Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 280
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 101.2 crore
More than 62 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
22 OCT 2021 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 101.2 Crore(1,01,24,09,255) today. More than 62 lakh (62,58,092) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10377990
2nd Dose
9130335
FLWs
1st Dose
18368968
2nd Dose
15669872
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
404165807
2nd Dose
122471539
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
171184694
2nd Dose
89839242
Over 60 years
1st Dose
107669568
2nd Dose
63197009
Cumulative 1st dose administered
712101258
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
300307997
Total
1012409255
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 22ndOctober, 2021 (280thDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
164
2nd Dose
11282
FLWs
1st Dose
251
2nd Dose
31776
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1863887
2nd Dose
2438326
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
483472
2nd Dose
768598
Over 60 years
1st Dose
254149
2nd Dose
406187
1st Dose Administered in Total
2601923
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3656169
Total
6258092
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण अद्ययावत माहिती - दिवस 280
भारताच्या एकूण कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाने 101.2 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा ओलांडला
आज संध्याकाळी 7 पर्यंत लसीच्या 62 लाखांहून अधिक मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
22 OCT 2021 9:37PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 22 ऑक्टोबर 2021
भारताच्या कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाने, लसीच्या 101.2 कोटी (1,01,24,09,255) मात्रांचा टप्पा आज पार केला. आज संध्याकाळी 7 पर्यंत 62 लाखांहून अधिक (62,58,092) लसीच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या.आज रात्री उशिरा अंतिम अहवाल पूर्ण होईपर्यंत दैनंदिन लसीकरण मात्रांची संख्या वाढण्याची अपेक्षा आहे.
लोकसंख्येच्या प्राधान्य गटांवर आधारित दिलेल्या लसीच्या एकूण मात्रा खालीलप्रमाणे आहेत :
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10377990
2nd Dose
9130335
FLWs
1st Dose
18368968
2nd Dose
15669872
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
404165807
2nd Dose
122471539
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
171184694
2nd Dose
89839242
Over 60 years
1st Dose
107669568
2nd Dose
63197009
Cumulative 1st dose administered
712101258
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
300307997
Total
1012409255
लोकसंख्या प्राधान्य गटांवर आधारित आजची लसीकरणाची कामगिरी खालीलप्रमाणे आहे:
Date: 22ndOctober, 2021 (280thDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
164
2nd Dose
11282
FLWs
1st Dose
251
2nd Dose
31776
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1863887
2nd Dose
2438326
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
483472
2nd Dose
768598
Over 60 years
1st Dose
254149
2nd Dose
406187
1st Dose Administered in Total
2601923
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3656169
Total
6258092
देशातील सर्वात असुरक्षित लोकसंख्या गटांचे कोविड -19 पासून संरक्षण करण्याचे साधन म्हणून लसीकरण केले जात असून याचा सर्वोच्च स्तरावर नियमितपणे आढावा घेतला जात आहे आणि देखरेख ठेवली जात आहे.