संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव मनाने के लिए तीन अनूठी प्रतियोगिताएं शुरू कीं
"अमृत महोत्सव कला, संस्कृति, गीत और संगीत के रंगों से भरा हो" : प्रधानमंत्री
31 OCT 2021 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
मुख्‍य विशेषताएं :
• संस्कृति मंत्रालय देश भर में देशभक्ति गीत लेखन, रंगोली बनाने और लोरी लेखन के लिए तहसील/तालुका स्तर से लेकर राष्ट्रीय स्तर तक प्रतियोगिताओं का आयोजन कर रहा है।
• इस पहल की घोषणा प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने 24 अक्टूबर, 2021 को मन की बात कार्यक्रम में की थी और 31 अक्टूबर, 2021 से राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस पर सोशल मीडिया पर प्रतिष्ठित हस्तियों द्वारा शुरू की गई सार्वजनिक भागीदारी के लिए प्रविष्टियां खोली गई हैं।
• यह आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के अंतर्गत आता है जो भारत की आजादी के 75 साल पूरे होने का जश्न मनाने की एक अनूठी पहल है।
'आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव' प्रगतिशील भारत के 75 वर्ष और इसके लोगों, संस्कृति और उपलब्धियों के गौरवशाली इतिहास को का जश्‍न मनाने के लिए भारत सरकार की एक पहल है। यह महोत्सव भारत के उन लोगों को समर्पित है, जिन्होंने न केवल भारत को उसकी यात्रा में, बल्कि भारत को सामाजिक, सांस्कृतिक, राजनीतिक और आर्थिक पहचान दिलाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है।
इस पहल की घोषणा प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 24 अक्टूबर, 2021 को मन की बात कार्यक्रम में आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के एक भाग के रूप में की थी। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि अमृत महोत्सव कला, संस्कृति, गीत और संगीत के रंगों से भरा होना चाहिए। निम्नलिखित तीन गतिविधियां शुरू की गई हैं जिनमें व्यापक जनभागीदारी होगी:
1. देशभक्ति गीत लेखन
2. लोरी लेखन
3. रंगोली बनाना
संस्कृति मंत्रालय तहसील/तालुक स्तर से राष्ट्रीय स्तर तक उपरोक्त तीनों गतिविधियों के लिए सभी के लिए #यूनिटी क्रिएटिविटी के रूप में एक राष्ट्रव्यापी प्रतियोगिता आयोजित कर रहा है। भागीदारी के लिए विस्तृत दिशा-निर्देश 'आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव' (एकेएएम) की वेबसाइट amritmahotsav.nic.in पर उपलब्ध हैं। इस पहल का उद्देश्य भागीदारी को प्रोत्साहित करना है ताकि वास्तविक 'जन भागीदारी' सुनिश्चित की जा सके।
इन प्रतियोगिताओं को भारत रत्न लता मंगेशकरजी ने देशभक्ति गीत प्रतियोगिता के लिए, ऑस्कर विजेता ए. आर. रहमान ने लोरी लेखन प्रतियोगिता के लिए और पद्म श्री सुदर्शन पटनायक ने रंगोली बनाने की प्रतियोगिता के लिए डिजिटल रूप से जनता के लिए पेश किया। गृह मंत्रालय, संस्कृति मंत्री, पीआईबी, एआईआर, डीडी, बीओसी सहित सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय की विभिन्न मीडिया इकाइयां; माइ गव, विभिन्न माननीय मंत्रियों और मंत्रालयों के साथ-साथ नागरिकों ने इसके बारे में जानकारी दी है।
यह प्रतियोगिता कुछ महीनों तक चलेगी और विजेताओं को शानदार इनाम दिए जाएंगे। पूर्वोत्‍तर क्षेत्र के संस्कृति, पर्यटन और विकास मंत्री (डोनर), श्री जी किशन रेड्डी ने लोगों को बड़ी संख्या में भाग लेने का आह्वान करते हुए इसके बारे में पोस्ट किया।
मंत्री का कहना है कि प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने विचार व्यक्त करते हुए कहा है कि आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के माध्यम से हमारी आजादी का 75वां वर्ष जन आंदोलन बने। संस्कृति मंत्रालय इस तरह के कार्यक्रमों की पहचान के लिए विभिन्न मंत्रालयों के साथ काम कर रहा है और इस अवसर पर इसे एक उत्सव बनाने के लिए जमीनी स्तर पर समुदायों के साथ काम कर रहा है।

Ministry of Culture
Culture Ministry launches three unique competitions to celebrate Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
“Amrit Mahotsav must be filled with colours of art, culture, songs and music”: Prime Minister
31 OCT 2021 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• Ministry of culture is holding competitions for DeshbhaktiGeet writing, Rangoli Making and Lori writing nationwide, from Tehshil/Taluka level to National level
• The initiative was announced by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi in Mann Ki Baat dated 24th October 2021 and entries have been opened from 31st October 2021 on National Unity Day for public participation introduced by eminent personalities on social media.
• This comes under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav which is a unique initiative to celebrate and commemorate India’s 75 years of Independence.
‘AzadiKaAmritMahotsav’ is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of progressive India and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements. This Mahotsav is dedicated to the people of India who have not only been instrumental in bringing India this far in its journey but also to India’s social, cultural, political and economic identity.
The initiative was announced by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi in Mann Ki Baat dated 24th October 2021 as a part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav. The Prime Minister said that “Amrit Mahotsav must be filled with colours of art, culture, songs and music”. Following three activities have been taken up which will witness larger public participation:
1. DeshbhaktiGeet writing
2. Lori writing
3. Rangoli making
Ministry of culture is holding a nationwide competition as #UnityInCreativity for all the above three activities starting from Tehshil/Taluka level to National level. The detailed guidelines for participation are available at ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ (AKAM) website amritmahotsav.nic.in. This initiative aims to encourage participation so as to ensure substantive ‘Jan bhagidaari’.
These competitions were digitally introduced to public by eminent personalities like Bharat Ratna holder LataMangeshkarji tweeted for DeshbhaktiGeet competition, Oscar winner A.R Rahman did for Lori/Lullaby writing competition and Padma Shri SudarsanPattnaik did for Rangoli making competition. Followed by Home Ministry, Ministers of Culture, various media units of M/o I & B including PIB, AIR, DD, BoC; My Gov, various honourable ministers & ministries alongwith citizens posted about it.
This competition will go on for a couple of months and there will be great rewards to the winners. Exhorting people to participate in big numbers, the Minister of Culture, Tourism and Development of North East Region (DoNER), Sri G Kishan Reddy posted about it.
The Minister says that the Prime Minister has expressed that our 75th year of independence through Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav should become a people’s movement. The Ministry of Culture is working with various ministries to identity such programmes and is working with communities at the grass-roots level to make it a celebration befitting the occasion.