Ministry of Rural Development
102 Community Resource Persons-Enterprise Promotion (CRP-EP) certified in a week as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
05 NOV 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
• Cadre of Community Resource Persons-Enterprise Promotion (CRP-EP) provides Business Support Services in rural areas
• CRP-EPs are trained before they start working with the entrepreneurs, the training is a mix of classroom and field trainings.
As part of the ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’, under Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme, 102 Community Resource Persons – Enterprise Promotion (CRP-EPs) were certified during 29th Oct – 4thNov, 2021.
Start-up Village Entrepreneurship Programme (SVEP), the sub-scheme under the Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana-National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NRLM) programme supports the Self-Help Group (SHG) members and their family members to set-up small enterprises in the non-farm sector.
SVEP develops an eco-system for enterprise development in rural areas consisting of Community Enterprise Fund (CEF) for enterprise funding, Cadre of Community Resource Persons-Enterprise Promotion (CRP-EP) for providing Business Support Services which includes preparation of business plans, trainings, accessing loans from Banks etc. and dedicated centre at block level for providing information to entrepreneurs.
CRP-EPs are selected from the community where the programme is being implemented as they understand the local context and their familiarity with the NRLM eco-system. CRP-EPs along with the Block Programme Manager (BPM) and the Mentor are the key human resources at the block level for implementing the programme. They play an important role for Orientation of CBOs on Enterprise development, business plan preparation, market linkages and handholding support to entrepreneurs.
CRP-EPs are trained before they start working with the entrepreneurs, the training is a mix of classroom and field trainings. The total duration is for 56 days. Once they undergo training in one component through class room sessions, they have components of field work where they attempt to put into practice some of the learnings.
During these certification events, CRP-EPs shared their experience of enterprise promotion in rural areas under the SVEP scheme. They also discussed about the various training, capacity building and regular hand holdingprovided to them under the scheme to understand steps to do business and making it successful and also creating strong market linkages for rural enterprises.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے حصے کے طور پر ایک ہفتے کے اندر 102 کمیونٹی ریسورس پرسن-انٹرپرائز پروموشن (سی آر پی-ای پی) کو سرٹیفائی کیا گیا
05 NOV 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:5 نومبر،2021۔
• کیڈر-انٹرپرائز پروموشن آف کمیونٹی ریسورس پرسن (سی آر پی-ای پی) دیہی علاقوں میں پیشہ ورانہ معاونت کی خدمات فراہم کرتا ہے۔
• سی آر پی-ای پی کو اس سے پہلے ٹریننگ دی جاتی ہے کہ وہ کاروباریوں کے ساتھ کام شروع کریں۔ یہ ٹریننگ، کلاس روم اور فیلڈ ٹریننگ کا امتزاج ہے۔
اسٹارٹ اپ ولیج انٹرپرینیورشپ پروگرام کے تحت ‘آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو’ کے ایک حصے کے طور پر 29 اکتوبر تا 4 نومبر،2021 کے دوران 102 کمیونٹی ریسورس پرسنز - انٹرپرینیورشپ پروموشن (سی آر پی-ای پی) کو سرٹیفائی کیا گیا۔
اسٹارٹ اپ ولیج انٹرپرینیورشپ پروگرام (ایس وی ای پی)، دین دیال انتودیا یوجنا-قومی دیہی ذریعہ معاش مشن (ڈی اے وائی-این آر ایل ایم) پروگرام کے تحت ذیلی اسکیم خود امدادی گروپ (ایس ایچ جی) کے اراکین اور ان کے خاندان کے افراد کو غیر زرعی شعبے میں چھوٹے کاروبار قائم کرنے میں مدد فراہم کرتا ہے۔
ایس وی ای پی دیہی علاقوں میں کاروبار کی ترقی کے لیے ایک ماحولیاتی نظام تیار کرتا ہے جس میں انٹرپرائز فنڈنگ کے لیے کمیونٹی انٹرپرائز فنڈ (سی ای ایف)، بزنس سپورٹ سروسز فراہم کرنے کے لیے کمیونٹی ریسورس پرسن-انٹرپرائز پروموشن (سی آر پی-ای پی) کا کیڈر شامل ہے جس میں کاروباری منصوبوں کی تیاری، تربیت، بینکوں وغیرہ سے قرضوں تک رسائی حاصل کرنا اور کاروباری افراد کو معلومات فراہم کرنے کے لیے بلاک سطح پر وقف مرکز شامل ہیں۔
سی آر پی-ای پی کا انتخاب اس کمیونٹی سے کیا جاتا ہے جہاں پروگرام نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے کیونکہ وہ مقامی تناظر اور این آر ایل این ایکو سسٹم سے اپنی واقفیت کو سمجھتے ہیں۔ سی آر پی-ای پی بلاک پروگرام مینیجر (بی پی ایم) اور مینٹر کے ساتھ اس پروگرام کو نافذ کرنے کے لیے بلاک کی سطح پر کلیدی انسانی وسائل ہیں۔ وہ کاروبار کی ترقی، تجارتی منصوبہ کی تیاری، بازار کے رابطے اور صنعتوں کو تعاون فراہم کرنے پر سی بی او کی واقفیت کے لئے اہم کردار ادا کرتے ہیں۔
سی آر پی-ای پی کو کاروباری افراد کے ساتھ کام شروع کرنے سے پہلے تربیت دی جاتی ہے۔ یہ تربیت کلاس روم اور فیلڈ ٹریننگ کا مرکب ہے۔ کل مدت 56 دن ہے۔ ایک بار جب وہ کلاس روم سیشن کے ذریعے ایک جزو میں تربیت حاصل کر لیتے ہیں، تو ان کے پاس فیلڈ ورک کے اجزاء ہوتے ہیں جہاں وہ کچھ سیکھنے کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کی کوشش کرتے ہیں۔
ان سرٹیفیکیشن ایونٹس کے دوران سی آر پی-ای پی نے ایس وی ای پی اسکیم کے تحت دیہی علاقوں میں کاروبار کے فروغ کے اپنے تجربے کا اشتراک کیا۔ انہوں نے کاروبار کرنے کے اقدامات کو سمجھنے اور اسے کامیاب بنانے اور دیہی اداروں کے لیے مضبوط مارکیٹ روابط پیدا کرنے کے لیے اسکیم کے تحت انھیں فراہم کی جانے والی مختلف تربیت، صلاحیت سازی اور باقاعدہ ہاتھ رکھنے کے بارے میں بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 12562