संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
केन्‍द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल सहायक कमांडेंट (कार्यकारी) सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2020 के अंतिम परिणाम
01 NOV 2021 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
निम्‍नलिखित सूची योग्‍यताक्रम में उन उम्‍मीदवारों की है जिनकी अनुशंसा दिनांक 01.03.2020 को आयोजित केन्‍द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल सहायक कमांडेंट (कार्यकारी) सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2020 के लिखित भाग तथा दिनांक 25.10.2021 से 28.10.2021 तक व्‍यक्‍तित्‍व परीक्षण के लिए हुए साक्षात्‍कार के परिणाम के आधार पर केन्‍द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल में सहायक कमांडेंट (कार्यकारी) के पद पर नियुक्ति करने हेतु की गई है ।
विभिन्‍न श्रेणियों के अंतर्गत नियुक्ति हेतु अनुशंसित उम्‍मीदवारों की संख्‍या निम्‍नानुसार है:
सामान्‍य
अ.जा.
अ.ज.जा.
कुल
20
02
01
23
नियुक्तियां, अनिवार्य रूप से, परीक्षा की मौजूदा नियमावली तथा उपलब्‍ध रिक्तियों की संख्‍या के अनुसार की जाएंगी। सरकार द्वारा सूचित रिक्तियों की संख्‍या निम्‍नानुसार है:
सामान्‍य
अ.जा.
अ.ज.जा.
कुल
20
02
01
23
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा हॉल के निकट एक “सुविधा केन्‍द्र” है। उम्‍मीदवार, अपनी परीक्षा/भर्ती के संबंध में किसी प्रकार की जानकारी/स्‍पष्‍टीकरण कार्य दिवसों में पूर्वाह्न 10.00 बजे से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच स्‍वयं आकर अथवा टेलीफोन नं. 011-23385271/23381125 से प्राप्‍त कर सकते हैं। परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्‍ध रहेगा। आयोग की वेबसाइट पर अंक पत्र, परिणाम घोषित किए जाने की तारीख के लगभग पन्‍द्रह दिन बाद उपलब्‍ध होंगे।
परिणाम के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें:

UPSC
Final Result of Central Industrial Security Force Assistant Commandants (Executive) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2020
01 NOV 2021 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the Central Industrial Security Force Assistant Commandants (Executive) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2020 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 01.03.2020 and the interviews for Personality Test held from 25.10.2021 to 28.10.2021, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts of Assistant Commandants (Executive) in the Central Industrial Security Force.
The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different categories are as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
20
02
01
23
Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules of the examination and the number of vacancies available. The number of vacancies reported by the Government areas under:
General
SC
ST
Total
20
02
01
23
Union Public Service Commission has a “Facilitation Counter” near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/recruitment on the working days between 1000 hrs. to 1700 hrs. in person or over Telephone Numbers 011-23385271/23381125. The result will also be available on the Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.The marks sheet of candidates is likely to be made available on the Commission’s website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of the result.
Click here for result: