संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सिविल सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2021 का परिणाम
29 OCT 2021 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
दिनांक 10.10.2021 को आयोजित सिविल सेवा(प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2021 के परिणाम के आधार पर, निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले उम्मीदवारों ने सिविल सेवा(प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2021 में प्रवेश के लिए अर्हता प्राप्‍त कर ली है।
इन उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम है। परीक्षा की नियमावली के अनुसार, इन सभी उम्मीदवारों को सिविल सेवा(प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2021 के लिए विस्तृत आवेदन प्रपत्र-I(डीएएफ-I) में पुन: आवेदन करना है। विस्तृत आवेदन प्रपत्र-I को भरने तथा जमा करने की तारीखों तथा इससे संबंधित महत्वपूर्ण अनुदेशों की घोषणा, आयोग की वेबसाइट के माध्यम से यथासमय की जाएगी।
उम्मीदवारों को यह भी सूचित किया जाता है कि सिविल सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2021 के अंक, कटऑफ अंक और उत्‍तर कुंजीसिविल सेवा परीक्षा, 2021 की संपूर्ण प्रक्रिया पूरी होने पर अर्थात, सिविल सेवा 2021 के अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा के बाद ही आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsc.gov.inपर अपलोड किए जाएंगे।
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग, धौलपुर हाऊस, शाहजहां रोड, नई दिल्ली के परिसर में परीक्षा हॉल भवन के पास सुविधा केन्द्र है। उम्मीदवार, उपर्युक्त परीक्षा के अपने परिणाम के बारे में कोई भी जानकारी/स्पष्टीकरण इस सुविधा केन्द्र से व्यक्तिगत रूप से या टेलीफोन नं. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 या 011-23381125 पर सभी कार्य दिवसों के दौरान प्रात:10.00 बजे से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच प्राप्‍त कर सकते हैं।
परिणाम के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें:

UPSC
Result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2021
29 OCT 2021 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2021 held on 10/10/2021, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I) for the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021. The dates and important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will be announced in due course on the website of the Commission.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of CS (P) Examination, 2021 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Civil Services Examination, 2021 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its premises at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above mentioned Examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here for results: