आयुष
व्यापार मेले में आयुर्वेद के पौष्टिक खाद्य उत्पाद होंगे आकर्षण के केंद्र
आईआईटीएफ-2021 में होगा आयुष मंत्रालय का स्टॉल
13 NOV 2021 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
भारत-अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेला (आईआईटीएफ)-2021 में हॉल नंबर-10 स्थित आयुष मंत्रालय के स्टॉल पर न्यूट्रास्युटिकल युक्त अर्थात औषधीय गुणों से भरपूर पौष्टिक वस्तुओं का एक नया समूह इस साल आकर्षण का केंद्र होगा, जो रेडी टू कूक है और यह मधुमेह, मोटापा, लंबे समय से दर्द की शिकायत तथा खून की कमी से पीड़िग मरीजों को आहार संबंधी जरूरी सहायता प्रदान करेगा।
न्यूट्रास्युटिकल्स मुख्य रूप से भोजन के स्रोतों से प्राप्त उत्पाद हैं जो मौलिक पोषण के अलावा अतिरिक्त स्वास्थवर्धक होते हैं। पाउडर के रूप में पैक किए गए व्यंजनों को अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद संस्थान (एआईआईए) के शोधार्थियों द्वारा संस्थान के एक प्रस्तावित खाद्य स्टार्ट-अप, महाभैषज्य के तहत विकसित किया गया है। एआईआईए आयुष मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत एक शोध संस्थान है।
IMG_256
आयुष मंत्रालय के एक वरिष्ठ अधिकारी ने कहा, “दवाओं के साथ-साथ हमें अपने आहार का भी ध्यान रखने की आवश्यकता होती है। हमारे प्राचीन ग्रंथों में भी ऐसी पाक-विधि का उल्लेख है।
इन व्यंजनों में एक कैंडी, एक क्षुधावर्धक, आटा और एक लड्डू अन्य सामग्री शामिल हैं। पैकेट में इन व्यंजनों को बनाने की विधि और उनसे मिलने वाले स्वास्थ्य फायदे का उल्लेख होगा।
आयुष मंत्रालय के स्टाल पर नए व्यंजनों के अलावा, आयुर्वेद आहार विज्ञान पर आधारित पौष्टिक और स्वादिष्ट खाद्य पदार्थ, आयुष स्वास्थ्य चिकित्सकों के साथ मुफ्त परामर्श, योग प्रशिक्षण तथा भारतीय पारंपरिक चिकित्सा प्रणालियों पर आधारित दिलचस्प सवालों के सही जवाब देने वाले युवाओं के लिए आकर्षक उपहार अन्य आकर्षण होंगे। आगंतुक विभिन्न आयुष खाद्य पदार्थों जैसे हलवा घीवर, आंवला मुरब्बा, गुलकंद और यूनानी हर्बल चाय का स्वाद भी ले सकेंगे।
एक मेगा कार्यक्रम के तौर पर चर्चित व्यापार मेला का आयोजन हर साल व्यापार और निवेश को बढ़ावा देने तथा विनिर्माताओं, व्यापारियों, निर्यातकों और आयातकों को एक आम मंच प्रदान करने के लिए किया जाता है। मेले के आयोजन के पहले पांच दिन 14 से 18 नवंबर तक व्यापारियों और निवेशकों के लिए आरक्षित रहेंगे, जबकि 19 नवंबर को व्यापार मेला आम जनता के लिए खुलेगा।
आजादी के 75वें वर्ष में ’आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव’ अभियान के तहत आयोजित होने वाला आईआईटीएफ-2021 इस वर्ष ’आत्मनिर्भर भारत’ थीम पर आधारित है।
मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों के अनुसार, मेले में होम्योपैथी, आयुर्वेद, सिद्ध, यूनानी और योग प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा जैसी आयुष की विधाओं के तहत खाद्य उत्पादों और दवाओं को बढ़ावा देने के लिए अलग-अलग काउंटर होंगे।
इन विधाओं की स्वास्थ्य सेवा से जुड़े चिकित्सक भी निःशुल्क ओपीडी परामर्श प्रदान करेंगे। आगंतुकों को विशेषज्ञ योग प्रशिक्षकों से योग सीखने का भी अवसर मिलेगा। वाई-ब्रेक मोबाइल एप्लीकेशन में दिए गए योग प्रोटोकॉल का लाइव डेमो दिया जाएगा जिससे कार्यालय में काम करने वालों को उनके कार्यस्थलों पर ही सिर्फ पांच मिनट में ऊर्जावान बनने में मदद मिलेगी।

AYUSH
Trade Fair to have new Ayurveda-based food products
Ministry of Ayush to set up its stall at IITF 2021
13 NOV 2021 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
A new set of ready-to-cook nutraceutical-based items that will provide necessary dietary support to the patients of diabetes, obesity, chronic pains, and anemia among others will be the major attraction at the Ministry of Ayush’s stall at Hall No. 10 of the India International Trade Fair this year.
Nutraceuticals are largely the products derived from food sources with extra health benefits in addition to the basic nutritional value found in them. Packed in powder form, these recipes have been developed by the research scholars of All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA) under Mahabhaishajya, a proposed food start-up of the institute. AIIA is a research institute under the Ministry of Ayush.
“Along with medicines we need to take care of our diet also. Our ancient texts also contain such recipes,” said a senior Ministry of Ayush official.
These recipes include a candy, an appetizer, flour and a laddoo among others. The packets will have the method of preparation and the health benefits of these recipes mentioned on them.
Apart from the new recipes, nutritious and tasty food items based on Ayurveda dietetics, free consultation with AYUSH health practitioners, Yoga training, and attractive gifts for youngsters correctly answering interesting questions based on Indian traditional medicine systems will be other attractions at Ministry of Ayush’s stall. The visitors will also be able to taste various AYUSH foods such as Halwa Gheewar, Amla Murabba, Gulkand, and Unani Herbal Tea.
Trade Fair, as it is commonly known, is a mega event organised every year to promote trade and investment and provide a common platform to the manufacturers, traders, exporters and importers. While the first five days of the event, from November 14 to 18, will be reserved for traders and investors, the trade fair will open for general public on November 19.
Being organised in the 75th year of Independence under 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav' campaign, IITF-2021 is based on ‘Atmnirbhar Bharat’ theme this year.
According to Ministry officials, there will be separate counters to promote the food products and medicines under various Ayush streams such as Homeopathy, Ayurveda, Siddha, Unani and Yoga and Naturopathy. Health practitioners of these streams will also provide free OPD consultation. The visitors will also have the opportunity to learn yoga from expert yoga trainers. There will be live demo of the Yoga protocol given in the Y-Break mobile application, which helps office works re-energise and rejuvenate themselves in just five minutes at their workplaces.