UPSC
Final Result of Indian Forest Service Examination, 2020
01 NOV 2021 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the Indian Forest Service Examination, 2020 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 28th February and 2ndto 7th March, 2021 and the interviews for Personality Test held in October, 2021, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Forest Service.
The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different categories are as under:
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
25
(including 02 PwBD-2and 01 PwBD-3)
10
34
13
07
89*
(including 02 PwBD-2and 01 PwBD-3)
* 01 PwBD-1 vacancy remains unfilled due to non-availability of candidate.
Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules and the number of vacancies available. The number of vacancies reported by the Government are as under:
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
37
09
24
13
07
90^
^ includes 04 PwBD vacancies (02 PwBD-1, 01 PwBD-2 & 01 PwBD-3)
The candidature of 13 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
0514179
0801842
0803971
0806074
0843674
0856423
1017572
1304449
3809863
5606108
5607027
6417459
6605612
Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their Examination/recruitments on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 01-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The mark sheets of candidates are likely to be made available on the Commission’s website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of the result.
Click here for list

কেন্দ্রীয়লোকসেবাআয়োগ
ইন্ডিয়ান ফরেস্ট সার্ভিস পরীক্ষা, ২০২০-র চূড়ান্ত ফল প্রকাশ
01 NOV 2021 12:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০১ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
ইউনিয়ন পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশন (ইউপিএসসি) চলতি বছরের ২৮ ফেব্রুয়ারি এবং দোসরা ও ৭ মার্চ ইন্ডিয়ান ফরেস্ট সার্ভিস পরীক্ষা, ২০২০’ -র লিখিত পরীক্ষা নেয়। এই লিখিত পরীক্ষার ফলাফলের ওপর ভিত্তি করে অক্টোবর মাসে স্বাক্ষাৎকারের জন্য ব্যক্তিত্ব যাচাইয়ের পরীক্ষা নেওয়া হয়। তারই চূড়ান্ত ফলাফল প্রকাশিত হয়েছে। ইন্ডিয়ান ফরেস্ট সার্ভিস পরীক্ষায় চূড়ান্ত ফলাফল অনুযায়ী মোট ৮৯ জন পরীক্ষার্থী উত্তীর্ণ হয়েছেন। এর মধ্যে ২৫ জন সাধারণ শ্রেণী, ১০ জন আর্থিক দুর্বল শ্রেণী, ৩৪ জন অন্যান্য অনগ্রসর শ্রেণী, ১৩ জন তপশিলি জাতি ও ৭ জন তপশিলি উপজাতি পরীক্ষার্থী রয়েছেন।
প্রার্থীরা যে কোনো কাজের দিন সকাল ১০টা থেকে বিকেল ৫টার মধ্যে ইউপিএসসি-র কার্যালয়ে যে কোন পরীক্ষা/ নিয়োগ সংক্রান্ত বিষয় তথ্য যাচাই করতে পারেন। প্রয়োজনে 011-23385271 এবং 01-23381125 এই নম্বরে ফোন করতে পারেন। ইউপিএসসি-র ওয়েবসাইট www.upsc.gov.in. -এও এই পরীক্ষার চূড়ান্ত ফলাফল সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত তথ্য জানা যাবে।