وزارات ثقافت
وزیر اعظم نے کیدارناتھ میں مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور قوم کے نام وقف کیا
وزیر اعظم نے آدی شنکرآچاریہ سمادھی کا افتتاح کیا اور آدی شنکرآچاریہ کے مجسمے کی نقاب کشائی کی
اس موقع پر ملک بھر میں چار دھام سمیت جیوترلنگوں اور جیوتش پیٹھ پر مختلف پروگراموں کا اہتمام کیا گیا
ثقافت و سیاحت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے کیرالہ کے کلاڈی میں منعقدہ خصوصی پروگراموں میں شرکت کی
آدی شنکر کی ادویت کی بنیادی تعلیمات جامعیت، مساوات، علم کے حصول اور بحث و مباحثے کے ماحول کو فروغ دیتی ہیں: جناب جی کشن ریڈی
05 NOV 2021 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 05 نومبر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کیدارناتھ میں مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور انہیں قوم کے نام وقف کیا۔ انہوں نے آدی شنکرآچاریہ سمادھی کا افتتاح کیا اور آدی شنکرآچاریہ کے مجسمے کی نقاب کشائی کی۔ انہوں نے زیر تکمیل اور جاری بنیادی ڈھانچے کے کاموں کا بھی جائزہ لیا اور معائنہ کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے کیدارناتھ مندر میں پرارتھنا بھی کی۔ کیدارناتھ کی تقریب کے ساتھ ساتھ ملک بھر میں 12 جیوترلنگوں، 4 دھاموں اور عقیدت کے بہت سے مقامات پر بھی پرارتھنا اور تقریبات کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ ان تمام تقریبات کو کیدارناتھ دھام کی اہم تقریب سے منسلک کیا گیا ۔
مکمل پریس ریلیز کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں
ثقافت، سیاحت اورشمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی ( ڈونر) کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی آج کیرالہ کے کلاڈی میں آدی شنکرآچاریہ مندر کا دورہ کیا اور کیدارناتھ میں وزیر اعظم کے پروگرام میں ورچوئل طریقے سے شرکت کی جس میں آدی شنکرآچاریہ کے مجسمے کی نقاب کشائی بھی شامل تھی۔ کلاڈی آدی شنکرآچاریہ کی جائے پیدائش ہے۔
ٹویٹ: https://twitter.com/kishanreddybjp/status/1456510490947948544?s=20
وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ مختلف پروجیکٹوں کے افتتاح سے پہلے، مرکزی وزیر نے کلاڈی میں اجتماع سے خطاب کیا اور آدی شنکرآچاریہ کی اہم خدمات کے بارے میں باتیں کیں۔
مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ آدی شنکرا کی ادویت کی بنیادی تعلیمات جامعیت، مساوات، علم کے حصول اور بحث و مباحثہ اور غور و فکر کے ماحول کو فروغ دیتی ہیں۔
آدی شنکرا ذات پات کے امتیاز کے خلاف آواز بلند کرنے والے ہندوستان کے ابتدائی سماجی اصلاح کاروں میں سے ایک تھے۔
انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہمارے معاشرے میں سیکھنے اور صحت مندانہ گفتگو کے کلچر کو شنکرآچاریہ نے فروغ دیا ، خاص طور پر ہمارے نوجوانوں میں اور اب ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 100 سال مکمل ہونے پر 2047 کے لیے ایک ایسی راہ ہموار ہونی چاہیے جس سے ملک کو وشو گرو (عالمی رہنما) بنایا جا سکے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے یہ بھی کہا کہ شنکرآچاریہ اپنی حقیقی زندگی کے تجربات اور چنڈال جیسے افراد کے ساتھ بات چیت کے عمل سے متاثر تھے۔ وزیر موصوف نے وضاحت کی کہ ان تمام چیزوں نے شنکرآچاریہ کو مساوات اور یگانگت کے جذبے کی طرف راغب کیا اور وہ ذات پات پر مبنی امتیاز سلوک کے خلاف لڑنے والے ابتدائی سماجی مصلحین میں سے ایک بن گئے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے کہا "جگد گرو ایک ہی چھت کے نیچے ہندو مذہب کے مختلف رسم و رواج کو اکٹھا کیا اور ہندوستان کے چاروں کونوں میں 4 پیٹھوں کو روحانی دارالحکومت کے طور پر قائم کیا۔ 12 جیوترلنگ جن میں کیدارناتھ بھی شامل ہے، یہ شنکرآچاریہ کی تعلیمات کی وسیع رسائی کا ثبوت ہیں۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ ہماری وراثت اور ثقافت کو تمام ہندوستانیوں کے لیے قابل رسائی بنانے کے لیے وزیر اعظم نے ہمیشہ سخت محنت کی ہے۔ کیدارناتھ میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کے کلیدی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح نہ صرف تیرتھ یاتریوں کی رسائی کو بہتر بناتا ہے بلکہ قدرتی آفات سے تحفظ بھی فراہم کرتا ہے۔ جن کاموں کو مکمل کیا گیا ہے ان میں سرسوتی ریٹننگ وال (پانی وغیرہ روکنے کے لیے بنائی گئی دیوار)، منداکنی ریٹننگ وال اور منداکنی ندی پر گروڈ چٹی پل کی تعمیر شامل ہے۔
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت ہماری آزادی کے 75 ویں سال کے موقع پر عوامی شراکت داری والے کئی پروگرام منعقد کیے جا رہے ہیں ، آدی شنکرآچاریہ کی بے مثال حکمت اور بیش بہا خیالات نے ہمارے معاشرے پر انمٹ نقوش چھوڑے ہیں۔
تقریب کے بعد، ثقافت، سیاحت اورشمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی ( ڈونر) کے مرکزی وزیر نے سیاحت و ثقافت کی وزارت کے تحت مختلف دفاتر کا جائزہ بھی لیا۔ اس میں کیرالہ میں محکمہ آثار قدیمہ (اے ایس آئی) کا تریشور سرکل سرکل، ساؤتھ زون ثقافتی مرکز (ایس زیڈ سی سی) اندرا گاندھی نیشنل سینٹر فار آرٹس(آئی جی این سی اے)تریشور اور وزارت سیاحت کا علاقائی ڈائریکٹوریٹ شامل تھا۔ کیرالہ حکومت کے تحت کیرالہ ٹورازم ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (کے ٹی ڈی سی) کے اراکین بھی موجود تھے۔
ٹویٹ: https://twitter.com/kishanreddybjp/status/1456569307400310784?s=20
شام کو مرکزی وزیر نے ایک ثقافتی پروگرام میں حصہ لیا جس میں شعبہ موسیقی ، شری شنکرآچاریہ سنسکرت یونیورسٹی، کالاڈی کے اراکین اور طلباء کے ذریعہ آدی شنکرآچاریہ کی کئی مشہورتخلیقات پڑھی گئیں ۔
پوسٹ:
https://www.facebook.com/gkishanreddy/videos/587478242309905/?extid=NS-UNK-UNK-UNK-IOS_GK0T-GK1C&ref=sharing
11 جیوترلنگوں، 4 جیوتش پیٹھ اور چار دھام (بدریناتھ، دوارکا، پوری اور رامیشورم) میں بھی بیک وقت پروگرام منعقد کیے گئے ۔ پروگراموں میں روایت کے مطابق صبح کی آرتی اور اس کے بعد ویدک منتر شامل تھے۔ وزارت ثقافت نے جیوترلنگوں /جیوتش پیٹھ کے احاطے یا قریبی مقام پر ثقافتی پروگرام کا اہتمام کیا۔
پوری میں ہونے والے ثقافتی پروگرام کی کچھ جھلکیاں:

Ministry of Culture
PM lays foundation stones and dedicates to the Nation various development projects in Kedarnath
PM inaugurates Adi Shankaracharya Samadhi and unveils the statue of Adi Shankaracharya
On the occasion , pogrammes were organized at Jyotirlingas & Jyotishpeeth including Char Dham across the countrry
Union Minister of Culture and Tourism Shri G. Kishan Reddy takes part in special programmes at Kalady, Kerala
Adi Shankara’s core teachings of Advaita promote inclusiveness, equality, the pursuit of knowledge and an enabling environment of debate, discussion: Shri G. Kishan Reddy
05 NOV 2021 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid foundation stones and dedicated to the Nation various development projects in Kedarnath. He inaugurated Adi Shankaracharya Samadhi and unveiled the statue of Adi Shankaracharya. He also reviewed and inspected the executed and ongoing infrastructure works. The Prime Minister also offered prayers at the Kedarnath Temple. Prayers were offered and celebrations held at 12 Jyotirlingas and 4 dhams and many places of faith all over the country along with the event at Kedarnath Dham, all events were linked to the main event at Kedarnath Dham.
Click here for full press release
Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Minister for Culture, Tourism and DoNER visited the Adi Shankaracharya temple at Kalady, Kerala today and participated virtually in the Prime Minister’s programme at Kedarnath that included the unveiling of Adi Shankaracharya statue. Kalady is the birthplace of Adi Shankaracharya.
Before the inauguration of various projects by the Prime Minister, the Union Minister addressed the gathering at Kalady and spoke about the contributions of Adi Shankaracharya.
Union Minister said Adishankara’s core teachings of Advaita promote inclusiveness, equality, the pursuit of knowledge and an enabling environment of debate, discussion and deliberation
Adi Shankara was one of India’s earliest social reformers to fight caste discrimination.
He further added that a culture of learning and healthy discussions in our society, that the Shankaracharya advanced, especially among our youth, will set the template for India at 100 in 2047 and enable the country to become a Vishwaguru.
The Union Minister also stated that the Shankaracharya was inspired from his real life experiences, and his encounters with individuals such as Chandala. These inspired Shankaracharya to the spirit of equality and oneness making him one of the earliest social reformers who fought caste discrimination, the Minister explained.
The Union minister stated “The Jagadguru brought different practices of Hinduism together under a single roof and established 4 Peethas as spiritual capitals in the four corners of India . The 12 Jyotirlingas that include Kedarnath are testament to the wide reach of Sankaracharya’s teachings”.
He said that the Prime Minister has always worked hard to make our heritage and culture accessible to all Indians. The inauguration of key infrastructure projects at Kedarnath not only improve access to the pilgrims but also provide protection from the forces of nature. Some of the works that were completed include the Saraswati Retaining Wall, Mandakini Retaining wall, and the construction of the Garud Chatti bridge on the river Mandakini.
Several programs that involve people’s participation are being organised as a part of our 75th year of Independence under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahostav, Adi Shankaracharya’s unparalleled wisdom and rich thoughts have left an indelible mark on our society.
After the event, the Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and DoNER also reviewed the various offices under the Ministries of Tourism and Culture. This included the Thrissur Circle of the Archaeological Survey of India (ASI) in Kerala, the South Zone Cultural Centre (SZCC), the Indira Gandhi National Centre for Arts (IGNCA), Thrissur and the Regional Directorate of the Ministry of Tourism. Members of the Kerala Tourism Development Corporation (KTDC) under the Government of Kerala were also present.
In the evening, the Union Minister took part in a cultural programme that included the recitation of several popular compositions of Adi Shankaracharya by members and students of the Department of Music, Sri Shankaracharya Sanskrit University, Kalady.
Post: https://www.facebook.com/gkishanreddy/videos/587478242309905/?extid=NS-UNK-UNK-UNK-IOS_GK0T-GK1C&ref=sharing
Programs were organized simultaneously at 11 Jyotirlingas , 4 Jyotishpeeth and Char Dhams(Badrinath, Dwarka, Puri and Rameshwaram) also.The programmes included the customary morning Aarti followed by Vedic chanting . Ministry of Culture organized cultural events at either premises of Jyotirlingas /Jyotishpeeth or nearby venue.
Some glimpses from the cultural programme at Puri :
WhatsApp Image 2021-11-05 at 18.48.03(2).jpegWhatsApp Image 2021-11-05 at 18.48.03(3).jpegWhatsApp Image 2021-11-05 at 18.48.03.jpeg