குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
மத்திய அரசின் திட்டங்கள் செயல்படுத்தப்படுவதை மேற்பார்வையிடுமாறு ஆளுநர்களை திரு வெங்கையா நாயுடு கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்
11 NOV 2021 6:42PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் திட்டங்கள் செயல்படுத்தப்படுவதை மேற்பார்வையிடுவதிலும், தேசத்தை கட்டியெழுப்பும் முயற்சிகளில் ஆர்வமுடன் பங்கேற்க மக்களை திரட்டுவதிலும் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் ஆளுநர்கள் மற்றும் துணைநிலை ஆளுநர்கள் முனைப்புடன் செயல்பட வேண்டும் என்று குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவரும், மாநிலங்களவை தலைவருமான திரு எம் வெங்கையா நாயுடு வலியுறுத்தியுள்ளார்.
புதுதில்லியில் இன்று நடைபெற்ற ஆளுநர்கள் மற்றும் துணைநிலை ஆளுநர்கள் மாநாட்டில் உரையாற்றிய திரு நாயுடு, 'அனைவருடன், அனைவரின் முயற்சியுடன்' தத்துவத்தால் ஈர்க்கப்பட்டு நாட்டின் வளர்ச்சிக்காக பொதுமக்களின் சிறப்பான பங்களிப்போடு மத்திய அரசு மேற்கொண்டுள்ள பெரியளவிலான முன்முயற்சிகளைக் கண்காணித்து வழிகாட்டுமாறு அவர்களை கேட்டுக் கொண்டார்.
பொது வாழ்வில் ஆளுநர்களின் பரந்த அனுபவத்தைப் பற்றிக் குறிப்பிட்ட குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர், கொள்கைகளை வடிவமைப்பதிலும் அவற்றைச் செயல்படுத்துவதிலும், சிறிய அளவில் உள்ள வளங்களை திறம்பட பயன்படுத்துவதை உறுதி செய்வதிலும், பொது வாழ்வில் நன்னடத்தை மற்றும் நெறிமுறைகளை உறுதி செய்வதிலும் அவர்களுக்கு முக்கியப் பங்கு உண்டு என்று வலியுறுத்தினார்.
"ஆளுநர்கள் மற்றும் துணைநிலை ஆளுநர்கள் அரசமைப்பு அதிகாரியாக செயல்படுவதோடு, ஒரு மூத்த அரசியல் தலைவரின் தார்மீக உரிமையுடன் செயல்பட வேண்டும்" என்று திரு நாயுடு வலியுறுத்தினார்.
மரம் வளர்ப்பு, நீர் பாதுகாப்பு, சுற்றுச்சூழலுக்கு உகந்த கட்டுமானம், கழிவு மேலாண்மை போன்ற பருவநிலைக்கு உகந்த நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு மக்கள் இயக்கங்களை ஊக்குவிக்க வேண்டும் என்று திரு நாயுடு ஆளுநர்களை கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
100 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளை வழங்குவதில் இந்தியாவின் முயற்சிகளைப் பாராட்டிய குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர், தடுப்பூசி பெற்றுக்கொள்வதற்கான தயக்கத்தைக் தகர்க்க தேவையான நடவடிக்கைகள் எடுக்கப்படுவதை உறுதிசெய்யுமாறு ஆளுநர்களை வலியுறுத்தினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1771017

Vice President's Secretariat
Shri Venkaiah Naidu seeks Governors to oversee the implementation of Centre’s initiatives
Vice President asks Governors to motivate people to participate in national development task
Heads of States asked to pioneer environmental protection, preserve culture and nature for a better future
Calls for effective implementation of National Education Policy especially greater emphasis on mother tongue education
11 NOV 2021 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
Vice President of India and Rajya Sabha Chairman Shri M.Venkaiah Naidu has urged the Governors and Lt.Governors of States and Union Territories to be pro-active in overseeing the implementation of central programs and mobilizing the people to enthusiastically participate in the nation building initiatives. While addressing the Conference of Governors and Lt.Governors in New Delhi today, Shri Naidu urged them to ‘monitor and guide the wide range of initiatives launched by the Central Government inspired by the philosophy of Sab Ka Sath -Sab Ka Prayas for the progress of the nation with effective public participation”.
Shri Naidu shared his thoughts and concerns with the participants on a range of issues including environmental protection, promotion of entrepreneurship among farmers, healthcare for all, promotion of Constitutional values and ethics in public life. Referring to the vast experience of Governors in public life, the Vice President stressed that they have an important role in shaping policies and their execution, ensuring effective utilization of scarce resources and ensuring probity and ethics in public life. “Governors and Lt. Governors should function not only as constitutional authority but with the moral authority of an elder statesman” Shri Naidu stressed.
In the context of rising concerns over climate Change and the ongoing COP-26 global meet on climate change, Shri Naidu urged the Governors to promote people’s movements for climate friendly actions like tree plantation, water conservation, environment friendly construction, waste management etc.
Lauding Team India’s efforts in administering over 100 crore anti-Covid vaccines, the Vice President urged the Governors to ensure tracking and doing the needful to overcome vaccine hesitancy as warranted. He called for lifestyle changes for healthy living and ensuring access for all to healthcare facilities.
Shri Naidu urged the Governors and Lt. Governors to ensure that governance and public life is marked by strict adherence to the philosophy and provision of the Constitution.