UPSC
Final Result of Indian Forest Service Examination, 2020
01 NOV 2021 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the Indian Forest Service Examination, 2020 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 28th February and 2ndto 7th March, 2021 and the interviews for Personality Test held in October, 2021, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Forest Service.
The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different categories are as under:
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
25
(including 02 PwBD-2and 01 PwBD-3)
10
34
13
07
89*
(including 02 PwBD-2and 01 PwBD-3)
* 01 PwBD-1 vacancy remains unfilled due to non-availability of candidate.
Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules and the number of vacancies available. The number of vacancies reported by the Government are as under:
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
37
09
24
13
07
90^
^ includes 04 PwBD vacancies (02 PwBD-1, 01 PwBD-2 & 01 PwBD-3)
The candidature of 13 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
0514179
0801842
0803971
0806074
0843674
0856423
1017572
1304449
3809863
5606108
5607027
6417459
6605612
Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their Examination/recruitments on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 01-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The mark sheets of candidates are likely to be made available on the Commission’s website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of the result.
Click here for list

یو پی ایس سی
انڈین فاریسٹ سروس امتحان 2020 کا حتمی نتیجہ
01 NOV 2021 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ 28 فروری اور 2سے 7 مارچ 2021 کے دوران منعقد کرائے گئے انڈین فاریسٹ سروس امتحان 2020 کے تحریری حصے کے نتیجے اور اکتوبر 2021 میں پرسنالیٹی ٹیسٹ کے لئے ہوئے انٹرویو کی بنیاد پر میرٹ کےاعتبار سے ان امیدواروں کی فہرست ، جن کے ناموں کی انڈین فاریسٹ سروس میں تقرری کے لئے سفارش کی گئی ہے ، حسب ذیل ہے ۔
مختلف زمروں کے تحت تقرری کے لئے ، جن امیدواروں کے ناموں کی سفارش کی گئی ہے ، ان کی تعداد حسب ذیل ہے۔
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کل
25
(02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی -2 اور 01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی – ڈی سمیت )
10
34
13
07
*89
(02پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی -2 اور 01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی – ڈی سمبت)
*01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی -1 امیدوار کی عدم دستیبابی کے سبب خالی اسامی پُر نہیں کی جاسکی ۔
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کل
37
09
24
13
07
90^
^04 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی اسامیوں (02 بی ڈبلیو بی ڈی -1 ، 01 بی ڈبلیو بی ڈی -2 اور 01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی - 3 سمیت )
درج ذیل رول نمبروںوالے 13 امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے۔
0514179
0801842
0803971
0806074
0843674
0856423
1017572
1304449
3809863
5606108
5607027
6417459
6605612
یوپی ایس سی نے اپنے کیمپس میں ایگزامنیشن ہال بلڈنگ کے نزدیک ایک ‘سہولتی کاؤنٹر’ کھولا ہے۔ امیدوار کام کے دنوں میں 10 بجے صبح سے شام 5 بجے کے دوران ا س کاؤنٹر سے ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 23385271-011 اور 23381125-011 پر فون کرکے اپنے امتحان / تقرری سے متعلق کوئی بھی اطلاع / وضاحت حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ یہ نتیجہ یوپی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ یعنی www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہوگا۔ امیدوار وں کے مارک شیٹ ریزلٹ کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دن کے اندر کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب کرادئے جانے کی توقع ہے۔
فہرست کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں :
Click here for list