Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra, inaugurated two day 22nd All India Conference of Directors of Fingerprint Bureaux
29 OCT 2021 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra, inaugurated the two day 22ndAll India Conference of Directors of Fingerprint Bureaux on October 28th in New Delhi through the online mode.
The inaugural session was attended by Special Secretary (Internal Security), Ministry of Home Affairs, Sh. V. S. K. Kaumudi, and Director, National Crime Records Bureau (NCRB), Sh. Ram Phal Pawar. Directors of State Fingerprint Bureaux and other Senior Police officers from States and scientists from academia and others from the fingerprint fraternity joined the event through the online platform.
Shri Mishra released the Fingerprint in India – 2020, the 24th annual publication on use of fingerprint science in crime investigation. He appreciated the steps taken by NCRB in developing and deploying various IT applications in aid of investigation and stressed upon the need of scientific investigation.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கைரேகை அலுவலக இயக்குநர்களின் 22-வது அகில இந்திய மாநாட்டை மத்திய உள்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு அஜய் குமார் மிஸ்ரா தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
29 OCT 2021 1:04PM by PIB Chennai
கைரேகை அலுவலக இயக்குநர்களின் 22-வது அகில இந்திய மாநாட்டை மத்திய உள்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு அஜய் குமார் மிஸ்ரா அக்டோபர் 28 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் இருந்து காணொலி மூலம் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் சிறப்புச் செயலாளர் (உள்நாட்டுப் பாதுகாப்பு) திரு வி எஸ் கே கௌமுதி, மற்றும் தேசிய குற்ற ஆவண காப்பக இயக்குநர் திரு ராம் பால் பவார் தொடக்க அமர்வில் கலந்து கொண்டனர். மாநில கைரேகை அலுவலகங்களின் இயக்குநர்கள், மாநிலங்களை சேர்ந்த மூத்த காவல்துறை அதிகாரிகள், கல்வித்துறையைச் சேர்ந்த விஞ்ஞானிகள் மற்றும் கைரேகை துறை சார்ந்த இதர நபர்கள் காணொலி மூலம் நிகழ்வில் இணைந்தனர்.
குற்ற விசாரணையில் கைரேகை அறிவியலைப் பயன்படுத்துவது குறித்த 24-வது ஆண்டு வெளியீடான ஃபிங்கர்பிரிண்ட் இன் இந்தியா -2020-ஐ திரு மிஸ்ரா வெளியிட்டார்.
விசாரணைக்கு உதவும் வகையில் பல்வேறு தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப பயன்பாடுகளை உருவாக்கி செயல்படுத்துவதில் தேசிய குற்ற ஆவண காப்பகம் எடுத்த நடவடிக்கைகளை அவர் பாராட்டியதோடு, அறிவியல் விசாரணையின் அவசியத்தை அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1767451