988
2nd Dose
9388501
FLWs
1st Dose
18375550
2nd Dose
16284548
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
440182450
2nd Dose
186518652
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
180132123
2nd Dose
109681603
Over 60 years
1st Dose
112842835
2nd Dose
73536671
Cumulative 1st dose administered
761914946
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
395409975
Total
1157324921
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 19th November, 2021 (308th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
137
2nd Dose
7948
FLWs
1st Dose
164
2nd Dose
12268
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1039077
2nd Dose
2208265
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
251095
2nd Dose
635800
Over 60 years
1st Dose
153843
2nd Dose
322689
1st Dose Administered in Total
1444316
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3186970
Total
4631286
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 308वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 115.73 करोड़ के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 46 लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक लगाई गईं
19 NOV 2021 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 115.73 करोड़ के पार (115,73,24,921) पहुंच गया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 46 लाख से ज्यादा (46,31,286) खुराक लगाई गईं। आज देर रात तक दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार होने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा और बढ़ने की उम्मीद है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता वाले समूहों पर आधारित, वैक्सीन की खुराकों का अलग-अलग संचयी कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
वैक्सीन की खुराक का संचयी कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10381988
दूसरी खुराक
9388501
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18375550
दूसरी खुराक
16284548
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
440182450
दूसरी खुराक
186518652
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
180132123
दूसरी खुराक
109681603
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
112842835
दूसरी खुराक
73536671
पहली खुराक दी गई
761914946
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
395409975
कुल
1157324921
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों को वैक्सीन लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है :
तारीख: 19 नवंबर, 2021 (308वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
137
दूसरी खुराक
7948
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
164
दूसरी खुराक
12268
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
1039077
दूसरी खुराक
2208265
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
251095
दूसरी खुराक
635800
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
153843
दूसरी खुराक
322689
पहली खुराक दी गई
1444316
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
3186970
कुल
4631286
देश में जनसंख्या के सबसे ज्यादा कमजोर समूहों की कोविड-19 से रक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण की उच्चतम स्तर पर नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।