Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Deaf Divyangjan in Thane sets example with his art work from Golden Grass of Wheat
Deaf Divyangjan in Thane sets example with his art work from Golden Grass of Wheat
28 OCT 2021 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Rajan Gawade (Deaf - Divyangjan) who lives in Maharashtra. , is proprietor of Rajan Project Artist, and specialist in making art work from Golden Grass of Wheat.
Shri Rajan is working in this field over 30 years. He is expert in making Draft, Decorative work using Thermocol. He is specialized in Model Artist and has experience in painting sign boards. He is innovative in interior designing and does consulting.
While working in the field, Shri Rajan has provided guidance to many deaf persons and also provided job opportunities to them under his guidance in his organization.
He lives with his mother and he runs his house on the income earned from his art work. He is happy and satisfied in his work. He takes designing work of events e.g. Wedding, Ganeshotsava, Durga Pooja etc.
Speciality in making art work from Golden Grass of Wheat. He has prepared many frames of his art work for selling. The art work is mentioned cost wise in the table above.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
تھانے کے باشندہ سماعت سے محروم دیویانگ جن نے گیہوں کی سنہری گھاس سے فنکاری کی مثال قائم کی
28 OCT 2021 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 28 اکتوبر، 2021:
مہاراشٹر کے باشندہ جناب راجن گاوڑے (سماعت سے محروم دیویانگ جن) ، جو راجن پروجیکٹ آرٹسٹ کے مالک ہیں ، گیہوں کی سنہری گھاس سے تصویر کشی میں مہارت رکھتے ہیں۔
جناب راجن اس میدان میں 30 برسوں سے سرگرم عمل ہیں۔ وہ تھرماکول کااستعمال کرکے ڈرافٹ اور آرائشی کام کرنے میں مہارت رکھتے ہیں۔ انہیں ماڈل آرٹسٹ کے کام میں خصوصی مہارت حاصل ہے اور ساتھ ہی ان کے پاس سائن بورڈس رنگنے کا بھی تجربہ ہے۔ وہ انٹیریئر ڈیزائن کے کام میں جدت طراز ہیں اور اس بارے میں لوگوں کو مشورے بھی دیتے ہیں۔
اس میدان میں کام کرتے ہوئے، جناب راجن نے سماعت سے محروم متعدد افراد کو رہنمائی فراہم کی اور انہیں اپنی تنظیم میں اپنی رہنمائی میں ملازمت کے مواقع بھی فراہم کیے۔
وہ اپنی ماں کے ساتھ رہتے ہیں اور اپنے مصوری کے کام سے ہونے والی آمدنی سے اپنے گھر کا خرچ چلاتے ہیں۔ وہ اپنے کام سے خوش اور مطمئن ہیں۔وہ شادی ، گنیش اُتسو، درگا پوجا، وغیرہ جیسی تقریبات کی مصوری کا کام کرتے ہیں۔
وہ گیہوں کی سنہری گھاس سے تصویر کشی میں مہارت رکھتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے فروخت کے لئے متعدد فریم تیار کیے ہیں۔