UPSC
Final Result of Indian Forest Service Examination, 2020
01 NOV 2021 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the Indian Forest Service Examination, 2020 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 28th February and 2ndto 7th March, 2021 and the interviews for Personality Test held in October, 2021, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Forest Service.
The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different categories are as under:
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
25
(including 02 PwBD-2and 01 PwBD-3)
10
34
13
07
89*
(including 02 PwBD-2and 01 PwBD-3)
* 01 PwBD-1 vacancy remains unfilled due to non-availability of candidate.
Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules and the number of vacancies available. The number of vacancies reported by the Government are as under:
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
37
09
24
13
07
90^
^ includes 04 PwBD vacancies (02 PwBD-1, 01 PwBD-2 & 01 PwBD-3)
The candidature of 13 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
0514179
0801842
0803971
0806074
0843674
0856423
1017572
1304449
3809863
5606108
5607027
6417459
6605612
Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their Examination/recruitments on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 01-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The mark sheets of candidates are likely to be made available on the Commission’s website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of the result.
Click here for list

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
भारतीय वन सेवा परीक्षा, 2020 का अंतिम परिणाम
01 NOV 2021 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा 28 फरवरी और 2 से 7 मार्च, 2021 को आयोजित भारतीय वन सेवा परीक्षा, 2020 के लिखित भाग और अक्टूबर, 2021 में आयोजित व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण के परिणाम के आधार पर भारतीय वन के सेवा के पदों पर नियुक्ति हेतु अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की वरीयता क्रम में सूची नीचे दी गई है।
विभिन्न श्रेणियों के तहत नियुक्ति के लिए अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की संख्या निम्नानुसार है:
सामान्य
ईडब्ल्यूएस
ओबीसी
एससी
एसटी
कुल
25
02 बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-2 एवं 01 बेचमार्क विकलांगता-3 सहित
10
34
13
07
89*
* उम्मीदवार के उपलब्ध नहीं होने के कारण बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-1 का एक पद रिक्त रखा गया है।
सरकार द्वारा सेवा में नियुक्ति, उपलब्ध रिक्तियों की संख्या के अनुसार तथा अन्य मानदंडों के पूरा होने पर की जाएगी। सरकार द्वारा सूचित रिक्तियों की संख्या निम्नानुसार है:
सामान्य
ईडब्ल्यूएस
ओबीसी
एससी
एसटी
कुल
37
09
24
13
07
90^
04 बेंचमार्क विकलांगता रिक्तियों सहित (02 बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-01, 01 बेंचमार्क विकलांगता-2 एवं 01 बेंचमार्क विकलांगता -3)
निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले 13 अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम है-:
0514179
0801842
0803971
0806074
0843674
0856423
1017572
1304449
3809863
5606108
5607027
6417459
6605612
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा भवन के निकट 'सुविधा काउन्टर' स्थित है। उम्मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा/भर्ती से संबंधित किसी प्रकार की जानकारी/स्पष्टीकरण व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा टेलीफोन नंबर 011-23385271 और 01-23381125 पर प्रात: 10 बजे से सांय 5 बजे के बीच किसी भी कार्यदिवस में प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। परीक्षा परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट अथार्त् www.upsc.gov.inपर भी उपलब्ध होगा। उम्मीदवारों के अंक, परिणाम के प्रकाशन की तारीख से 15 दिनों के भीतर वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध करवाए जाने की संभावना है।
सूची देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें