Ministry of Cooperation
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah launched Mukhyamantri Ghasiyari Kalyan Yojana and computerization of cooperative societies in Dehradun, Uttarakhand today
Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee created this Devbhoomi of Uttarakhand and many youths were martyred while demanding Uttarakhand
Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee created Uttarakhand and Shri Narendra Modi will develop it and there will be all round development of the state
Under leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is preparing an action plan, under which efforts will be made to computerize all PACS across the country and link them with District Banks, State Co-operative Banks and NABARD
The cooperative movement was weakened by the previous governments, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done work for the welfare of crores of farmers, women, workers, fishermen who are associated with cooperation by creating a new Ministry of Cooperation in the year we are celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
Today three programs have been started simultaneously; computerization of all PACS (Primary Agricultural Credit Society) of Uttarakhand, beginning of Chief Minister Ghasiyari Kalyan Yojana and Cooperative Training Centers
Shri Narendra Modi belongs to a poor family and pain of the poor is close to his heart
Where was the opposition in the state at the time of floods and during the COVID-19 pandemic?
Opposition party is synonymous with corruption and scams and cannot work for the welfare of any state
It can neither think about the poor nor can it provide good administration, only our party can provide welfare to the poor and provide good administration under the leadership of Shri Modi
Those who believe in appeasement can never work for state of Uttarkhand
Previous government did not do any good to Uttarakhand and the winds of development arrived only when people of Uttarakhand elected our party's government with full majority
The states that achieved 100 percent vaccination before others include Uttarakhand
30 OCT 2021 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
Work has begun for the distribution of Gangajal through cooperatives, which will enable devotees of Maa Ganga across the country receive Gangajal at home and will also open the way for their salvation
Kedardnath was severely damaged, Prime Minister shall inaugurate a huge idol of Lord Adi Shankaracharya there on November 5
Construction of all-weather four-lane road of 890 kms for Chardham at an expenditure of Rs.11,680 crore is nearing completion
In this small state in 5 years, Shri Modi has brought investment of Rs. 85,000 crore
There is not a house in Uttarakhand that does not have a Jawan in the Army or the Central Armed Police Forces, soldiers of Uttarakhand have always made supreme sacrifice to protect the country
Previous government, that was in power for 70 years, never spoke about One Rank One Pension for Jawans, when you elected Shri Modi as Prime Minister, he ended issue of One Rank One Pension in 2016 immeditely to give lakhs of Jwan’s their rights
We believe in development, we know the pain of the poor because it is our leader who has reached this level from a poor family of a tea seller
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah launched the Mukhyamantri Ghasiyari Kalyan Yojana and computerization of cooperative societies in Dehradun, Uttarakhand today. Many dignitaries including the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand, Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami and Union Minister Shri Ajay Bhatt were present on the occasion.
On this occasion, the Union Home Minister said that Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee created Uttarakhand and many youths were martyred while making the demand for creation of Uttarakhand. Our party was also in support of demand of the youths of Uttarakhand at that time. Shri Shah said during his last visit to the state, that Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee had created Uttarakhand and Shri Modi will develop it, and there will be all round development of thebstate.
The Union Home Minister said that today three programs have been started. First, work of computerization of all the PACS (Primary Agricultural Credit Society) of Uttarakhand has been completed today. With computerization, PACS members do not have to deal with any scams. Computerization helps in direct linkage of PACS with district banks, district banks with state cooperative banks and state cooperative banks with NABARD and all schemes of farmers reach farmers directly through PACS. Very few states in the country have been able to accomplish this task so far. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is preparing an action plan, under which efforts will be made to computerize all the PACS across the country and link them with District Banks, State Co-operative Banks and NABARD.
Shri Amit Shah said that the second major work that has been done today is the launch of Mukhyamantri Ghasiyari Kalyan Yojana. We know that women face great difficulty in providing fodder for animals in the hills in adverse weather conditions. Here about 2,000 farmers will cultivate maize on about 1,000 acres of land and a plan has been made to make nutritious animal feed in a scientific way, which will benefit about one lakh farmers. He said that the third work that has been done today is the inauguration of the Cooperative Training Center. These cooperative training centers are very important to take cooperative movement forward. The cooperation movement was weakened by previous governments, but Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has done a great job for the welfare of crores of farmers, women, workers and fishermen who are associated with cooperatives, by creating a new Ministry of Cooperation in the year we are celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. He said that no one remembered for years what would happen to small and medium farmers, fishermen, women and men engaged in animal husbandry, if the cooperative movement did not take shape. But, Shri Modi is from a poor family and the pain of the poor is close to his heart. Cooperation cannot be promoted without training. Under the Mukhyamantri Ghasiyari Kalyan Yojana, animal feed will be given at the rate of two rupees per kg on 30 percent subsidy and as a result, women will be saved from many calamities.
Shri Amit Shah asked where was the opposition in the state at the time of floods and during the COVID,-19 pandemic. But as soon as the elections come, they start holding demonstrations and press conferences on different issues. He said that the opposition is synonymous with corruption and scams and cannot work for welfare in any state. Shri Shah said that it can neither think about the poor nor provide good administration, and only his party can work for the welfare of the poor and provide good administration under the leadership of Shri Modi. He said he had come here during the elections in 2017 and we have fulfilled over 85 percent of the promises made in the party manifesto that time. He said that the opposition has a habit of breaking promises and they enjoy power by wresting it and can never execute any welfare work.
Shri Shah said that the opposition wants to gain power and use it and never works for welfare of the people. He said that those who believe in appeasement can never work for welfare of Uttarkhand. Shri Shah said the previous government did not do any good work for Uttarakhand and the winds of development came to the state only when the people of Uttarakhand elected his party with full majority. He said Shri Modi has laid a new path of complete development by taking three Chief Ministers of the state along and due to this Uttarakhand is moving forward.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister said that during COVID-19 pandemic, the government of Uttarakhand has worked to save people living in far-flung areas. The states that achieved 100 percent vaccination before others include Uttarakhand. Oxygen plants were set up, new hospitals were opened and bed capacity was increased. He said the Third wave did not hit the state, but yet the government of Uttarakhand made preparations. Shri Shah also said that the Chief Minister immediately returned from Ayodhya after receiving information from the Government of India about the recent natural calamity. Not a single person lost his life in the disaster. He said the rescue operation started on the second day, when he held a review meeting and came to know that most of the work had started. Wherever he went for an aerial survey, the Chief Minister, Chief Secretary and DGP had complete knowledge about the problems of the places being surveyed and where improvements have to be made. Shri Shah said where there is such a conscious government, development takes place automatically.
Shri Amit Shah said work has begun for distribution of Gangajal through cooperatives, which will enable devotees of Maa Ganga across the country receive Gangajal at home and will also open the way for their salvation. Shri Shah said Kedardnath was severely damaged, and the Prime Minister shall inaugurate a huge idol of Lord Adi Shankaracharya there on November 5 and shivalayas across the country have been connected with it. Construction of all-weather four-lane road of 890 kms for Chardham at an expenditure of Rs.11,680 crore is nearing completion. Shri Amit Shah said that Badrivishal and Kedardham are not only the pride of Uttarakhand but of India also, and should have been rebuilt. He informed that an investment of 20,000 crore for the Amritsar-Kolkata Industrial Corridor, Rs 24,659 crore for a new rail line of 125 kms between Rishikesh and Karnprayag, Rs 2,500 crore for four laning of the National Highway Nagina-Kashipur, Rs. 757 crore for National Highway 74, Rs. 3,860 crore on Vishnugarh-Peepalkoti Hydroelectric Project, Rs. 5,867 crore on Tapovan-Vishnugarh Hydroelectric Project and Rs. 4,825 crore on Tehri Pump Storage Plant has been done. In this small state in 5 years, Shri Modi has brought investment of Rs. 85,000 crore.
Shri Shah said that the people of the state should be given an account of what the previous Central government had done for Uttarakhand in 10 years. He said that under the leadership of Shri Modi and the leadership of Shri Pushkar Dhami, only the current government can work for the betterment of Uttarakhand and no one else can. Shri Shah said that Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee had created Uttarakhand, and it is our moral obligation to develop it. There was no gas, electricity and toilets in poor women’s houses in Uttarakhand, this has now been done by Shri Narendra Modi.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said the health card of Rs 5 lakh to every household of Uttarakhand have been given and it is the government’s resolve to provide water from taps to every house in Uttarakhand which has a difficult terrain. He said by 2022, pure drinking water would reach every household through taps and women would be provided pure drinking water. The poor could not get bank accounts in 70 years and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has worked to open 45 crore bank accounts.
The Union Home Minister said there is not a house in Uttarakhand that does not have a Jawan in the Army or the Central Armed Police Forces, and soldiers of Uttarakhand have always made the supreme sacrifice to protect the country. Previous governments, which were in power for 70 years, never spoke about One Rank One Pension for Jawans, but when Shri Modi was elected Prime Minister, he ended the issue of One Rank One Pension in 2016 immediately to give lakhs of Jawan’s their rights. We believe in development, we know the pain of the poor because our leader who has reached this level from a poor family of a tea seller.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज अपनी उत्तराखंड यात्रा के दौरान देहरादून में मुख्यमंत्री घस्यारी कल्याण योजना और सहकारी समितियों के कम्प्यूटरीकरण का शुभारंभ किया
इस देवभूमि उत्तराखंड की रचना करने का काम श्रद्धेय श्री अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी जी ने किया था और ना जाने कितने युवा उत्तराखंड की मांग करते-करते शहीद हो गए, उत्तराखंड के युवाओं पर गोली किसने चलाई थी
अटल जी ने उत्तराखंड बनाया है और मोदी जी इसे संवारेंगे और उत्तराखंड का चहुंमुखी विकास होगा
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में भारत सरकार कार्ययोजना बना रही है जिसके अंतर्गत देशभर के सभी पैक्स को कम्प्यूटराइज्ड करके उन्हें ज़िला बैंक, राज्य सहकारी बैंक और नाबार्ड के साथ जोड़ने का प्रयास किया जाएगा
सहकारी आंदोलन को पिछली सरकारों ने क्षीण कर दिया, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने आज़ादी के अमृत वर्ष में नया सहकारिता मंत्रालय बनाकर सहकारिता से जुड़े हुए देश के करोड़ों किसानों, महिलाओं, श्रमिकों, मछुआरों के कल्याण के लिए बहुत बड़ा काम किया है
आज तीन कार्यक्रमों की शुरूआत एक साथ हुई है, उत्तराखंड की सभी पैक्स (Primary Agricultural Credit Society, PACS) का कम्प्यूटरीकरण, मुख्यमंत्री घस्यारी कल्याण योजना और सहकारी प्रशिक्षण केन्द्र की शुरूआत
मोदी जी ग़रीब के घर से आते हैं और ग़रीब का दर्द उनके दिल में रहता है
राज्य में बाढ़ के समय और कोरोना काल में विपक्ष कहां था, इसका कोई हिसाब-किताब नहीं है
विपक्षी पार्टी भ्रष्टाचार, घोटालों और घपलों का पर्याय है और किसी भी राज्य में कल्याणकारी काम नहीं कर सकती
ना वो ग़रीबों के बारे में सोच सकती है और ना ही अच्छे प्रशासन के बारे में सोच सकती है, मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में ग़रीब कल्याण और अच्छा प्रशासन केवल हमारी पार्टी दे सकती है
तुष्टिकरण और ऐपीजमेंट करने वाले कभी भी देव भूमि का काम नहीं कर सकते
पिछली सरकार ने उत्तराखंड का भला नहीं किया और यहां विकास की बयार तभी आई जब उत्तराखंड की जनता ने उनकी पार्टी की पूर्ण बहुमत की सरकार चुनी
जिन राज्यों में शत-प्रतिशत टीकाकरण सबसे पहले हुआ उनमें उत्तराखंड की वीरभूमि, देवभूमि भी शामिल
30 OCT 2021 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
गंगाजल के वितरण के लिए सहकारिता के माध्यम से एक नया काम शुरू हुआ है इससे देशभर के मां गंगा में श्रद्धा रखने वाले श्रद्धालुओं को घर बैठे गंगाजल मिलेगा और उनका मोक्ष का रास्ता भी खुलेगा
केदारधाम क्षत विक्षत हो गया था, आने वाली 5 तारीख को प्रधानमंत्री जी वहां पर भगवान आदि शंकराचार्य की एक विशाल मूर्ति का लोकार्पण करने वाले हैं
चारधाम के लिए 11,680 करोड़ रुपए के खर्चे से 890 किलोमीटर की सभी मौसम में चलने वाली चार लेन सड़क का काम आज समाप्ति की ओर
5 वर्ष में इस छोटे से राज्य में मोदी जी ने 85 हजार करोड़ रुपए के निवेश का काम किया है
उत्तराखंड में कोई ऐसा घर नहीं है जहां से सेना या केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल में जवान न हो, देश की सुरक्षा करने के लिए उत्तराखंड के जवानों ने हमेशा अपना सर्वोच्च बलिदान दिया है
70 साल तक राज करने वाली पिछली सरकार ने जवानों के लिए वन रैंक वन पेंशन की बात नहीं की, आपने जब मोदी जी को प्रधानमंत्री बनाया उन्‍होंने एक ही झटके में 2016 में वन रैंक वन पेंशन का मसला समाप्त कर लाखों जवानों को उनका अधिकार देने का काम किया
हम लोग विकास को मानते हैं, हम गरीबों का दर्द जानते हैं क्योंकि हमारा नेता ही चाय बेचने वाले के गरीब परिवार में जन्म लेकर यहां तक आता है
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज अपनी उत्तराखंड यात्रा के दौरान देहरादून में मुख्यमंत्री घस्यारी कल्याण योजना और सहकारी समितियों के कम्प्यूटरीकरण का शुभारंभ किया। इस अवसर पर उत्तराखंड के मुख्यमंत्री श्री पुष्कर सिंह धामी और केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्री अजय भट्ट सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
इस अवसर पर केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने अपने संबोधन में कहा कि इस देवभूमि उत्तराखंड की रचना करने का काम श्रद्धेय श्री अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी जी ने किया था और ना जाने कितने युवा उत्तराखंड की मांग करते-करते शहीद हो गए और उस समय हमारी पार्टी भी उत्तराखंड के युवाओं के साथ इस मांग को बुलंद कर रही थी। उन्होंने याद दिलाते हुए कहा कि उत्तराखंड के युवाओं पर गोली किसने चलाई। श्री शाह ने कहा कि मैंने अपनी पिछली यात्रा के दौरान कहा था कि अटल जी ने उत्तराखंड बनाया है और मोदी जी इसे संवारेंगे और उत्तराखंड का चहुंमुखी विकास होगा।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि आज यहां तीन कार्यक्रमों की शुरूआत एक साथ हुई है। पहला, उत्तराखंड की सभी पैक्स (Primary Agricultural Credit Society, PACS) का कम्प्यूटरीकरण का काम आज संपन्न हो गया है। कम्प्यूटराइज़ेशन होने से पैक्स के सदस्यों को कभी घपले या घोटाले का सामना नहीं करना पड़ता। कम्प्यूटराइज़ेशन होने से ज़िला बैंकों के साथ, ज़िला बैंकों का राज्य सहकारी बैंकों के साथ और राज्य सहकारी बैंकों का नाबार्ड के साथ सीधा जुड़ाव होता है और किसानों की सभी योजनाएं पैक्स के माध्यम से किसानों तक सीधे पहुंचती हैं। देश में बहुत कम राज्य अभी तक इस काम को पूरा कर सके हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में भारत सरकार एक कार्ययोजना बना रही है जिसके अंतर्गत देशभर के सभी पैक्स को कम्प्यूटराइज्ड करके उन्हें ज़िला बैंक, राज्य सहकारी बैंक और नाबार्ड के साथ जोड़ने का प्रयास किया जाएगा।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज जो दूसरा बड़ा काम हुआ है, वो है मुख्यमंत्री घस्यारी कल्याण योजना का शुभारंभ। हम जानते हैं कि उत्तराखंड में पहाड़ों में विपरीत मौसम में पशुओं के लिए चारा पहुंचाने में हमारी माताओं और बहनों को बहुत दिक़्क़त होती है। यहां लगभग लगभग 2,000 किसान लगभग 1,000 एकड़ भूमि पर मक्के की खेती करेंगे और उससे वैज्ञानिक तरीक़े से पौष्टिक पशु आहार बनाने की योजना बनी है जिसका फ़ायदा लगभग एक लाख किसानों तक पहुंचेगा। उन्होंने कहा कि तीसरा काम आज हुआ है, वो है कोऑपरेटिव ट्रेनिंग सेंटर का उद्घाटन। ये सहकारी प्रशिक्षण केन्द्र कोऑपरेटिव को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए आज बेहद ज़रूरी हैं। सहकारी आंदोलन को पिछली सरकारों ने क्षीण कर दिया लेकिन प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने आज़ादी के अमृत वर्ष में एक नया सहकारिता मंत्रालय बनाकर सहकारिता से जुड़े हुए देश के करोड़ों किसानों, महिलाओं, श्रमिकों, मछुआरों आदि के कल्याण के लिए बहुत बड़ा काम किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि किसी को सालों तक याद नहीं आया कि अगर सहकारिता आंदोलन मूर्त रूप नहीं लेता है तो छोटे-मंझले किसानों, मछुआरों, माताओं-बहनों, पशुपालन में लगे भाईयों का क्या होगा। लेकिन मोदी जी ग़रीब के घर से आते हैं और ग़रीब का दर्द उनके दिल में रहता है। सहकारिता को प्रशिक्षण के बिना बढ़ावा नहीं दिया जा सकता। मुख्यमंत्री घस्यारी कल्याण योजना के अंतर्गत 30 प्रतिशत सब्सिडी पर दो रूपए किलो की दर से पशु आहार दिया जाएगा और इसके कारण माताएं-बहनें ढेर सारी आपदाओं से बचेंगी।
श्री अमित शाह ने विपक्ष पर निशाना साधते हुए पूछा कि वो पांच साल तक राज्य में बाढ़ के समय और कोरोना काल में कहां थे, इसका कोई हिसाब-किताब नहीं है। लेकिन चुनाव आते ही अलग-अलग मुद्दों पर धरना-प्रदर्शन और प्रेस कॉन्फ़्रेंस करने लगते हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि विपक्षी पार्टी भ्रष्टाचार, घोटालों और घपलों का पर्याय है और किसी भी राज्य में कल्याणकारी काम नहीं कर सकती। ना वो ग़रीबों के बारे में सोच सकती है और ना ही अच्छे प्रशासन के बारे में सोच सकती है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में ग़रीब कल्याण और अच्छा प्रशासन केवल हमारी पार्टी दे सकती है। उन्होंने कहा कि 2017 के चुनाव के समय मैं इस देवभूमि पर आया था और हमने उस वक़्त अपने चुनावी घोषणापत्र में किए गए हमने 85 प्रतिशत से ज़्यादा वादे पूरे कर दिए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि विपक्षी पार्टी वादाख़िलाफ़ी करने वाली, सत्ता हथियाकर उसका उपभोग करने वाली पार्टी है और वो कभी किसी प्रकार के लोक कल्याण का काम नहीं कर सकती।
श्री शाह ने कहा कि विपक्षी पार्टी राजनीतिक रूप से सत्ता हासिल कर उसका उपयोग करने वाली पार्टी है यह कभी लोक कल्याण का काम नहीं करती है। उन्होने कहा की तुष्टिकरण और ऐपीजमेंट करने वाले कभी भी देव भूमि का काम नहीं कर सकते। श्री शाह ने कहा कि पिछली सरकार ने उत्तराखंड का भला नहीं किया और यहां विकास की बयार तभी आई जब उत्तराखंड की जनता ने उनकी पार्टी की पूर्ण बहुमत की सरकार चुनी। श्री शाह ने कहा कि मोदी जी ने हमारे तीनों मुख्यमंत्रियों को साथ लेकर संपूर्ण विकास का नया मार्ग बनाया है और इसके कारण आज उत्तराखंड आगे बढ़ रहा है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि इतनी बड़ी कोरोना की आपदा आई, दूर-दराज भौगोलिक क्षेत्र में रहने वाले यहां के लोगों को हर तरह कोरोना से बचाने का काम उनकी पार्टी की सरकार ने किया है। जिन राज्यों में शत-प्रतिशत टीकाकरण सबसे पहले हुआ उनमें उत्तराखंड की वीरभूमि, देवभूमि भी शामिल है। यहां ऑक्सीजन के प्लांट लगाए गए, नए अस्पताल खोले गए, नए बेड बनाने की व्यवस्था की गई और तीसरी लहर नहीं आई लेकिन हमारी सरकार ने सारी तैयारियां करके रखी। श्री शाह ने कहा कि हाल में आई आपदा की भारत सरकार से सूचना मिलते ही मुख्यमंत्री जी अयोध्या से तुरंत वापस आए। इस आपदा में एक भी यात्री की जान नहीं गई। उन्होने कहा कि दूसरे दिन ही रेस्क्यू ऑपरेशन शुरू हो गया जब मैंने यहाँ आकार रिव्यू बैठक की तो पता चला कि ज्यादातर काम हो शुरु हो चुके थे। मैंने जहां-जहां हवाई निरीक्षण उन स्थानों की समस्याओं और कहाँ-कहाँ सुधार करने हैं उसके बारे में राज्य के मुख्यमंत्री, चीफ सेक्रेट्री और डीजीपी की पूरी जानकारी थी। जहां इस प्रकार की जागरूक सरकार होती है वहां विकास स्वत: होता है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि गंगाजल के वितरण के लिए सहकारिता के माध्यम से एक नया काम शुरू हुआ है इससे देशभर के मां गंगा में श्रद्धा रखने वाले श्रद्धालुओं को घर बैठे गंगाजल मिलेगा और उनका मोक्ष का रास्ता भी खुलेगा। श्री शाह ने कहा कि केदारधाम क्षत विक्षत हो गया था, आने वाली 5 तारीख को प्रधानमंत्री जी वहां पर भगवान आदि शंकराचार्य की एक विशाल मूर्ति का लोकार्पण करने वाले हैं और उसके साथ हमने देशभर के शिवालय को जोड़ा है। बद्रीनाथ का काम चालू हो गया, केदारनाथ का पुनर्निर्माण समाप्ति की ओर है और चारधाम के लिए 11,680 करोड़ रुपए के खर्चे से 890 किलोमीटर की सभी मौसम में चलने वाली चार लेन सड़क का काम आज समाप्ति की ओर है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि बद्रीविशाल और केदारधाम उत्तराखंड ही नहीं बल्कि पूरे भारत का गौरव है इसका पुनर्निर्माण होना ही चाहिए था। उन्‍होंने बताया कि अमृतसर-कोलकाता औद्योगिक गलियारे के लिए 20,000 करोड का निवेश, ऋषिकेश-कर्णप्रयाग 125 किलोमीटर की नई रेल लाइन में 24,659 करोड, राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग के नगीना-काशीपुर को चार लेन का बनाने के लिए 2,500 करोड़, नेशनल हाईवे 74 के लिए 757 करोड रुपए, विष्णुगढ़-पीपलकोटी जलविद्युत परियोजना पर 3,860 करोड़, तपोवन-विष्णुगढ़ जलविद्युत परियोजना पर 5,867 करोड़ और टिहरी पम्प स्टोरेज प्लांट पर 4,825 करोड़ रुपए सहित विगत 5 वर्ष में इस छोटे से राज्य में मोदी जी ने 85 हजार करोड़ रुपए के निवेश का काम किया है।
श्री शाह ने कहा कि पिछली केंद्र सरकार को 10 साल के अंदर उत्तराखंड के लिए क्या किया इसका हिसाब देवभूमि की जनता को देना चाहिए। उन्होने कहा कि मोदी जी के नेतृत्व और श्री पुष्कर धामी के नेतृत्व में उनकी पार्टी ही उत्तराखंड का भला कर सकती है और कोई नहीं कर सकता। श्री शाह ने कहा कि अटल जी ने उत्तराखंड को बनाया है इसका विकास करना हमारा नैतिक दायित्व है। उत्तराखंड की गरीब माताओं के घर में आज तक गैस नहीं जाती थी, बिजली और शौचालय नहीं थे, ये सभी कार्य श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी ने किए हैं।
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि उत्तराखंड के हर घर को 5 लाख रुपए का हेल्थ कार्ड देने का काम किया गया और इस दुर्गम राज्य के हर घर में नल से जल देने का भी हमारा संकल्प है। उन्होने कहा कि 2022 तक हर घर में नल से शुद्ध पीने का जल पहुंचेगा और माताओं बहनों को शुद्ध पीने का पानी उपलब्ध कराया जाएगा। 70 साल में गरीबों को बैंक अकाउंट नहीं मिल पाया था, हमारे नेता और प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी ने 45 करोड़ बैंक अकाउंट खोलने का काम किया है।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि उत्तराखंड में कोई ऐसा घर नहीं है जहां से सेना या केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल में जवान न हो, देश की सुरक्षा करने के लिए उत्तराखंड के जवानों ने हमेशा अपना सर्वोच्च बलिदान दिया है। उन्होने कहा कि यह भूमि वीरों की भूमि है पर जब वन रैंक वन पेंशन की बात थी, 70 साल तक राज करने वाली पिछली सरकार ने जवानों के लिए वन रैंक वन पेंशन की बात नहीं की। आपने जब मोदी जी को प्रधानमंत्री बनाया उन्‍होंने एक ही झटके में 2016 में वन रैंक वन पेंशन का मसला समाप्त कर लाखों जवानों को उनका अधिकार देने का काम किया। श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि हम लोग विकास को मानते हैं, हम गरीबों का दर्द जानते हैं क्योंकि हमारा नेता ही चाय बेचने वाले के गरीब परिवार में जन्म लेकर यहां तक आता है।