கப்பல் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
வஉசி துறைமுகத்தில் கண்காணிப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு வார நிகழ்ச்சி
27 OCT 2021 2:26PM by PIB Chennai
வ உ சிதம்பரனார் துறைமுக பொறுப்பு கழகத்தில் கண்காணிப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு வார நிகழ்ச்சி நடைபெற்றது. அதன் தலைவர் திரு டி கே ராமச்சந்திரன் மூத்த அலுவலர்களை கண்காணிப்பு உறுதிமொழியை ஏற்க வைத்தார்.
தூத்துக்குடியில் உள்ள வ உ சிதம்பரனார் துறைமுக பொறுப்பு கழகம், 2021 அக்டோபர் 26 முதல் நவம்பர் 1 வரை கண்காணிப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு வாரத்தை அனுசரிக்கிறது.
மத்திய கண்காணிப்பு ஆணையத்தின் அறிவுறுத்தலின் படி "சுதந்திர இந்தியா @75: தற்சார்புடன் கூடிய நேர்மை" என்ற தலைப்பில் இது கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது.
அக்டோபர் 26 முதல் நவம்பர் 1, 2021 வரையிலான கண்காணிப்பு விழிப்புணர்வு வாரத்தின் போது, விற்பனையாளர்கள் மற்றும் ஒப்பந்ததாரர்களுக்கான குறை தீர்க்கும் திட்டம், விழிப்புணர்வு நிகழ்ச்சிகள் மற்றும் அதிகாரிகள், ஊழியர்கள் மற்றும் கல்லூரி / பள்ளி மாணவர்களிடையே போட்டிகள் போன்ற பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகள்/நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கு திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்த செயல்பாடுகள், வாழ்க்கையின் அனைத்து நிலைகளிலும் ஊழலை ஒழிப்பதற்காகத் தங்கள் பணியில் விழிப்புடனும், வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையுடனும் இருக்க, அலுவலர்கள் மற்றும் பணியாளர்களை ஊக்குவிக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1766878

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
VOC Port observes Vigilance Awareness Week
27 OCT 2021 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
Shri T.K. Ramachandran, Chairman, V.O. Chidambaranar Port Trust, administered the Vigilance Integrity Pledge to the senior officers of the Port. Shri Bimal Kumar Jha, Deputy Chairman and Heads of the Departments also took pledge on the occasion.
V.O. Chidambaranar Port Trust, Tuticorin, is observing ‘Vigilance Awareness Week’ from 26th October to 1st November 2021, under the theme ‘Independent India @ 75: Self Reliance with Integrity’ as per direction of the Central Vigilance Commission (CVC), Government of India.
In a move towards commemorating 75 years of India's Independence, Central Vigilance Commission, as the apex anti-corruption body in the Country, reaffirms its resolve to fight corruption and ensure integrity in Public life in the era of a self-reliant India.
The Central Vigilance Commission aims to promote integrity, transparency and accountability in Public life. As a part of its efforts to promote probity in public life and to achieve a corruption free society, different programmes are being organized by the Port for creating awareness among the Port users, stakeholders, public, employees and School / College students, highlighting the evils of corruption and its impact on Society.
During the week-long observance of ‘Vigilance Awareness’ from 26th October to 1st November 2021, various activities like grievance redressal programme for vendors & Contractors, Sensitization programmes and various competitions among officers, staff and College / School students will be conducted, in sync with the theme of the year 2021. These activities will sensitize and motivate the officers and staff to remain vigilant and transparent in their work to eradicate corruption from all spheres of life.