Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 277
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 99 crore landmark milestone
More than 37 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
19 OCT 2021 8:13PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 99 Crore landmark milestone (99,08,97,514) today. More than 37 lakh (37,92,737) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,76,088
2nd Dose
90,98,102
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,62,666
2nd Dose
1,55,80,422
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
39,71,60,687
2nd Dose
11,56,21,264
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
16,87,84,779
2nd Dose
8,76,27,981
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,62,56,993
2nd Dose
6,20,28,532
Cumulative 1st dose administered
70,09,41,213
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
28,99,56,301
Total
99,08,97,514
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 19th October, 2021 (277th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
80
2nd Dose
5,508
FLWs
1st Dose
173
2nd Dose
17,221
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
12,16,116
2nd Dose
14,41,208
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
3,09,399
2nd Dose
4,36,852
Over 60 years
1st Dose
1,53,322
2nd Dose
2,12,858
1st Dose Administered in Total
16,79,090
2nd Dose Administered in Total
21,13,647
Total
37,92,737
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال : 277 واں دن
بھارت کی مجموعی ویکسینیشن کوریج نے99 کروڑ کے سنگ میل کو پار کیا
آج شام سات بجے تک 37 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
19 OCT 2021 8:13PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد آج 99 کروڑ کے سنگ میل (990897514) کو پار کرگئی۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک 37 لاکھ سے زیادہ (3792737) ٹیکے لگائے گئے ۔ آج دیر رات حتمی رپورٹ کی ترتیب کے ساتھ ہی یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد بڑھنے کی توقع ہے۔
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں مجموعی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
ویکسین کی مجموعی خوراک کی کوریج
حضظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,76,088
دوسری خوراک
90,98,102
صف اول کے صحت کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,62,666
دوسری خوراک
1,55,80,422
18 سال سے 44 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
39,71,60,687
دوسری خوراک
11,56,21,264
45 سال سے 59 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
16,87,84,779
دوسری خوراک
8,76,27,981
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
10,62,56,993
دوسری خوراک
6,20,28,532
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
70,09,41,213
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
28,99,56,301
میزان
99,08,97,514
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج ہوئی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
تاریخ: 19 اکتوبر ، 2021 (277 واں دن)
حضظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
80
دوسری خوراک
5,508
صف اول کے صحت کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
173
دوسری خوراک
17,221
18 سال سے 44 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,16,116
دوسری خوراک
14,41,208
45 سال سے 59 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
3,09,399
دوسری خوراک
4,36,852
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
1,53,322
دوسری خوراک
2,12,858
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
16,79,090
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
21,13,647
میزان
37,92,737
ملک میں آبادی کے سب سے زیادہ حساس اور کمزور گروپوں کو کووڈ -19 سے تحفظ فراہم کرنے کی غرض سے ایک وسیلے کے طور پرٹیکہ کاری مہم جاری ہے اور اس کا مستقل طور پر جائزہ اور اعلی ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی رہتی ہے۔