சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சுகாதாரத் துறையில் சிறந்து விளங்குவோருக்கான ஃபிக்கி விருது வழங்கும் விழாவில் மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் பாரதி பிரவின் பவார் உரையாற்றினார்
20 OCT 2021 2:16PM by PIB Chennai
சுகாதாரத் துறையில் சிறந்து விளங்குவோருக்கான ஃபிக்கி விருது வழங்கும் விழாவில் மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் பாரதி பிரவின் பவார் நிர்மான் பவனில் இருந்து காணொலி மூலம் இன்று உரையாற்றினார்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்ட பிரமுகர்களுக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்து தமது உரையைத் தொடங்கிய மத்திய அமைச்சர், கொவிட்-19 எதிர்வினையில் மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகள் மற்றும் அதிகாரமளிக்கப்பட்ட குழுக்களுடன் நெருங்கிப் பணியாற்றி சிறப்பாகப் பங்காற்றி வரும் தொழில் மற்றும் வர்த்தகச் சபைகளின் கூட்டமைப்பான ஃபிக்கிக்கு பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார்.
"குறைந்த கட்டணத்திலான, அனைவரும் அணுகக்கூடிய, பாதுகாப்பான மற்றும் நவீன சுகாதாரச் சேவைகளை இந்தியா அடைய வேண்டும் என்ற பிரதமரின் கனவை நிறைவேற்றும் பெரிய பொறுப்பு நம்மிடம் உள்ளது," என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் பேசிய அவர், "தொற்றுநோய் மற்றும் தொற்றா நோய்களைத் தடுப்பதற்கும், கட்டுப்படுத்துவதற்கும், ஒழிப்பதற்கும், தாய்-சேய் ஆரோக்கியத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் பல்வேறு தேசிய அளவிலானத் திட்டங்களை இந்திய அரசு அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது," என்றார்.
சுகாதாரச் சேவைகள் அனைவருக்கும் சென்றடைவதை இலக்காகக் கொண்டு செயல்பட்டு வரும் அரசு, உலகின் மிகப்பெரிய அரசு நிதியுதவி பெற்ற சுகாதாரத் திட்டமான ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் இயக்கத்தைஅறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது என்று அவர் கூறினார். இந்தத் திட்டம் டிஜிட்டல் சுகாதார இயக்கத்தை உள்ளடக்கியதாக விரிவுபடுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது,
சுகாதார சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைப்பின் பல்வேறு கூறுகளைத் தடையற்ற ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மற்றும் சிறந்த விளைவுகளுக்காக ஒரே தளத்தில் ஒன்றிணைப்பதை இது நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது என்று அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1765126

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar, Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare virtually addressestheAnnual FICCI Healthcare Excellence Awards Ceremony
“Relentless efforts of the Central Government have resulted in launching of various nationwide programs for prevention, control and eradication of communicable and non-communicable diseases.”
20 OCT 2021 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar virtually addressed the “FICCI Healthcare Excellence Awards” ceremony from Nirman Bhawan, today.
The Union Minister started her address by thanking the dignitaries present at the event and expressing her appreciation for FICCIfor contributing immensely to the Covid19 response in close coordinationwith the Empowered Groups, central and state governments.She also expressed her admiration for the contributions FICCI has made in bringing about various transformations and developments in the healthcare sector.
Speaking on the occasion, Dr Pawar said that a “great responsibility lies on us to achieve the Prime Minister’s dream of achieving affordable, accessible, safe and modern healthcare in India.” She further said that “the Government of India launched various nationwide programs for prevention, control and eradication of communicable and non-communicable diseases and improvement of maternal and child health”
The Minister highlighted that in working towards the goal of achieving universal health coverage, the government launched the world’s largest public funded healthcare program, the ‘Ayushman Bharat Mission’. She added that the scheme has been expanded to include the Digital Health Mission that aims to converge the various components of healthcare ecosystem on one platform for seamless integration and better healthcare outcomes.
Dr Pawar informed that“the government has also launched numerous financial support schemes over the past couple of years for creating the appropriate environment for growth as well as augmenting public-private infrastructure of hospitals, public funded labs across the country. The National Medical Commission and the Paramedics Council have been key achievements in the field of medical education.”
The Minister also informed that India’s healthcare outcome indicators have shown consistent improvement in the past decade. She noted that “relentless efforts of the Central Government have resulted in launching of various nationwide programs for prevention, control and eradication of communicable and non-communicable diseases and improvement of maternal and child health.”
Detailing the success in the front of challenges posed by COVID19, the Union Minister highlighted that more than 99 crore doses of COVID-19 vaccines have been administered in the country and the government has set a target of vaccinating the country’s entire adult population by end of the year. She also informed the audience that under the “Make in India” initiative of the Honourable Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, presently, “India is one of the leading countries in global medical devices market in the world.”
Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar ended her address by thanking FICCI and other dignitariesfor their contribution to healthcare in India and assured them of her government’s steadfast support in their activities.