Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 300
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 110.74 crore
More than 48 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
11 NOV 2021 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 110.74 Crore (1,10,74,44,153) today. More than 48 lakh (48,76,535) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,79,998
2nd Dose
93,05,244
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,73,506
2nd Dose
1,61,20,975
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,91,24,251
2nd Dose
16,28,63,453
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,74,68,241
2nd Dose
10,26,47,656
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,12,35,659
2nd Dose
6,99,25,170
Cumulative 1st dose administered
74,65,81,655
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
36,08,62,498
Total
1,10,74,44,153
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 11th November, 2021 (300th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
71
2nd Dose
7,156
FLWs
1st Dose
129
2nd Dose
17,171
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
9,18,205
2nd Dose
24,99,758
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
2,07,999
2nd Dose
7,36,429
Over 60 years
1st Dose
1,23,064
2nd Dose
3,66,553
1st Dose Administered in Total
12,49,468
2nd Dose Administered in Total
36,27,067
Total
48,76,535
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 300वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 110.74 करोड़ के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 48 लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक लगाई गईं
11 NOV 2021 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 110.74 करोड़ के पार (1,10,74,44,153) पहुंच गया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 48 लाख से ज्यादा (48,76,535) खुराक लगाई गईं। आज देर रात तक दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार होने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा और बढ़ने की उम्मीद है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता वाले समूहों पर आधारित, वैक्सीन की खुराकों का अलग-अलग संचयी कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
वैक्सीन की खुराक का संचयी कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,03,79,998
दूसरी खुराक
93,05,244
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,83,73,506
दूसरी खुराक
1,61,20,975
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
42,91,24,251
दूसरी खुराक
16,28,63,453
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
17,74,68,241
दूसरी खुराक
10,26,47,656
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
11,12,35,659
दूसरी खुराक
6,99,25,170
पहली खुराक दी गई
74,65,81,655
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
36,08,62,498
कुल
1,10,74,44,153
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों को वैक्सीन लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
तारीख: 11 नवंबर, 2021 (300वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
71
दूसरी खुराक
7,156
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
129
दूसरी खुराक
17,171
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
9,18,205
दूसरी खुराक
24,99,758
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
2,07,999
दूसरी खुराक
7,36,429
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
1,23,064
दूसरी खुराक
3,66,553
पहली खुराक दी गई
12,49,468
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
36,27,067
कुल
48,76,535
देश में कमजोर जनसंख्या समूहों की कोविड-19 से रक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण की उच्चतम स्तर पर नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।