पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्रालय
कोलकाता के श्यामा प्रसाद मुखर्जी बंदरगाह में सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह मनाया गया
26 OCT 2021 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
कोलकाता में श्यामा प्रसाद मुखर्जी बंदरगाह के अध्यक्ष श्री विनीत कुमार द्वारा विभागाध्यक्ष और उपाध्यक्ष की उपस्थिति में "सत्यनिष्ठा प्रतिज्ञा" लेने के साथ ही कोलकाता के श्यामा प्रसाद मुखर्जी पोर्ट में सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह - 2021 का आज शुभारम्भ हुआ। इस अवसर पर आयोजित की गई सभा में राष्ट्रपति, प्रधानमंत्री और सीवीसी के संदेशों को पढ़ा गया।
इस दौरान जनहित प्रकटीकरण और मुखबिरों की सुरक्षा-संरक्षण (पीआईडीपीआई) संकल्प पर संक्षिप्त प्रस्तुतियां दी गईं, जो इस वर्ष सीवीसी द्वारा पीआईडीपीआई शिकायतों से संबंधित जागरूकता पैदा करने के लिए की गई एक विशेष पहल है। इसके बाद एसएमपी कोलकाता के दो हल्दिया और कोलकाता डॉक्स में डिजिटल लाइफ सर्टिफिकेट (डीएलसी) पहल तथा विभिन्न अन्य प्रौद्योगिकी संचालित पहलों पर लघु संवाद भाषण आयोजित हुए।
अध्यक्ष श्री विनीत कुमार ने प्रतिभागियों को संबोधित किया और सीवीसी के संदेश के विभिन्न पहलुओं, जैसे आंतरिक प्रक्रियाओं में सुधार तथा अन्य हाउसकीपिंग गतिविधियों के साथ-साथ आगे भविष्य के कार्यान्वयन के महत्व पर विचार-विमर्श किया। धन्यवाद ज्ञापन के साथ उद्घाटन कार्यक्रम का समापन हुआ।

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Vigilance Awareness Week observed at Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata
26 OCT 2021 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
Observance of Vigilance Awareness Week - 2021 commenced at Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata today, with administration of “Integrity Pledge” by Shri Vinit Kumar, Chairman, Syama Prsad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata in presence of Dy. Chairmen and Heads of Department. During the occasion, the messages of the President, the Prime Minister and CVC were read out to the gathering.
There were brief presentations on Public Interest Disclosure and Protection of Informers (PIDPI) Resolution, which has been a special initiative by CVC this year for creating awareness pertaining to PIDPI complaints. The same was followed by short discourses on Digital Life Certificate (DLC) initiatives and various other technology driven initiatives at both Kolkata and Haldia Docks of SMP Kolkata.
Shri Vinit Kumar, Chairman addressed the participants and deliberated upon the importance of implementation of different aspects of CVC’s message, like improvements in internal processes and other housekeeping activities as well as the way forward. The inaugural programme was concluded with the vote of thanks.