आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 लसीकरण दिवस -300
देशातील एकूण लसीकरणाचा 110.74 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा पार
आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत 48 लाखाहून अधिक लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
11 NOV 2021 10:04PM by PIB Mumbai
कोविड-19 लसीकरण मोहिमेत भारताने आज 110.74 कोटी मात्रांचा (1,10,74,44,153) टप्पा गाठला आहे. आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत 48 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक (48,76,535) मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. आज रात्री उशिरापर्यंत अंतिम आकडेवारी आल्यानंतर लसीकरणाचे आकडे वाढण्याची शक्यता आहे.
प्राधान्य गटातील लोकसंख्येच्या वर्गीकरणानुसार, लसींच्या आजवर दिलेल्या मात्रांची आकडेवारी पुढीलप्रमाणे :
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,998
2nd Dose
93,05,244
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,73,506
2nd Dose
1,61,20,975
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,91,24,251
2nd Dose
16,28,63,453
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,74,68,241
2nd Dose
10,26,47,656
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,12,35,659
2nd Dose
6,99,25,170
Cumulative 1st dose administered
74,65,81,655
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
36,08,62,498
Total
1,10,74,44,153
Date: 11th November, 2021 (300th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
71
2nd Dose
7,156
FLWs
1st Dose
129
2nd Dose
17,171
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
9,18,205
2nd Dose
24,99,758
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
2,07,999
2nd Dose
7,36,429
Over 60 years
1st Dose
1,23,064
2nd Dose
3,66,553
1st Dose Administered in Total
12,49,468
2nd Dose Administered in Total
36,27,067
Total
48,76,535
कोविड संसर्गाचा अधिक धोका असलेल्या व्यक्तींचे संरक्षण करण्यासाठी लसीकरण एक प्रभावी साधन असून, लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या प्रगतीवर सर्वोच्च स्तरावरून देखरेख ठेवली जात आहे.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 300
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 110.74 crore
More than 48 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
11 NOV 2021 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 110.74 Crore (1,10,74,44,153) today. More than 48 lakh (48,76,535) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,998
2nd Dose
93,05,244
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,73,506
2nd Dose
1,61,20,975
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,91,24,251
2nd Dose
16,28,63,453
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,74,68,241
2nd Dose
10,26,47,656
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,12,35,659
2nd Dose
6,99,25,170
Cumulative 1st dose administered
74,65,81,655
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
36,08,62,498
Total
1,10,74,44,153
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 11th November, 2021 (300th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
71
2nd Dose
7,156
FLWs
1st Dose
129
2nd Dose
17,171
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
9,18,205
2nd Dose
24,99,758
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
2,07,999
2nd Dose
7,36,429
Over 60 years
1st Dose
1,23,064
2nd Dose
3,66,553
1st Dose Administered in Total
12,49,468
2nd Dose Administered in Total
36,27,067
Total
48,76,535
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.