UPSC
Final Result of Central Industrial Security Force Assistant Commandants (Executive) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2020
01 NOV 2021 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the Central Industrial Security Force Assistant Commandants (Executive) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2020 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 01.03.2020 and the interviews for Personality Test held from 25.10.2021 to 28.10.2021, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts of Assistant Commandants (Executive) in the Central Industrial Security Force.
The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different categories are as under:
General
SC
ST
Total
20
02
01
23
Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules of the examination and the number of vacancies available. The number of vacancies reported by the Government areas under:
General
SC
ST
Total
20
02
01
23
Union Public Service Commission has a “Facilitation Counter” near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/recruitment on the working days between 1000 hrs. to 1700 hrs. in person or over Telephone Numbers 011-23385271/23381125. The result will also be available on the Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.The marks sheet of candidates is likely to be made available on the Commission’s website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of the result.
Click here for result:

மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
மத்திய தொழில்துறை பாதுகாப்புப் படையின் உதவி கமாண்டன்ட்டுகள் (நிர்வாகம்) வரையறுக்கப்பட்ட துறைசார்ந்த போட்டித் தேர்வு, 2020-ன் இறுதி முடிவுகள்
01 NOV 2021 7:19PM by PIB Chennai
2020 மார்ச் 1 அன்று மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தால் (யுபிஎஸ்சி) நடத்தப்பட்ட மத்திய தொழில்துறை பாதுகாப்புப் படையின் உதவி கமாண்டன்ட்டுகள் (நிர்வாகம்) வரையறுக்கப்பட்ட துறைசார்ந்த போட்டித் தேர்வின் எழுத்துப் பகுதியின் முடிவுகள் மற்றும் 2021 அக்டோபர் 25 முதல் 28 வரை நடைபெற்ற ஆளுமைத் தேர்வுக்கான நேர்காணல்கள் ஆகியவற்றின் அடிப்படையில், மத்திய தொழில்துறை பாதுகாப்புப் படையில் உதவி கமாண்டன்ட்டுகள் (நிர்வாகம்) பதவிகளுக்கு நியமனம் செய்ய பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் தகுதியின் அடிப்படையிலான பட்டியல் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
பொதுப்பிரிவில் இருந்து 20 பேரும், பட்டியல் பிரிவில் இருந்து 2 நபர்களும், பழங்குடி பிரிவில் இருந்து ஒருவரும் என மொத்தம் 23 பேர் பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
காலியிடங்களின் எண்ணிக்கையும் மேற்கண்டவாறே உள்ளது.
தேர்வு விதிகள் மற்றும் காலியிடங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை ஆகியவற்றின் படி நியமனங்கள் செய்யப்பட வேண்டும்.
www.upsc.gov.in எனும் தளத்தில் தேர்வு முடிவுகளை பார்க்கலாம். மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு 011-23385271/23381125 ஆகிய தொலைபேசி எண்களை தொடர்பு கொள்ளலாம்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1768628