Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 280
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 101.2 crore
More than 62 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
22 OCT 2021 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 101.2 Crore(1,01,24,09,255) today. More than 62 lakh (62,58,092) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10377990
2nd Dose
9130335
FLWs
1st Dose
18368968
2nd Dose
15669872
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
404165807
2nd Dose
122471539
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
171184694
2nd Dose
89839242
Over 60 years
1st Dose
107669568
2nd Dose
63197009
Cumulative 1st dose administered
712101258
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
300307997
Total
1012409255
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 22ndOctober, 2021 (280thDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
164
2nd Dose
11282
FLWs
1st Dose
251
2nd Dose
31776
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1863887
2nd Dose
2438326
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
483472
2nd Dose
768598
Over 60 years
1st Dose
254149
2nd Dose
406187
1st Dose Administered in Total
2601923
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3656169
Total
6258092
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 280वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 101.2 करोड़ के पार
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 62 लाख से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक दी गई
22 OCT 2021 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 101.2 करोड़ (1,01,24,09,255) के आंकड़े को पार कर गया है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक 62 लाख (62,58,092) से ज्यादा टीके की खुराकें दी जा चुकी हैं। आज देर रात तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार होने पर दैनिक टीकाकरण संख्या बढ़ने की संभावना है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक दिए जाने का कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज
एचसीडब्लू
पहली खुराक
10377990
दूसरी खुराक
9130335
एफएलडब्लू
पहली खुराक
18368968
दूसरी खुराक
15669872
18-44 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
404165807
दूसरी खुराक
122471539
45-59 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
171184694
दूसरी खुराक
89839242
60 साल से अधिक
पहली खुराक
107669568
दूसरी खुराक
63197009
लगाई गई कुल पहली खुराक
712101258
लगाई गई कुल दूसरी खुराक
300307997
कुल
1012409255
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीकाकरण अभियान में आज की उपलब्धि इस प्रकार है:
दिनांक: 22 अक्टूबर, 2021 (280वां दिन)
एचसीडब्लू
पहली खुराक
164
दूसरी खुराक
11282
एफएलडब्लू
पहली खुराक
251
दूसरी खुराक
31776
18-44 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
1863887
दूसरी खुराक
2438326
45-59 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
483472
दूसरी खुराक
768598
60 साल से अधिक
पहली खुराक
254149
दूसरी खुराक
406187
लगाई गई कुल पहली खुराक
2601923
लगाई गई कुल दूसरी खुराक
3656169
कुल
6258092
देश के सबसे जोखिम वाले जनसंख्या समूहों को कोविड-19 से बचाने के एक उपाय के रूप में जारी टीकाकरण अभियान की नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और उच्चतम स्तर पर निगरानी की जाती है।