Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra, inaugurated two day 22nd All India Conference of Directors of Fingerprint Bureaux
29 OCT 2021 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra, inaugurated the two day 22ndAll India Conference of Directors of Fingerprint Bureaux on October 28th in New Delhi through the online mode.
The inaugural session was attended by Special Secretary (Internal Security), Ministry of Home Affairs, Sh. V. S. K. Kaumudi, and Director, National Crime Records Bureau (NCRB), Sh. Ram Phal Pawar. Directors of State Fingerprint Bureaux and other Senior Police officers from States and scientists from academia and others from the fingerprint fraternity joined the event through the online platform.
Shri Mishra released the Fingerprint in India – 2020, the 24th annual publication on use of fingerprint science in crime investigation. He appreciated the steps taken by NCRB in developing and deploying various IT applications in aid of investigation and stressed upon the need of scientific investigation.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلی امور کے مرکزی وزیرمملکت اجے کمار مشرا نے فنگر پرنٹ بیوروکس کے ڈائرکٹروں کی دو روزہ 22ویں آل انڈیا کانفرنس کا افتتاح کیا
29 OCT 2021 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
داخلی امور کے مرکزی وزیرمملکت جناب اجے کمار مشرا نے ورچول طریقے سے نئی دلی میں 28 اکتوبر کو فنگر پرنٹ بیوروکس کے ڈائرکٹروں کی دو روزہ 22ویں کل ہند کانفرنس کا افتتاح کیا۔
افتتاحی اجلاس میں داخلی امور کی وزارت میں اندرونی سلامتی کے خصوصی سکریٹری جناب وی ایس کومودی اور نیشنل کرائم ریکارڈ بیورو (این سی آر بی)کے ڈائرکٹر جناب رام پھل پوار کے علاوہ ریاستوں کے فنگر پرنٹ بیوروکس کے ڈائرکٹر صاحبان و ریاستوں کی پولیس کے سینیئر افسروں کے ساتھ تعلیمی اداروں کے سائنس دانوں اور فنگر پرنٹ کے ماہرین سمیت دیگر اعلی افسران نے آن لائن پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعہ کانفرنس میں شرکت کی۔
جناب مشرا نے جرائم کی تفتیش میں فنگر پرنٹ کے سائنس کے استعمال پر 24ویں سالانہ پبلیکیشن کو فروغ دینے اور ان کی تعیناتی میں این سی آر بی کے ذریعہ کیے گئے اقدامات کی ستائش کی اورانفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی کے ایپلی کیشن کے ذریعہ سائنسی طریقے سے تفتیش کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔